Sun. Mar. 10
MELVILLE3
PAT BLUES8
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
GENERALS4
MANIACS2
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
WEYBURN3
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final/OT
Tue. Mar. 12
WARMAN5
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Tue. Mar. 12
GENERALS2
OUTLAWS4
Final
Wed. Mar. 13
STORM5
PAT BLUES2
Final
Thu. Mar. 14
SWIFT CURRENT2
ACES3
Final/OT
Fri. Mar. 15
OUTLAWS6
GENERALS5
Final
Fri. Mar. 15
MARTENSVILLE7
WARMAN3
Final
Sat. Mar. 16
PAT BLUES3
STORM2
Final
Sun. Mar. 17
ACES4
SWIFT CURRENT3
Final/OT
Mon. Mar. 18
STORM2
PAT BLUES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 19
OUTLAWS2
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
ACES2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
MARTENSVILLE5
OUTLAWS7
Final
Mon. Mar. 25
PAT BLUES4
ACES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 26
OUTLAWS1
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Wed. Mar. 27
ACES1
PAT BLUES2
Final
Fri. Mar. 29
PAT BLUES2
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Sun. Mar. 31
MARTENSVILLE4
PAT BLUES2
Final

January 5th, 2019
3:45PM

FINAL

Elgar Peterson Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
West Central Wheat KingsWC 1 1 0 2
Humboldt BroncosHUMB 2 3 2 7
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
West Central Wheat KingsWC 29 (10-10-9) 0/2 6
Humboldt BroncosHUMB 41 (16-10-15) 2/3 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JL

JL
Jakin Lawrence
Leightin Partington
18:16 WC 1, HUMB 0

TS

TS
Ty Sundholm
Jace Wildeman, Jackson Allan
2:52 WC 1, HUMB 1

TL

TL
Tyler Lindal
Brody Mortensen, Matthew Porter
PPG 2:01 WC 1, HUMB 2
2ND PERIOD

KB

KB
Karson Blanchette
Owen Wagner, Joseph L'Heureux
14:52 WC 2, HUMB 2

KO

KO
Kylynn Olafson
Luke Schlosser, Bauer Dumanski
PPG 9:22 WC 2, HUMB 3

KO

KO
Kylynn Olafson
Cooper Isherwood, Jackson Allan
5:53 WC 2, HUMB 4

MP

MP
McLaren Paulsen
Unassisted
2:40 WC 2, HUMB 5
3RD PERIOD

BD

BD
Bauer Dumanski
Jackson Allan, Mayco Ghyphum
12:03 WC 2, HUMB 6

TS

TS
Ty Sundholm
Kylynn Olafson
2:40 WC 2, HUMB 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

EH

EH
Ethan Hilbig
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 2:22

MP

MP
Matthew Porter
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 0:09
2ND PERIOD

LP

LP
Leightin Partington
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 11:19

KO

KO
Kylynn Olafson
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 1:32
3RD PERIOD

KB

KB
Karson Blanchette
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 7:00
WEST CENTRAL WHEAT KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Sittler ST L Blake Sittler ST L 41 7 34 .829 60:00 0
31 A. Kohlman Avery Kohlman 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
HUMBOLDT BRONCOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 T. Kincade ST W Trey Kincade ST W 29 2 27 .931 60:00 0
31 D. Wolfe Dalton Wolfe 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 31 27 3 0 1 55
NorthEast 31 25 4 0 2 52
Maniacs 31 20 6 0 5 45
Outlaws 31 19 8 2 2 42
Humboldt 31 17 11 2 1 37
Generals 31 16 12 1 2 35
Warman 31 16 13 0 2 34
Battleford 31 13 12 1 5 32
Prince Albert 31 13 14 1 3 30
Stallions 31 8 17 1 5 22
West Central 31 7 22 1 1 16

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 31 20 8 2 1 43
Aces 31 19 11 0 1 39
Estevan 31 18 11 0 2 38
Swift Current 31 18 12 0 1 37
Weyburn 31 16 11 3 1 36
Storm 31 16 12 2 1 35
Monarchs 31 14 13 4 0 32
Melville 31 13 17 0 1 27
Yorkton 31 2 26 0 3 7
Notre Dame 31 2 27 1 1 6
Moose Jaw 31 1 29 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
B Yager (MART) 31 44 59 103
R Heidt (MART) 31 36 63 99
T Spencer (MAN) 31 59 33 92
T Flory (MAN) 31 30 42 72
M Bueckert (GEN) 31 31 30 61
L Korte (OUT) 31 18 41 59
L McCutcheon (MAN) 31 13 46 59
C Hvidston (NE) 31 27 30 57

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN