Sat. Nov. 24
STORM2
OUTLAWS3
Final/OT
Sun. Nov. 25
MARTENSVILLE3
OUTLAWS3
Final
Sun. Nov. 25
GENERALS6
NORTHEAST7
Final
Sun. Nov. 25
YORKTON1
BATTLEFORD4
Final
Mon. Nov. 26
GENERALS1
PRINCE ALBERT6
Final
Wed. Nov. 28
HUMBOLDT1
PRINCE ALBERT4
Final
Mon. Dec. 3
PAT BLUES3
MONARCHS2
Final
Tue. Dec. 4
OUTLAWS4
STALLIONS3
Final/OT
Wed. Dec. 5
HUMBOLDT4
GENERALS2
Final
Thu. Dec. 6
MOOSE JAW4
PAT BLUES10
Final
Fri. Dec. 7
NOTRE DAME2
HUMBOLDT6
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
NOTRE DAME1
MANIACS10
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
MONARCHS3
MELVILLE6
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
OUTLAWS2
HUMBOLDT4
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
STORM10
MOOSE JAW3
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
ESTEVAN5
ACES8
Final
Sun. Dec. 9
ESTEVAN1
STORM2
Final
Sun. Dec. 9
SWIFT CURRENT1
GENERALS8
Final
Mon. Dec. 10
ACES4
MONARCHS1
Final
Tue. Dec. 11
WEST CENTRAL 
STALLIONS 
7:15PM
Tue. Dec. 11
NOTRE DAME 
PAT BLUES 
7:45PM
Wed. Dec. 12
MANIACS 
OUTLAWS 
8:00PM
Thu. Dec. 13
WARMAN 
GENERALS 
8:15PM
Fri. Dec. 14
BATTLEFORD 
MOOSE JAW 
7:30PM
Fri. Dec. 14
PRINCE ALBERT 
MONARCHS 
7:45PM
Fri. Dec. 14
STALLIONS 
OUTLAWS 
8:15PM
Sat. Dec. 15
WARMAN 
NORTHEAST 
4:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
MARTENSVILLE 
MELVILLE 
4:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
MANIACS 
WEST CENTRAL 
4:30PM
Sat. Dec. 15
BATTLEFORD 
NOTRE DAME 
5:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
WEYBURN 
YORKTON 
5:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
PRINCE ALBERT 
SWIFT CURRENT 
5:15PM
Sat. Dec. 15
HUMBOLDT 
STALLIONS 
5:30PM
Sat. Dec. 15
PAT BLUES 
ESTEVAN 
8:00PM
Sun. Dec. 16
PRINCE ALBERT 
MOOSE JAW 
1:30PM
Sun. Dec. 16
BATTLEFORD 
SWIFT CURRENT 
2:30PM
Sun. Dec. 16
MARTENSVILLE 
YORKTON 
2:45PM
Sun. Dec. 16
OUTLAWS 
WEST CENTRAL 
3:00PM
Sun. Dec. 16
STORM 
MONARCHS 
3:15PM

November 18th, 2018
1:30PM

FINAL

Farrell Agencies Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Estevan TS&M BruinsEST 1 1 2 4
Yorkton TerriersYTN 2 0 0 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Estevan TS&M BruinsEST 32 (15-10-7) 0/2 14
Yorkton TerriersYTN 20 (9-3-8) 0/7 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CC

CC
Colby Cuddington
Kaden Chrest
13:32 EST 1, YTN 0

RP

RP
Reid Pfeifer
Jye Zawatsky
3:32 EST 1, YTN 1

JS

JS
Jaxon Sperling
Vinay Junek, Grady Hoffman
1:25 EST 1, YTN 2
2ND PERIOD

LM

LM
Landon Marcotte
Mason Fichter
4:34 EST 2, YTN 2
3RD PERIOD

BD

BD
Boden Dukart
Mason Fichter
10:08 EST 3, YTN 2

CC

CC
Colby Cuddington
Unassisted
EN 1:33 EST 4, YTN 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MK

MK
Mason Kukura
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 18:11

MK

MK
Mason Kukura
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 12:34
2ND PERIOD

JH

JH
Jayden Halliday
Yorkton Terriers YTN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 15:13

CB

CB
Carson Birnie
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 13:36

AW

AW
Alec Waldegger
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 12:50

RP

RP
Reid Pfeifer
Yorkton Terriers YTN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 9:22
3RD PERIOD

JM

JM
James Mann
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 17:10

BD

BD
Boden Dukart
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 14:53

JM

JM
James Mann
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 8:12
ESTEVAN TS&M BRUINS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 B. Dukart Boden Dukart 1 0 1 E 0 2
6 C. Birnie Carson Birnie 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 L. Marcotte Landon Marcotte 1 0 1 E 0 0
9 N. Wagstaff Nathan Wagstaff 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 A. Waldegger Alec Waldegger 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 C. Durr Colby Durr 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 M. Fichter Mason Fichter 0 2 2 E 0 0
15 J. Mann James Mann 0 0 0 E 0 4
16 B. Siebert Blayze Siebert 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 A. Davis Austin Davis 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 C. Cuddington Colby Cuddington 2 0 2 E 0 0
20 M. Kukura Mason Kukura 0 0 0 E 0 4
22 C. Hewitt Connor Hewitt 0 0 0 E 0 0
27 K. Chrest Kaden Chrest 0 1 1 E 0 0
44 D. Henderson Declyn Henderson 0 0 0 E 0 0
ESTEVAN TS&M BRUINS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 J. Bittman ST W Joshua Bittman ST W 20 2 18 .900 60:00 0
33 J. Miller Jackson Miller 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
YORKTON TERRIERS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 T. Hauber Tomas Hauber 0 0 0 E 0 0
3 J. Stewart Jeffrey Stewart 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 T. Olynyk Toby Olynyk 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 J. Zawatsky Jye Zawatsky 0 1 1 E 0 0
7 R. Pfeifer Reid Pfeifer 1 0 1 E 0 2
8 M. Ronn Matthew Ronn 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 T. Cote Terrian Cote 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 T. Henrikson Tylan Henrikson 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 B. Upshall Bennett Upshall 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 G. Hoffman Grady Hoffman 0 1 1 E 0 0
15 J. Halliday Jayden Halliday 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 J. Sperling Jaxon Sperling 1 0 1 E 0 0
18 B. Zerff Braeden Zerff 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 V. Junek Vinay Junek 0 1 1 E 0 0
YORKTON TERRIERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 L. Sorensen ST L Landon Sorensen ST L 31 3 28 .903 60:00 0
1 M. Malinowski Michael Malinowski 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2018, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 12 11 0 0 1 23
NorthEast 12 11 0 0 1 23
Generals 18 9 6 1 2 21
Humboldt 13 9 2 1 1 20
Maniacs 10 7 0 0 3 17
Outlaws 13 8 4 0 1 17
Prince Albert 13 6 5 1 1 14
Warman 10 6 4 0 0 12
Battleford 15 5 8 0 2 12
Stallions 13 4 6 1 2 11
West Central 13 3 9 0 1 7

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 11 9 2 0 0 18
Aces 14 9 5 0 0 18
Storm 14 8 5 1 0 17
Weyburn 13 7 5 1 0 15
Estevan 15 7 7 0 1 15
Swift Current 10 6 4 0 0 12
Melville 14 4 10 0 0 8
Monarchs 12 2 7 3 0 7
Notre Dame 14 2 12 0 0 4
Moose Jaw 12 0 11 0 1 1
Yorkton 13 0 12 0 1 1

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
K Gronick (ACES) 14 24 13 37
B Yager (MART) 12 16 16 32
J Zakreski (GEN) 18 13 19 32
T Spencer (MAN) 10 20 10 30
M Bueckert (GEN) 18 13 17 30
R Heidt (MART) 12 9 20 29
T Flory (MAN) 10 14 12 26
B Catton (OUT) 13 13 13 26

© 2018, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN