Sun. Nov. 25
GENERALS6
NORTHEAST7
Final
Sun. Nov. 25
YORKTON1
BATTLEFORD4
Final
Mon. Nov. 26
GENERALS1
PRINCE ALBERT6
Final
Wed. Nov. 28
HUMBOLDT1
PRINCE ALBERT4
Final
Mon. Dec. 3
PAT BLUES3
MONARCHS2
Final
Tue. Dec. 4
OUTLAWS4
STALLIONS3
Final/OT
Wed. Dec. 5
HUMBOLDT4
GENERALS2
Final
Thu. Dec. 6
MOOSE JAW4
PAT BLUES10
Final
Fri. Dec. 7
NOTRE DAME2
HUMBOLDT6
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
NOTRE DAME1
MANIACS10
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
MONARCHS3
MELVILLE6
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
OUTLAWS2
HUMBOLDT4
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
STORM10
MOOSE JAW3
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
ESTEVAN5
ACES8
Final
Sun. Dec. 9
ESTEVAN1
STORM2
Final
Sun. Dec. 9
SWIFT CURRENT1
GENERALS8
Final
Mon. Dec. 10
ACES4
MONARCHS1
Final
Tue. Dec. 11
NOTRE DAME 
PAT BLUES 
7:45PM
Tue. Dec. 11
WEST CENTRAL 
STALLIONS 
7:15PM
Wed. Dec. 12
MANIACS 
OUTLAWS 
8:00PM
Thu. Dec. 13
WARMAN 
GENERALS 
8:15PM
Fri. Dec. 14
BATTLEFORD 
MOOSE JAW 
7:30PM
Fri. Dec. 14
PRINCE ALBERT 
MONARCHS 
7:45PM
Fri. Dec. 14
STALLIONS 
OUTLAWS 
8:15PM
Sat. Dec. 15
WARMAN 
NORTHEAST 
4:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
MARTENSVILLE 
MELVILLE 
4:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
MANIACS 
WEST CENTRAL 
4:30PM
Sat. Dec. 15
BATTLEFORD 
NOTRE DAME 
5:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
WEYBURN 
YORKTON 
5:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
PRINCE ALBERT 
SWIFT CURRENT 
5:15PM
Sat. Dec. 15
HUMBOLDT 
STALLIONS 
5:30PM
Sat. Dec. 15
PAT BLUES 
ESTEVAN 
8:00PM
Sun. Dec. 16
PRINCE ALBERT 
MOOSE JAW 
1:30PM
Sun. Dec. 16
BATTLEFORD 
SWIFT CURRENT 
2:30PM
Sun. Dec. 16
MARTENSVILLE 
YORKTON 
2:45PM
Sun. Dec. 16
OUTLAWS 
WEST CENTRAL 
3:00PM
Sun. Dec. 16
STORM 
MONARCHS 
3:15PM
Sun. Dec. 16
PAT BLUES 
WEYBURN 
3:45PM
Sun. Dec. 16
NOTRE DAME 
MELVILLE 
4:00PM

November 25th, 2018
1:45PM

FINAL /OT

Merlis Belsher Place

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 OT1 Total
Martensville MaraudersMART 0 2 1 0 3
Saskatoon OutlawsOUT 1 0 2 0 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Martensville MaraudersMART 29 (5-11-9-4) 0/0 8
Saskatoon OutlawsOUT 13 (3-1-6-3) 1/3 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JW

JW
Jackson Wingert
Reid Andresen
11:48 MART 0, OUT 1
2ND PERIOD

BB

BB
Brayden Barnett
Riley Heidt
12:15 MART 1, OUT 1

BY

BY
Brayden Yager
Peyton Chestolowski, Kalem Parker
3:00 MART 2, OUT 1
3RD PERIOD

TD

TD
Tysen Durant
Trae Johnson, Carter Mason
13:56 MART 3, OUT 1

JW

JW
Jackson Wingert
Berkly Catton, Luke Korte
13:07 MART 3, OUT 2

CB

CB
Cole Barry
Reid Andresen, Luke Korte
PPG 6:42 MART 3, OUT 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

GH

GH
Grayson Hanley
Martensville Marauders MART
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 3:09
2ND PERIOD

JG

JG
Joshua Goldbeck
Martensville Marauders MART
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 4:06

LT

LT
Lucas Turple
Saskatoon Outlaws OUT
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 4:06
3RD PERIOD

EA

EA
Easton Adrian
Martensville Marauders MART
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 11:03

BY

BY
Brayden Yager
Martensville Marauders MART
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 7:20
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 K. Parker Kalem Parker 0 1 1 E 0 0
4 R. Heidt Riley Heidt 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 M. Engele Mason Engele 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 C. Mason Carter Mason 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 G. Hanley Grayson Hanley 0 0 0 E 0 2
14 J. Goldbeck Joshua Goldbeck 0 0 0 E 0 2
15 E. Adrian Easton Adrian 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 P. Chestolowski Peyton Chestolowski 0 1 1 E 0 0
18 B. Barnett Brayden Barnett 1 0 1 E 0 0
19 B. Yager Brayden Yager 1 0 1 E 0 2
22 H. Mayo Hunter Mayo 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 T. Durant Tysen Durant 1 0 1 E 0 0
26 T. Johnson Trae Johnson 0 1 1 E 0 0
27 T. Sanders Tyler Sanders 0 0 0 E 0 0
28 R. Pearce Rylan Pearce 0 0 0 E 0 0
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 M. Hildebrand ST T Max Hildebrand ST T 13 3 10 .769 65:00 0
30 J. Wall Josh Wall 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
SASKATOON OUTLAWS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 D. Cholod Drew Cholod 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 L. Marshall Luke Marshall 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 A. Tratch Alec Tratch 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 M. McEachern Mitchell McEachern 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 B. Weber Berg Weber 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 J. Knittig Josh Knittig 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 L. Korte Luke Korte 0 2 2 E 0 0
10 L. Turple Lucas Turple 0 0 0 E 0 2
11 C. Barry Cole Barry 1 0 1 E 0 0
12 B. Catton Berkly Catton 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 T. Cherwoniak Tyson Cherwoniak 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 J. Korte Jeter Korte 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 K. Bender Keenan Bender 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 R. Andresen Reid Andresen 0 2 2 E 0 0
22 J. Wingert Jackson Wingert 2 0 2 E 0 0
SASKATOON OUTLAWS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 S. Fritz ST T Sam Fritz ST T 29 3 26 .897 65:00 0
30 J. Venne T James Venne T 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2018, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 12 11 0 0 1 23
NorthEast 12 11 0 0 1 23
Generals 18 9 6 1 2 21
Humboldt 13 9 2 1 1 20
Maniacs 10 7 0 0 3 17
Outlaws 13 8 4 0 1 17
Prince Albert 13 6 5 1 1 14
Warman 10 6 4 0 0 12
Battleford 15 5 8 0 2 12
Stallions 13 4 6 1 2 11
West Central 13 3 9 0 1 7

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 11 9 2 0 0 18
Aces 14 9 5 0 0 18
Storm 14 8 5 1 0 17
Weyburn 13 7 5 1 0 15
Estevan 15 7 7 0 1 15
Swift Current 10 6 4 0 0 12
Melville 14 4 10 0 0 8
Monarchs 12 2 7 3 0 7
Notre Dame 14 2 12 0 0 4
Moose Jaw 12 0 11 0 1 1
Yorkton 13 0 12 0 1 1

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
K Gronick (ACES) 14 24 13 37
B Yager (MART) 12 16 16 32
J Zakreski (GEN) 18 13 19 32
T Spencer (MAN) 10 20 10 30
M Bueckert (GEN) 18 13 17 30
R Heidt (MART) 12 9 20 29
T Flory (MAN) 10 14 12 26
B Catton (OUT) 13 13 13 26

© 2018, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN