Sat. Mar. 9
PAT BLUES4
MELVILLE1
Final
Sat. Mar. 9
ACES5
MONARCHS3
Final
Sat. Mar. 9
ESTEVAN2
STORM4
Final
Sat. Mar. 9
SWIFT CURRENT1
WEYBURN6
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
WARMAN4
NORTHEAST3
Final/OT
Sun. Mar. 10
MELVILLE3
PAT BLUES8
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
GENERALS4
MANIACS2
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
WEYBURN3
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final/OT
Tue. Mar. 12
WARMAN5
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Tue. Mar. 12
GENERALS2
OUTLAWS4
Final
Wed. Mar. 13
STORM5
PAT BLUES2
Final
Thu. Mar. 14
SWIFT CURRENT2
ACES3
Final/OT
Fri. Mar. 15
OUTLAWS6
GENERALS5
Final
Fri. Mar. 15
MARTENSVILLE7
WARMAN3
Final
Sat. Mar. 16
PAT BLUES3
STORM2
Final
Sun. Mar. 17
ACES4
SWIFT CURRENT3
Final/OT
Mon. Mar. 18
STORM2
PAT BLUES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 19
OUTLAWS2
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
ACES2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
MARTENSVILLE5
OUTLAWS7
Final
Mon. Mar. 25
PAT BLUES 
ACES 
7:45PM
Tue. Mar. 26
OUTLAWS 
MARTENSVILLE 
7:30PM
Wed. Mar. 27
ACES 
PAT BLUES 
8:00PM

January 4th, 2019
5:45PM

FINAL

Tisdale Recplex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
West Central Wheat KingsWC 0 0 0 0
North East WolfpackNE 2 2 3 7
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
West Central Wheat KingsWC 32 (12-10-10) 0/3 6
North East WolfpackNE 25 (8-10-7) 2/3 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

ZS

ZS
Zackery Somers
Hayden Smart, Nate Misskey
10:48 WC 0, NE 1

NM

NM
Nate Misskey
Connor Hvidston, Jacob Cossette
PPG 7:41 WC 0, NE 2
2ND PERIOD

ZS

ZS
Zackery Somers
Connor Hvidston
17:02 WC 0, NE 3

NM

NM
Nate Misskey
Nicholas Andrusiak, Zackery Somers
PPG 0:24 WC 0, NE 4
3RD PERIOD

NM

NM
Nate Misskey
Wyatt Wilson, Landen Stromme
16:32 WC 0, NE 5

LS

LS
Landen Stromme
Blake Bratton
14:00 WC 0, NE 6

CD

CD
Caden Drury
Landen Stromme
4:49 WC 0, NE 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JL

JL
Joseph L'Heureux
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:38

OW

OW
Owen Wagner
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 2:24
2ND PERIOD
T
Team Penalty
North East Wolfpack NE
Too Many Men 2 MinutesMins. 15:12

JC

JC
Jacob Cossette
North East Wolfpack NE
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 4:05

LP

LP
Leightin Partington
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:36
3RD PERIOD

ZS

ZS
Zackery Somers
North East Wolfpack NE
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 12:17
WEST CENTRAL WHEAT KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 A. Kohlman ST L Avery Kohlman ST L 25 7 18 .720 60:00 0
1 B. Sittler Blake Sittler 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
NORTH EAST WOLFPACK GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 C. Wilson ST W Cody Wilson ST W 32 0 32 1.000 60:00 0
35 J. Farber Jace Farber 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 31 27 3 0 1 55
NorthEast 31 25 4 0 2 52
Maniacs 31 20 6 0 5 45
Outlaws 31 19 8 2 2 42
Humboldt 31 17 11 2 1 37
Generals 31 16 12 1 2 35
Warman 31 16 13 0 2 34
Battleford 31 13 12 1 5 32
Prince Albert 31 13 14 1 3 30
Stallions 31 8 17 1 5 22
West Central 31 7 22 1 1 16

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 31 20 8 2 1 43
Aces 31 19 11 0 1 39
Estevan 31 18 11 0 2 38
Swift Current 31 18 12 0 1 37
Weyburn 31 16 11 3 1 36
Storm 31 16 12 2 1 35
Monarchs 31 14 13 4 0 32
Melville 31 13 17 0 1 27
Yorkton 31 2 26 0 3 7
Notre Dame 31 2 27 1 1 6
Moose Jaw 31 1 29 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
B Yager (MART) 31 44 59 103
R Heidt (MART) 31 36 63 99
T Spencer (MAN) 31 59 33 92
T Flory (MAN) 31 30 42 72
M Bueckert (GEN) 31 31 30 61
L Korte (OUT) 31 18 41 59
L McCutcheon (MAN) 31 13 46 59
C Hvidston (NE) 31 27 30 57

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN