Sat. Mar. 9
PAT BLUES4
MELVILLE1
Final
Sat. Mar. 9
ACES5
MONARCHS3
Final
Sat. Mar. 9
ESTEVAN2
STORM4
Final
Sat. Mar. 9
SWIFT CURRENT1
WEYBURN6
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
WARMAN4
NORTHEAST3
Final/OT
Sun. Mar. 10
MELVILLE3
PAT BLUES8
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
GENERALS4
MANIACS2
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
WEYBURN3
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final/OT
Tue. Mar. 12
WARMAN5
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Tue. Mar. 12
GENERALS2
OUTLAWS4
Final
Wed. Mar. 13
STORM5
PAT BLUES2
Final
Thu. Mar. 14
SWIFT CURRENT2
ACES3
Final/OT
Fri. Mar. 15
OUTLAWS6
GENERALS5
Final
Fri. Mar. 15
MARTENSVILLE7
WARMAN3
Final
Sat. Mar. 16
PAT BLUES3
STORM2
Final
Sun. Mar. 17
ACES4
SWIFT CURRENT3
Final/OT
Mon. Mar. 18
STORM2
PAT BLUES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 19
OUTLAWS2
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
ACES2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
MARTENSVILLE5
OUTLAWS7
Final
Mon. Mar. 25
PAT BLUES 
ACES 
7:45PM
Tue. Mar. 26
OUTLAWS 
MARTENSVILLE 
7:30PM
Wed. Mar. 27
ACES 
PAT BLUES 
8:00PM

January 8th, 2019
7:30PM

FINAL

-

SCORING
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Swift Current Pure Chem BroncosSC 32 (4-10-18) 1/7 10
Weyburn Whitecap WingsWEY 35 (10-17-8) 1/5 18
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

QM

QM
Quinn Mantei
Daxin Peterson, Dallen Oxelgren
PPG 16:06 SC 0, WEY 1

JB

JB
Jace Bymoen
Carter Lamotte
2:13 SC 1, WEY 1

DO

DO
Dallen Oxelgren
Ty Boren, Ryker Watt
0:19 SC 1, WEY 2
2ND PERIOD

MP

MP
Mckale Paul
Rylan Silzer, Kalan Lind
PPG 12:12 SC 2, WEY 2

TM

TM
Ty Mason
Van Eger, Noel Englot
2:31 SC 2, WEY 3
3RD PERIOD

VE

VE
Van Eger
Wyatt Godlonton
13:13 SC 2, WEY 4

DP

DP
Daxin Peterson
Ryker Watt
12:09 SC 2, WEY 5

CW

CW
Cooper Walbaum
Unassisted
SHG 1:28 SC 2, WEY 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

DO

DO
Dallen Oxelgren
Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 18:59

RD

RD
Rhett Dekowny
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 17:29

DG

DG
Daniel Ganert
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 15:17

TM

TM
Ty Mason
Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 9:27
2ND PERIOD

RD

RD
Rhett Dekowny
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 14:30

CW

CW
Cooper Walbaum
Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 13:28

KL

KL
Kalan Lind
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 10:35

MP

MP
Mckale Paul
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 9:05
3RD PERIOD

DP

DP
Daxin Peterson
Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 16:22

WG

WG
Wyatt Godlonton
Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 7:10

WL

WL
Wyatt LaCoste
Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 1:55

DO

DO
Dallen Oxelgren
Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 1:55
SWIFT CURRENT PURE CHEM BRONCOS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 M. Paul Mckale Paul 1 0 1 E 0 2
4 A. Lamarre Ayden Lamarre 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 R. Silzer Rylan Silzer 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 N. Stevenson Nolan Stevenson 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 K. Klassen Kane Klassen 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 R. Bowers Riley Bowers 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 K. Lind Kalan Lind 0 1 1 E 0 2
14 C. Leahy Colton Leahy 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 R. Dekowny Rhett Dekowny 0 0 0 E 0 4
16 R. Priebe Rowan Priebe 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 D. Feicht Dayne Feicht 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 E. Hopfner Ethan Hopfner 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 R. Williams Rylan Williams 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 D. Ganert Daniel Ganert 0 0 0 E 0 2
21 C. Lamotte Carter Lamotte 0 1 1 E 0 0
44 J. Bymoen Jace Bymoen 1 0 1 E 0 0
SWIFT CURRENT PURE CHEM BRONCOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 C. Watson ST L Colby Watson ST L 35 6 29 .829 60:00 0
1 R. Hildebrand Rylan Hildebrand 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
WEYBURN WHITECAP WINGS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 B. Gutzke Blaze Gutzke 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 W. Godlonton Wyatt Godlonton 0 1 1 E 0 2
5 W. LaCoste Wyatt LaCoste 0 0 0 E 0 4
6 N. Englot Noel Englot 0 1 1 E 0 0
7 C. Walbaum Cooper Walbaum 1 0 1 E 0 2
8 D. Peterson Daxin Peterson 1 1 2 E 0 2
9 R. Watt Ryker Watt 0 2 2 E 0 0
11 M. Morhart Matt Morhart 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 T. Mason Ty Mason 1 0 1 E 0 4
13 K. Haupstein Karter Haupstein 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 D. Oxelgren Dallen Oxelgren 1 1 2 E 0 4
16 S. Borschowa Samuel Borschowa 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 Q. Mantei Quinn Mantei 1 0 1 E 0 0
18 L. Krienke Levi Krienke 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 V. Eger Van Eger 1 1 2 E 0 0
21 T. Boren Ty Boren 0 1 1 E 0 0
WEYBURN WHITECAP WINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 D. Ernst ST W Dylan Ernst ST W 32 2 30 .938 60:00 0
20 R. Hicks Ryan Hicks 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 31 27 3 0 1 55
NorthEast 31 25 4 0 2 52
Maniacs 31 20 6 0 5 45
Outlaws 31 19 8 2 2 42
Humboldt 31 17 11 2 1 37
Generals 31 16 12 1 2 35
Warman 31 16 13 0 2 34
Battleford 31 13 12 1 5 32
Prince Albert 31 13 14 1 3 30
Stallions 31 8 17 1 5 22
West Central 31 7 22 1 1 16

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 31 20 8 2 1 43
Aces 31 19 11 0 1 39
Estevan 31 18 11 0 2 38
Swift Current 31 18 12 0 1 37
Weyburn 31 16 11 3 1 36
Storm 31 16 12 2 1 35
Monarchs 31 14 13 4 0 32
Melville 31 13 17 0 1 27
Yorkton 31 2 26 0 3 7
Notre Dame 31 2 27 1 1 6
Moose Jaw 31 1 29 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
B Yager (MART) 31 44 59 103
R Heidt (MART) 31 36 63 99
T Spencer (MAN) 31 59 33 92
T Flory (MAN) 31 30 42 72
M Bueckert (GEN) 31 31 30 61
L Korte (OUT) 31 18 41 59
L McCutcheon (MAN) 31 13 46 59
C Hvidston (NE) 31 27 30 57

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN