Mon. Mar. 25
PAT BLUES4
ACES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 26
OUTLAWS1
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Wed. Mar. 27
ACES1
PAT BLUES2
Final
Fri. Mar. 29
PAT BLUES2
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Sun. Mar. 31
MARTENSVILLE4
PAT BLUES2
Final
Fri. Oct. 4
YORKTON 
HUMBOLDT 
7:00PM
Fri. Oct. 4
STALLIONS 
BATTLEFORD 
8:00PM
Fri. Oct. 4
GENERALS 
ACES 
8:15PM
Sat. Oct. 5
GENERALS 
NOTRE DAME 
2:00PM
Sat. Oct. 5
MARTENSVILLE 
MOOSE JAW 
4:00PM
Sat. Oct. 5
SWIFT CURRENT 
BATTLEFORD 
4:45PM
Sat. Oct. 5
WARMAN 
NORTHEAST 
8:15PM
Sat. Oct. 5
YORKTON 
PAT BLUES 
8:15PM
Sat. Oct. 5
MONARCHS 
MANIACS 
8:30PM
Sun. Oct. 6
PRINCE ALBERT 
STALLIONS 
2:00PM
Sun. Oct. 6
WEYBURN 
MELVILLE 
2:00PM
Sun. Oct. 6
NORTHEAST 
HUMBOLDT 
2:00PM
Sun. Oct. 6
NOTRE DAME 
ESTEVAN 
2:30PM
Sun. Oct. 6
SWIFT CURRENT 
WEST CENTRAL 
4:30PM
Sun. Oct. 6
MONARCHS 
WARMAN 
5:00PM
Tue. Oct. 8
STORM 
ACES 
8:15PM
Thu. Oct. 10
WEYBURN 
MOOSE JAW 
7:15PM
Thu. Oct. 10
MARTENSVILLE 
MANIACS 
8:15PM
Fri. Oct. 11
MANIACS 
HUMBOLDT 
7:00PM
Fri. Oct. 11
STALLIONS 
PAT BLUES 
7:45PM

March 15th, 2019
8:15PM

FINAL

Legends Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Martensville Marauders MART 1 3 3 7
Warman Wildcats WAR 1 1 1 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Martensville Marauders MART 40 (14-13-13) 1/2 10
Warman Wildcats WAR 24 (6-10-8) 0/4 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CS

CS
Carter Sachs
Parker Lalonde
18:35 MART 0, WAR 1

BB

BB
Brayden Barnett
Riley Heidt, Brayden Yager
7:17 MART 1, WAR 1
2ND PERIOD

PL

PL
Parker Lalonde
Zachary Fahl
16:35 MART 1, WAR 2

BB

BB
Brayden Barnett
Riley Heidt, Carter Mason
15:07 MART 2, WAR 2

TJ

TJ
Trae Johnson
Unassisted
9:55 MART 3, WAR 2

RH

RH
Riley Heidt
Brayden Yager, Kalem Parker
0:20 MART 4, WAR 2
3RD PERIOD

RH

RH
Riley Heidt
Tysen Durant, Kalem Parker
SHG 12:42 MART 5, WAR 2

TF

TF
Tre Fouquette
Parker Lalonde, Landon Thiessen
10:24 MART 5, WAR 3

HM

HM
Hunter Mayo
Brayden Yager, Kalem Parker
PPG 6:57 MART 6, WAR 3

BY

BY
Brayden Yager
Unassisted
2:47 MART 7, WAR 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

TJ

TJ
Trae Johnson
Martensville Marauders MART
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 6:05
2ND PERIOD

JG

JG
Joshua Goldbeck
Martensville Marauders MART
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 12:26
3RD PERIOD

TJ

TJ
Trae Johnson
Martensville Marauders MART
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 18:06

TJ

TJ
Trae Johnson
Martensville Marauders MART
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 14:14

GS

GS
Gavin Sawatzky
Warman Wildcats WAR
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 9:40

KN

KN
Kody Norberg
Warman Wildcats WAR
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 7:42

TJ

TJ
Trae Johnson
Martensville Marauders MART
Goaltender Interference 2 MinutesMins. 1:11

BS

BS
Brayden Schenstead
Warman Wildcats WAR
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 1:11
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 K. Parker Kalem Parker 0 3 3 E 0 0
4 R. Heidt Riley Heidt 2 2 4 E 0 0
6 M. Engele Mason Engele 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 C. Mason Carter Mason 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 G. Hanley Grayson Hanley 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 J. Goldbeck Joshua Goldbeck 0 0 0 E 0 2
15 E. Adrian Easton Adrian 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 P. Chestolowski Peyton Chestolowski 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 B. Barnett Brayden Barnett 2 0 2 E 0 0
19 B. Yager Brayden Yager 1 3 4 E 0 0
22 H. Mayo Hunter Mayo 1 0 1 E 0 0
24 T. Durant Tysen Durant 0 1 1 E 0 0
26 T. Johnson Trae Johnson 1 0 1 E 0 8
27 T. Sanders Tyler Sanders 0 0 0 E 0 0
28 R. Pearce Rylan Pearce 0 0 0 E 0 0
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 M. Hildebrand ST W Max Hildebrand ST W 24 3 21 .875 60:00 0
30 J. Wall Josh Wall 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
WARMAN WILDCATS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 O. Harms Owen Harms 0 0 0 E 0 0
3 G. Sawatzky Gavin Sawatzky 0 0 0 E 0 2
4 K. Norberg Kody Norberg 0 0 0 E 0 2
6 T. Fouquette Tre Fouquette 1 0 1 E 0 0
8 C. Sachs Carter Sachs 1 0 1 E 0 0
9 J. Normand Jordan Normand 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 L. Thiessen Landon Thiessen 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 P. Lalonde Parker Lalonde 1 2 3 E 0 0
17 Z. Fahl Zachary Fahl 0 1 1 E 0 0
19 M. Klassen Mesele Klassen 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 C. Peters Carter Peters 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 M. Healey Matty Healey 0 0 0 E 0 0
WARMAN WILDCATS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Schenstead ST L Brayden Schenstead ST L 40 7 33 .825 60:00 2
31 O. Huber Owen Huber 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Battleford 0 0 0 0 0 0
Humboldt 0 0 0 0 0 0
Martensville 0 0 0 0 0 0
NorthEast 0 0 0 0 0 0
Prince Albert 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bandits 0 0 0 0 0 0
Generals 0 0 0 0 0 0
Maniacs 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stallions 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warman 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Central 0 0 0 0 0 0

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Estevan 0 0 0 0 0 0
Melville 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moose Jaw 0 0 0 0 0 0
Notre Dame 0 0 0 0 0 0
Storm 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aces 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monarchs 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pat Blues 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swift Current 0 0 0 0 0 0
Weyburn 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yorkton 0 0 0 0 0 0

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN