Sat. Feb. 9
PAT BLUES2
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Sat. Feb. 9
MELVILLE3
STORM2
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
STALLIONS8
WEST CENTRAL2
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
SWIFT CURRENT3
PAT BLUES8
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
NORTHEAST5
MELVILLE1
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
MONARCHS4
STORM0
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
MOOSE JAW1
ACES19
Final
Mon. Feb. 11
WEYBURN9
NOTRE DAME1
Final
Tue. Feb. 12
GENERALS3
OUTLAWS4
Final
Wed. Feb. 13
NOTRE DAME0
ACES6
Final
Wed. Feb. 13
MONARCHS2
SWIFT CURRENT6
Final
Wed. Feb. 13
NORTHEAST6
HUMBOLDT7
Final
Thu. Feb. 14
MARTENSVILLE4
MANIACS2
Final
Tue. Feb. 19
MONARCHS5
NOTRE DAME0
Final
Tue. Feb. 19
SWIFT CURRENT10
MOOSE JAW1
Final
Wed. Feb. 20
WEYBURN2
PAT BLUES3
Final/OT
Thu. Feb. 21
OUTLAWS4
MANIACS2
Final
Thu. Feb. 21
MONARCHS8
PAT BLUES3
Final
Fri. Feb. 22
STALLIONS1
WARMAN1
Final
Fri. Feb. 22
WEYBURN2
ACES3
Final/OT
Sat. Feb. 23
MOOSE JAW 
MELVILLE 
1:30PM
Sat. Feb. 23
MARTENSVILLE5
STORM2
Final
Sat. Feb. 23
MONARCHS 
STALLIONS 
2:30PM
Sat. Feb. 23
OUTLAWS 
BATTLEFORD 
5:00PM
Sat. Feb. 23
WARMAN 
WEST CENTRAL 
6:00PM
Sat. Feb. 23
ESTEVAN 
HUMBOLDT 
6:15PM
Sat. Feb. 23
GENERALS 
PAT BLUES 
7:45PM
Sun. Feb. 24
MONARCHS 
HUMBOLDT 
11:45AM
Sun. Feb. 24
MARTENSVILLE 
ACES 
12:15PM
Sun. Feb. 24
PAT BLUES 
SWIFT CURRENT 
12:15PM
Sun. Feb. 24
MELVILLE 
NOTRE DAME 
1:30PM
Sun. Feb. 24
MOOSE JAW 
YORKTON 
1:45PM
Sun. Feb. 24
ESTEVAN 
NORTHEAST 
2:00PM
Sun. Feb. 24
GENERALS 
STORM 
2:15PM
Sun. Feb. 24
MANIACS 
BATTLEFORD 
2:45PM
Sun. Feb. 24
WEST CENTRAL 
WARMAN 
3:45PM
Tue. Feb. 26
PRINCE ALBERT 
MANIACS 
7:15PM
Wed. Feb. 27
MOOSE JAW 
SWIFT CURRENT 
7:45PM
Wed. Feb. 27
WARMAN 
PRINCE ALBERT 
8:00PM
Wed. Feb. 27
MARTENSVILLE 
NORTHEAST 
8:30PM

December 4th, 2018
7:15PM

FINAL /OT

Rod Hamm Memorial Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 OT1 Total
Saskatoon OutlawsOUT 0 2 1 1 4
Saskatoon StallionsSTAL 1 1 1 0 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Saskatoon OutlawsOUT 41 (5-15-13-8) 0/3 6
Saskatoon StallionsSTAL 19 (5-8-6-0) 2/3 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MA

MA
Marcus Andrews
Quinn Pasqualotto, Kalen Parent
PPG 6:56 OUT 0, STAL 1
2ND PERIOD

JK

JK
Jeter Korte
Cole Barry, Luke Marshall
19:04 OUT 1, STAL 1

PL

PL
Phoenix LaRose
Ewan Minisofer
17:46 OUT 1, STAL 2

BC

BC
Berkly Catton
Cole Barry, Drew Cholod
13:43 OUT 2, STAL 2
3RD PERIOD

NC

NC
Noah Chadwick
Hudson Malinoski, Brett Leonard
PPG 11:52 OUT 2, STAL 3

JK

JK
Jeter Korte
Luke Marshall
4:13 OUT 3, STAL 3
OVERTIME PERIOD 1

BC

BC
Berkly Catton
Luke Korte
2:01 OUT 4, STAL 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BW

BW
Berg Weber
Saskatoon Outlaws OUT
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 8:35

RM

RM
Roger McQueen
Saskatoon Stallions STAL
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 5:16
2ND PERIOD

LM

LM
Luke Marshall
Saskatoon Outlaws OUT
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 17:25

ME

ME
Matthew Edwards
Saskatoon Stallions STAL
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 16:46

ME

ME
Matthew Edwards
Saskatoon Stallions STAL
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 5:39
3RD PERIOD

CB

CB
Cole Barry
Saskatoon Outlaws OUT
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 12:02
SASKATOON OUTLAWS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 D. Cholod Drew Cholod 0 1 1 E 0 0
4 L. Marshall Luke Marshall 0 2 2 E 0 2
5 A. Tratch Alec Tratch 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 M. McEachern Mitchell McEachern 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 B. Weber Berg Weber 0 0 0 E 0 2
8 J. Knittig Josh Knittig 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 L. Korte Luke Korte 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 L. Turple Lucas Turple 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 C. Barry Cole Barry 0 2 2 E 0 2
12 B. Catton Berkly Catton 2 0 2 E 0 0
14 T. Cherwoniak Tyson Cherwoniak 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 J. Korte Jeter Korte 2 0 2 E 0 0
19 K. Bender Keenan Bender 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 R. Andresen Reid Andresen 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 J. Wingert Jackson Wingert 0 0 0 E 0 0
SASKATOON OUTLAWS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 J. Venne ST W James Venne ST W 19 3 16 .842 62:59 0
29 S. Fritz Sam Fritz 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
SASKATOON STALLIONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 E. Chadwick ST L Ethan Chadwick ST L 41 4 37 .902 62:59 0
31 M. Briske Mason Briske 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 28 25 2 0 1 51
NorthEast 28 22 4 0 2 46
Outlaws 28 19 6 1 2 41
Maniacs 27 18 5 0 4 40
Humboldt 27 15 10 1 1 32
Prince Albert 27 13 10 1 3 30
Generals 27 13 11 1 2 29
Warman 26 13 12 0 1 27
Battleford 27 10 11 1 5 26
Stallions 29 8 16 1 4 21
West Central 26 5 19 1 1 12

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 27 18 7 1 1 38
Aces 29 19 10 0 0 38
Estevan 27 16 9 0 2 34
Weyburn 30 15 11 3 1 34
Storm 28 15 11 1 1 32
Swift Current 28 15 12 0 1 31
Monarchs 28 12 12 4 0 28
Melville 27 10 16 0 1 21
Yorkton 29 2 24 0 3 7
Notre Dame 28 2 24 1 1 6
Moose Jaw 27 0 26 0 1 1

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
B Yager (MART) 28 41 51 92
R Heidt (MART) 28 31 54 85
T Spencer (MAN) 27 54 27 81
T Flory (MAN) 27 25 35 60
M Bueckert (GEN) 27 27 28 55
K Lind (SC) 21 22 33 55
L Korte (OUT) 28 15 39 54
C Hvidston (NE) 28 25 27 52

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN