Sun. Mar. 10
MELVILLE3
PAT BLUES8
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
GENERALS4
MANIACS2
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
WEYBURN3
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final/OT
Tue. Mar. 12
WARMAN5
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Tue. Mar. 12
GENERALS2
OUTLAWS4
Final
Wed. Mar. 13
STORM5
PAT BLUES2
Final
Thu. Mar. 14
SWIFT CURRENT2
ACES3
Final/OT
Fri. Mar. 15
OUTLAWS6
GENERALS5
Final
Fri. Mar. 15
MARTENSVILLE7
WARMAN3
Final
Sat. Mar. 16
PAT BLUES3
STORM2
Final
Sun. Mar. 17
ACES4
SWIFT CURRENT3
Final/OT
Mon. Mar. 18
STORM2
PAT BLUES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 19
OUTLAWS2
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
ACES2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
MARTENSVILLE5
OUTLAWS7
Final
Mon. Mar. 25
PAT BLUES4
ACES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 26
OUTLAWS1
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Wed. Mar. 27
ACES1
PAT BLUES2
Final
Fri. Mar. 29
PAT BLUES2
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Sun. Mar. 31
MARTENSVILLE4
PAT BLUES2
Final

January 4th, 2019
5:45PM

FINAL

Tisdale Recplex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
West Central Wheat KingsWC 0 0 0 0
North East WolfpackNE 2 2 3 7
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
West Central Wheat KingsWC 32 (12-10-10) 0/3 6
North East WolfpackNE 25 (8-10-7) 2/3 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

ZS

ZS
Zackery Somers
Hayden Smart, Nate Misskey
10:48 WC 0, NE 1

NM

NM
Nate Misskey
Connor Hvidston, Jacob Cossette
PPG 7:41 WC 0, NE 2
2ND PERIOD

ZS

ZS
Zackery Somers
Connor Hvidston
17:02 WC 0, NE 3

NM

NM
Nate Misskey
Nicholas Andrusiak, Zackery Somers
PPG 0:24 WC 0, NE 4
3RD PERIOD

NM

NM
Nate Misskey
Wyatt Wilson, Landen Stromme
16:32 WC 0, NE 5

LS

LS
Landen Stromme
Blake Bratton
14:00 WC 0, NE 6

CD

CD
Caden Drury
Landen Stromme
4:49 WC 0, NE 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JL

JL
Joseph L'Heureux
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:38

OW

OW
Owen Wagner
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 2:24
2ND PERIOD
T
Team Penalty
North East Wolfpack NE
Too Many Men 2 MinutesMins. 15:12

JC

JC
Jacob Cossette
North East Wolfpack NE
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 4:05

LP

LP
Leightin Partington
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:36
3RD PERIOD

ZS

ZS
Zackery Somers
North East Wolfpack NE
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 12:17
WEST CENTRAL WHEAT KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 A. Kohlman ST L Avery Kohlman ST L 25 7 18 .720 60:00 0
1 B. Sittler Blake Sittler 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
NORTH EAST WOLFPACK GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 C. Wilson ST W Cody Wilson ST W 32 0 32 1.000 60:00 0
35 J. Farber Jace Farber 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 31 27 3 0 1 55
NorthEast 31 25 4 0 2 52
Maniacs 31 20 6 0 5 45
Outlaws 31 19 8 2 2 42
Humboldt 31 17 11 2 1 37
Generals 31 16 12 1 2 35
Warman 31 16 13 0 2 34
Battleford 31 13 12 1 5 32
Prince Albert 31 13 14 1 3 30
Stallions 31 8 17 1 5 22
West Central 31 7 22 1 1 16

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 31 20 8 2 1 43
Aces 31 19 11 0 1 39
Estevan 31 18 11 0 2 38
Swift Current 31 18 12 0 1 37
Weyburn 31 16 11 3 1 36
Storm 31 16 12 2 1 35
Monarchs 31 14 13 4 0 32
Melville 31 13 17 0 1 27
Yorkton 31 2 26 0 3 7
Notre Dame 31 2 27 1 1 6
Moose Jaw 31 1 29 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
B Yager (MART) 31 44 59 103
R Heidt (MART) 31 36 63 99
T Spencer (MAN) 31 59 33 92
T Flory (MAN) 31 30 42 72
M Bueckert (GEN) 31 31 30 61
L Korte (OUT) 31 18 41 59
L McCutcheon (MAN) 31 13 46 59
C Hvidston (NE) 31 27 30 57

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN