Sat. Mar. 9
PAT BLUES4
MELVILLE1
Final
Sat. Mar. 9
ACES5
MONARCHS3
Final
Sat. Mar. 9
ESTEVAN2
STORM4
Final
Sat. Mar. 9
SWIFT CURRENT1
WEYBURN6
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
WARMAN4
NORTHEAST3
Final/OT
Sun. Mar. 10
MELVILLE3
PAT BLUES8
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
GENERALS4
MANIACS2
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
WEYBURN3
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final/OT
Tue. Mar. 12
WARMAN5
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Tue. Mar. 12
GENERALS2
OUTLAWS4
Final
Wed. Mar. 13
STORM5
PAT BLUES2
Final
Thu. Mar. 14
SWIFT CURRENT2
ACES3
Final/OT
Fri. Mar. 15
OUTLAWS6
GENERALS5
Final
Fri. Mar. 15
MARTENSVILLE7
WARMAN3
Final
Sat. Mar. 16
PAT BLUES3
STORM2
Final
Sun. Mar. 17
ACES4
SWIFT CURRENT3
Final/OT
Mon. Mar. 18
STORM2
PAT BLUES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 19
OUTLAWS2
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
ACES2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
MARTENSVILLE5
OUTLAWS7
Final
Mon. Mar. 25
PAT BLUES 
ACES 
7:45PM
Tue. Mar. 26
OUTLAWS 
MARTENSVILLE 
7:30PM
Wed. Mar. 27
ACES 
PAT BLUES 
8:00PM

January 6th, 2019
2:30PM

FINAL /OT

Affinity Place

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 OT1 Total
Battlefords BaronsBATT 0 1 1 0 2
Estevan TS&M BruinsEST 1 1 0 0 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Battlefords BaronsBATT 37 (11-12-12-2) 0/3 10
Estevan TS&M BruinsEST 26 (11-5-6-4) 0/3 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MF

MF
Mason Fichter
Carson Birnie
19:52 BATT 0, EST 1
2ND PERIOD

RD

RD
Rhett Dennis
Dallyn Peekeekoot, Nate Monchuk
18:54 BATT 1, EST 1

MF

MF
Mason Fichter
Jordan Marcotte, Carson Birnie
10:18 BATT 1, EST 2
3RD PERIOD

KA

KA
Kobie Anderson
Dallyn Peekeekoot, Ryan Taylor
2:38 BATT 2, EST 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MD

MD
Matthew Dament
Battlefords Barons BATT
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 3:30

MF

MF
Mason Fichter
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 3:30
2ND PERIOD

BD

BD
Boden Dukart
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 17:09

DP

DP
Dallyn Peekeekoot
Battlefords Barons BATT
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 4:21

MD

MD
Matthew Dament
Battlefords Barons BATT
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 0:13
3RD PERIOD

JM

JM
James Mann
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 16:36

KA

KA
Kobie Anderson
Battlefords Barons BATT
Butt Ending 4 MinutesMins. 8:32

BD

BD
Boden Dukart
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 8:14
BATTLEFORDS BARONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 S. Stewart ST T Shae Stewart ST T 26 2 24 .923 65:00 0
31 T. Shumanski Ty Shumanski 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
ESTEVAN TS&M BRUINS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 B. Dukart Boden Dukart 0 0 0 E 0 4
6 C. Birnie Carson Birnie 0 2 2 E 0 0
7 L. Marcotte Landon Marcotte 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 N. Wagstaff Nathan Wagstaff 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 A. Waldegger Alec Waldegger 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 J. Marcotte Jordan Marcotte 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 C. Durr Colby Durr 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 M. Fichter Mason Fichter 2 0 2 E 0 2
15 J. Mann James Mann 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 B. Siebert Blayze Siebert 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 A. Davis Austin Davis 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 C. Cuddington Colby Cuddington 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 C. Hewitt Connor Hewitt 0 0 0 E 0 0
27 K. Chrest Kaden Chrest 0 0 0 E 0 0
ESTEVAN TS&M BRUINS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 J. Miller ST T Jackson Miller ST T 37 2 35 .946 65:00 0
1 J. Bittman T Joshua Bittman T 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 31 27 3 0 1 55
NorthEast 31 25 4 0 2 52
Maniacs 31 20 6 0 5 45
Outlaws 31 19 8 2 2 42
Humboldt 31 17 11 2 1 37
Generals 31 16 12 1 2 35
Warman 31 16 13 0 2 34
Battleford 31 13 12 1 5 32
Prince Albert 31 13 14 1 3 30
Stallions 31 8 17 1 5 22
West Central 31 7 22 1 1 16

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 31 20 8 2 1 43
Aces 31 19 11 0 1 39
Estevan 31 18 11 0 2 38
Swift Current 31 18 12 0 1 37
Weyburn 31 16 11 3 1 36
Storm 31 16 12 2 1 35
Monarchs 31 14 13 4 0 32
Melville 31 13 17 0 1 27
Yorkton 31 2 26 0 3 7
Notre Dame 31 2 27 1 1 6
Moose Jaw 31 1 29 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
B Yager (MART) 31 44 59 103
R Heidt (MART) 31 36 63 99
T Spencer (MAN) 31 59 33 92
T Flory (MAN) 31 30 42 72
M Bueckert (GEN) 31 31 30 61
L Korte (OUT) 31 18 41 59
L McCutcheon (MAN) 31 13 46 59
C Hvidston (NE) 31 27 30 57

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN