Sun. Mar. 10
MELVILLE3
PAT BLUES8
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
GENERALS4
MANIACS2
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
WEYBURN3
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final/OT
Tue. Mar. 12
WARMAN5
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Tue. Mar. 12
GENERALS2
OUTLAWS4
Final
Wed. Mar. 13
STORM5
PAT BLUES2
Final
Thu. Mar. 14
SWIFT CURRENT2
ACES3
Final/OT
Fri. Mar. 15
OUTLAWS6
GENERALS5
Final
Fri. Mar. 15
MARTENSVILLE7
WARMAN3
Final
Sat. Mar. 16
PAT BLUES3
STORM2
Final
Sun. Mar. 17
ACES4
SWIFT CURRENT3
Final/OT
Mon. Mar. 18
STORM2
PAT BLUES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 19
OUTLAWS2
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
ACES2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
MARTENSVILLE5
OUTLAWS7
Final
Mon. Mar. 25
PAT BLUES4
ACES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 26
OUTLAWS1
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Wed. Mar. 27
ACES1
PAT BLUES2
Final
Fri. Mar. 29
PAT BLUES2
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Sun. Mar. 31
MARTENSVILLE4
PAT BLUES2
Final

November 25th, 2018
1:45PM

FINAL /OT

Merlis Belsher Place

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 OT1 Total
Martensville MaraudersMART 0 2 1 0 3
Saskatoon OutlawsOUT 1 0 2 0 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Martensville MaraudersMART 29 (5-11-9-4) 0/0 8
Saskatoon OutlawsOUT 13 (3-1-6-3) 1/3 2
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JW

JW
Jackson Wingert
Reid Andresen
11:48 MART 0, OUT 1
2ND PERIOD

BB

BB
Brayden Barnett
Riley Heidt
12:15 MART 1, OUT 1

BY

BY
Brayden Yager
Peyton Chestolowski, Kalem Parker
3:00 MART 2, OUT 1
3RD PERIOD

TD

TD
Tysen Durant
Trae Johnson, Carter Mason
13:56 MART 3, OUT 1

JW

JW
Jackson Wingert
Berkly Catton, Luke Korte
13:07 MART 3, OUT 2

CB

CB
Cole Barry
Reid Andresen, Luke Korte
PPG 6:42 MART 3, OUT 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

GH

GH
Grayson Hanley
Martensville Marauders MART
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 3:09
2ND PERIOD

JG

JG
Joshua Goldbeck
Martensville Marauders MART
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 4:06

LT

LT
Lucas Turple
Saskatoon Outlaws OUT
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 4:06
3RD PERIOD

EA

EA
Easton Adrian
Martensville Marauders MART
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 11:03

BY

BY
Brayden Yager
Martensville Marauders MART
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 7:20
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 K. Parker Kalem Parker 0 1 1 E 0 0
4 R. Heidt Riley Heidt 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 M. Engele Mason Engele 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 C. Mason Carter Mason 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 G. Hanley Grayson Hanley 0 0 0 E 0 2
14 J. Goldbeck Joshua Goldbeck 0 0 0 E 0 2
15 E. Adrian Easton Adrian 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 P. Chestolowski Peyton Chestolowski 0 1 1 E 0 0
18 B. Barnett Brayden Barnett 1 0 1 E 0 0
19 B. Yager Brayden Yager 1 0 1 E 0 2
22 H. Mayo Hunter Mayo 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 T. Durant Tysen Durant 1 0 1 E 0 0
26 T. Johnson Trae Johnson 0 1 1 E 0 0
27 T. Sanders Tyler Sanders 0 0 0 E 0 0
28 R. Pearce Rylan Pearce 0 0 0 E 0 0
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 M. Hildebrand ST T Max Hildebrand ST T 13 3 10 .769 65:00 0
30 J. Wall Josh Wall 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
SASKATOON OUTLAWS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 D. Cholod Drew Cholod 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 L. Marshall Luke Marshall 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 A. Tratch Alec Tratch 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 M. McEachern Mitchell McEachern 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 B. Weber Berg Weber 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 J. Knittig Josh Knittig 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 L. Korte Luke Korte 0 2 2 E 0 0
10 L. Turple Lucas Turple 0 0 0 E 0 2
11 C. Barry Cole Barry 1 0 1 E 0 0
12 B. Catton Berkly Catton 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 T. Cherwoniak Tyson Cherwoniak 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 J. Korte Jeter Korte 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 K. Bender Keenan Bender 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 R. Andresen Reid Andresen 0 2 2 E 0 0
22 J. Wingert Jackson Wingert 2 0 2 E 0 0
SASKATOON OUTLAWS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 S. Fritz ST T Sam Fritz ST T 29 3 26 .897 65:00 0
30 J. Venne T James Venne T 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 31 27 3 0 1 55
NorthEast 31 25 4 0 2 52
Maniacs 31 20 6 0 5 45
Outlaws 31 19 8 2 2 42
Humboldt 31 17 11 2 1 37
Generals 31 16 12 1 2 35
Warman 31 16 13 0 2 34
Battleford 31 13 12 1 5 32
Prince Albert 31 13 14 1 3 30
Stallions 31 8 17 1 5 22
West Central 31 7 22 1 1 16

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 31 20 8 2 1 43
Aces 31 19 11 0 1 39
Estevan 31 18 11 0 2 38
Swift Current 31 18 12 0 1 37
Weyburn 31 16 11 3 1 36
Storm 31 16 12 2 1 35
Monarchs 31 14 13 4 0 32
Melville 31 13 17 0 1 27
Yorkton 31 2 26 0 3 7
Notre Dame 31 2 27 1 1 6
Moose Jaw 31 1 29 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
B Yager (MART) 31 44 59 103
R Heidt (MART) 31 36 63 99
T Spencer (MAN) 31 59 33 92
T Flory (MAN) 31 30 42 72
M Bueckert (GEN) 31 31 30 61
L Korte (OUT) 31 18 41 59
L McCutcheon (MAN) 31 13 46 59
C Hvidston (NE) 31 27 30 57

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN