Sun. Jan. 13
YORKTON5
ACES7
Final
Sun. Jan. 13
MANIACS8
STORM3
Final
Sun. Jan. 13
MELVILLE5
STALLIONS5
Final
Tue. Jan. 15
NOTRE DAME1
WEYBURN14
Final
Tue. Jan. 15
HUMBOLDT2
OUTLAWS3
Final
Fri. Jan. 18
MANIACS2
PRINCE ALBERT5
Final
Fri. Jan. 18
STALLIONS3
GENERALS7
Final
Sat. Jan. 19
YORKTON0
MONARCHS1
Final
Sat. Jan. 19
STORM2
MELVILLE4
Final
Sat. Jan. 19
SWIFT CURRENT1
NORTHEAST4
Final
Sat. Jan. 19
PAT BLUES2
PRINCE ALBERT2
Final
Sat. Jan. 19
WARMAN3
HUMBOLDT9
Final
Sun. Jan. 20
OUTLAWS4
PRINCE ALBERT7
Final
Sun. Jan. 20
YORKTON0
STORM7
Final
Sun. Jan. 20
SWIFT CURRENT8
HUMBOLDT6
Final
Sun. Jan. 20
WEYBURN5
GENERALS2
Final
Sun. Jan. 20
ACES5
MOOSE JAW2
Final
Sun. Jan. 20
PAT BLUES3
STALLIONS0
Final
Tue. Jan. 22
STALLIONS3
MANIACS4
Final
Wed. Jan. 23
HUMBOLDT 
NORTHEAST 
7:15PM
Fri. Jan. 25
WARMAN 
PAT BLUES 
7:45PM
Fri. Jan. 25
MELVILLE 
YORKTON 
7:45PM
Fri. Jan. 25
STALLIONS 
SWIFT CURRENT 
8:00PM
Sat. Jan. 26
STALLIONS 
MOOSE JAW 
1:15PM
Sat. Jan. 26
PRINCE ALBERT 
WEST CENTRAL 
4:30PM
Sat. Jan. 26
HUMBOLDT 
MARTENSVILLE 
4:30PM
Sat. Jan. 26
ACES 
BATTLEFORD 
4:45PM
Sat. Jan. 26
WARMAN 
MONARCHS 
5:00PM
Sat. Jan. 26
ESTEVAN 
SWIFT CURRENT 
5:15PM
Sat. Jan. 26
NORTHEAST 
GENERALS 
5:30PM
Sat. Jan. 26
NOTRE DAME 
YORKTON 
8:00PM
Sun. Jan. 27
ESTEVAN 
MOOSE JAW 
1:30PM
Sun. Jan. 27
ACES 
WEST CENTRAL 
2:00PM
Sun. Jan. 27
WARMAN 
STORM 
2:15PM
Sun. Jan. 27
PRINCE ALBERT 
BATTLEFORD 
2:45PM
Sun. Jan. 27
NORTHEAST 
MARTENSVILLE 
3:00PM
Sun. Jan. 27
MELVILLE 
WEYBURN 
3:45PM
Sun. Jan. 27
MONARCHS 
NOTRE DAME 
4:30PM
Sun. Jan. 27
HUMBOLDT 
MANIACS 
5:00PM

January 4th, 2019
5:45PM

FINAL

Tisdale Recplex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
West Central Wheat KingsWC 0 0 0 0
North East WolfpackNE 2 2 3 7
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
West Central Wheat KingsWC 32 (12-10-10) 0/3 6
North East WolfpackNE 25 (8-10-7) 2/3 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

ZS

ZS
Zackery Somers
Hayden Smart, Nate Misskey
10:48 WC 0, NE 1

NM

NM
Nate Misskey
Connor Hvidston, Jacob Cossette
PPG 7:41 WC 0, NE 2
2ND PERIOD

ZS

ZS
Zackery Somers
Connor Hvidston
17:02 WC 0, NE 3

NM

NM
Nate Misskey
Nicholas Andrusiak, Zackery Somers
PPG 0:24 WC 0, NE 4
3RD PERIOD

NM

NM
Nate Misskey
Wyatt Wilson, Landen Stromme
16:32 WC 0, NE 5

LS

LS
Landen Stromme
Blake Bratton
14:00 WC 0, NE 6

CD

CD
Caden Drury
Landen Stromme
4:49 WC 0, NE 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JL

JL
Joseph L'Heureux
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:38

OW

OW
Owen Wagner
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 2:24
2ND PERIOD
T
Team Penalty
North East Wolfpack NE
Too Many Men 2 MinutesMins. 15:12

JC

JC
Jacob Cossette
North East Wolfpack NE
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 4:05

LP

LP
Leightin Partington
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:36
3RD PERIOD

ZS

ZS
Zackery Somers
North East Wolfpack NE
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 12:17
WEST CENTRAL WHEAT KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 A. Kohlman ST L Avery Kohlman ST L 25 7 18 .720 60:00 0
1 B. Sittler Blake Sittler 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
NORTH EAST WOLFPACK GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 C. Wilson ST W Cody Wilson ST W 32 0 32 1.000 60:00 0
35 J. Farber Jace Farber 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 20 19 0 0 1 39
NorthEast 20 16 2 0 2 34
Maniacs 21 14 3 0 4 32
Outlaws 23 15 6 1 1 32
Humboldt 22 13 7 1 1 28
Prince Albert 22 11 8 1 2 25
Generals 23 10 10 1 2 23
Warman 19 11 8 0 0 22
Battleford 23 8 11 1 3 20
Stallions 21 5 12 1 3 14
West Central 21 5 14 1 1 12

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Aces 20 14 6 0 0 28
Pat Blues 20 13 5 1 1 28
Storm 21 12 7 1 1 26
Weyburn 22 12 8 1 1 26
Estevan 22 11 9 0 2 24
Swift Current 19 10 8 0 1 21
Monarchs 21 7 11 3 0 17
Melville 21 7 13 0 1 15
Notre Dame 21 2 17 1 1 6
Yorkton 22 1 18 0 3 5
Moose Jaw 20 0 19 0 1 1

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
B Yager (MART) 20 30 36 66
T Spencer (MAN) 21 43 19 62
R Heidt (MART) 20 22 40 62
K Lind (SC) 17 16 30 46
T Flory (MAN) 21 19 25 44
B Catton (OUT) 22 18 24 42
K Gronick (ACES) 18 25 16 41
M Bueckert (GEN) 23 17 23 40

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN