Sun. Jan. 13
YORKTON5
ACES7
Final
Sun. Jan. 13
MANIACS8
STORM3
Final
Sun. Jan. 13
MELVILLE5
STALLIONS5
Final
Tue. Jan. 15
NOTRE DAME1
WEYBURN14
Final
Tue. Jan. 15
HUMBOLDT2
OUTLAWS3
Final
Fri. Jan. 18
MANIACS2
PRINCE ALBERT5
Final
Fri. Jan. 18
STALLIONS3
GENERALS7
Final
Sat. Jan. 19
YORKTON0
MONARCHS1
Final
Sat. Jan. 19
STORM2
MELVILLE4
Final
Sat. Jan. 19
SWIFT CURRENT1
NORTHEAST4
Final
Sat. Jan. 19
PAT BLUES2
PRINCE ALBERT2
Final
Sat. Jan. 19
WARMAN3
HUMBOLDT9
Final
Sun. Jan. 20
OUTLAWS4
PRINCE ALBERT7
Final
Sun. Jan. 20
YORKTON0
STORM7
Final
Sun. Jan. 20
SWIFT CURRENT8
HUMBOLDT6
Final
Sun. Jan. 20
WEYBURN5
GENERALS2
Final
Sun. Jan. 20
ACES5
MOOSE JAW2
Final
Sun. Jan. 20
PAT BLUES3
STALLIONS0
Final
Tue. Jan. 22
STALLIONS3
MANIACS4
Final
Wed. Jan. 23
HUMBOLDT 
NORTHEAST 
7:15PM
Fri. Jan. 25
WARMAN 
PAT BLUES 
7:45PM
Fri. Jan. 25
MELVILLE 
YORKTON 
7:45PM
Fri. Jan. 25
STALLIONS 
SWIFT CURRENT 
8:00PM
Sat. Jan. 26
STALLIONS 
MOOSE JAW 
1:15PM
Sat. Jan. 26
PRINCE ALBERT 
WEST CENTRAL 
4:30PM
Sat. Jan. 26
HUMBOLDT 
MARTENSVILLE 
4:30PM
Sat. Jan. 26
ACES 
BATTLEFORD 
4:45PM
Sat. Jan. 26
WARMAN 
MONARCHS 
5:00PM
Sat. Jan. 26
ESTEVAN 
SWIFT CURRENT 
5:15PM
Sat. Jan. 26
NORTHEAST 
GENERALS 
5:30PM
Sat. Jan. 26
NOTRE DAME 
YORKTON 
8:00PM
Sun. Jan. 27
ESTEVAN 
MOOSE JAW 
1:30PM
Sun. Jan. 27
ACES 
WEST CENTRAL 
2:00PM
Sun. Jan. 27
WARMAN 
STORM 
2:15PM
Sun. Jan. 27
PRINCE ALBERT 
BATTLEFORD 
2:45PM
Sun. Jan. 27
NORTHEAST 
MARTENSVILLE 
3:00PM
Sun. Jan. 27
MELVILLE 
WEYBURN 
3:45PM
Sun. Jan. 27
MONARCHS 
NOTRE DAME 
4:30PM
Sun. Jan. 27
HUMBOLDT 
MANIACS 
5:00PM

January 6th, 2019
11:30AM

FINAL

Elgar Peterson Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Saskatoon ManiacsMAN 1 0 5 6
Humboldt BroncosHUMB 2 1 2 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Saskatoon ManiacsMAN 26 (8-10-8) 1/6 4
Humboldt BroncosHUMB 27 (11-4-12) 2/2 12
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JA

JA
Jackson Allan
Ty Sundholm, Bauer Dumanski
PPG 17:44 MAN 0, HUMB 1

KO

KO
Kylynn Olafson
Brody Mortensen
15:14 MAN 0, HUMB 2

TS

TS
Tye Spencer
Kalem Mantyka
9:07 MAN 1, HUMB 2
2ND PERIOD

MP

MP
Matthew Porter
Jace Wildeman
6:23 MAN 1, HUMB 3
3RD PERIOD

BE

BE
Bryton Erickson
Caden Price
PPG 18:26 MAN 2, HUMB 3

TS

TS
Ty Sundholm
Jackson Allan
PPG 16:45 MAN 2, HUMB 4

KO

KO
Kylynn Olafson
Ty Sundholm, Jackson Allan
13:49 MAN 2, HUMB 5

TS

TS
Tye Spencer
Bryton Erickson
12:52 MAN 3, HUMB 5

LM

LM
Logan McCutcheon
Bronson Babyak
9:10 MAN 4, HUMB 5

TS

TS
Tye Spencer
Unassisted
8:15 MAN 5, HUMB 5

NA

NA
Nate Allardyce
Kalem Mantyka
7:29 MAN 6, HUMB 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

ER

ER
Easton Rask
Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 18:45

CI

CI
Cooper Isherwood
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 7:37
2ND PERIOD

MP

MP
McLaren Paulsen
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 17:23

TS

TS
Ty Sundholm
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 12:03

MP

MP
Matthew Porter
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 8:49

CI

CI
Cooper Isherwood
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:01
3RD PERIOD

KM

KM
Kalem Mantyka
Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 17:38

MG

MG
Mayco Ghyphum
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 12:13
SASKATOON MANIACS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 B. Erickson Bryton Erickson 1 1 2 E 0 0
4 C. Price Caden Price 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 P. Frey Parker Frey 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 M. Flaman Matthew Flaman 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 T. Spencer Tye Spencer 3 0 3 E 0 0
9 N. Allardyce Nate Allardyce 1 0 1 E 0 0
10 B. Babyak Bronson Babyak 0 1 1 E 0 0
11 K. Mantyka Kalem Mantyka 0 2 2 E 0 2
12 G. Boychuk Gage Boychuk 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 L. McCutcheon Logan McCutcheon 1 0 1 E 0 0
15 C. Walter Carter Walter 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 D. Renas Dustin Renas 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 P. Main Pierson Main 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 E. Rask Easton Rask 0 0 0 E 0 2
19 T. Flory Tyrus Flory 0 0 0 E 0 0
SASKATOON MANIACS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
20 D. Boser ST W Declan Boser ST W 27 5 22 .815 60:00 0
29 A. Garrett Alex Garrett 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
HUMBOLDT BRONCOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 D. Wolfe ST L Dalton Wolfe ST L 26 6 20 .769 60:00 0
30 T. Kincade Trey Kincade 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 20 19 0 0 1 39
NorthEast 20 16 2 0 2 34
Maniacs 21 14 3 0 4 32
Outlaws 23 15 6 1 1 32
Humboldt 22 13 7 1 1 28
Prince Albert 22 11 8 1 2 25
Generals 23 10 10 1 2 23
Warman 19 11 8 0 0 22
Battleford 23 8 11 1 3 20
Stallions 21 5 12 1 3 14
West Central 21 5 14 1 1 12

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Aces 20 14 6 0 0 28
Pat Blues 20 13 5 1 1 28
Storm 21 12 7 1 1 26
Weyburn 22 12 8 1 1 26
Estevan 22 11 9 0 2 24
Swift Current 19 10 8 0 1 21
Monarchs 21 7 11 3 0 17
Melville 21 7 13 0 1 15
Notre Dame 21 2 17 1 1 6
Yorkton 22 1 18 0 3 5
Moose Jaw 20 0 19 0 1 1

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
B Yager (MART) 20 30 36 66
T Spencer (MAN) 21 43 19 62
R Heidt (MART) 20 22 40 62
K Lind (SC) 17 16 30 46
T Flory (MAN) 21 19 25 44
B Catton (OUT) 22 18 24 42
K Gronick (ACES) 18 25 16 41
M Bueckert (GEN) 23 17 23 40

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN