Fri. Nov. 22
BATTLEFORD4
NORTHEAST10
Final
Sat. Nov. 23
WARMAN4
BANDITS9
Final
Sat. Nov. 23
BATTLEFORD3
STALLIONS14
Final
Sat. Nov. 23
YORKTON1
MANIACS2
Final
Sat. Nov. 23
ESTEVAN1
STORM9
Final
Sun. Nov. 24
STORM5
PAT BLUES4
Final
Sun. Nov. 24
WARMAN4
STALLIONS5
Final/OT
Sun. Nov. 24
NORTHEAST3
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Sun. Nov. 24
PRINCE ALBERT6
GENERALS1
Final
Tue. Nov. 26
STALLIONS5
GENERALS2
Final
Tue. Dec. 3
HUMBOLDT1
BANDITS12
Final
Sat. Dec. 7
MELVILLE5
ESTEVAN0
Final
Sat. Dec. 7
WEST CENTRAL4
HUMBOLDT8
Final
Sat. Dec. 7
NOTRE DAME1
NORTHEAST10
Final
Sat. Dec. 7
MONARCHS6
PRINCE ALBERT3
Final
Sun. Dec. 8
NOTRE DAME0
MARTENSVILLE8
Final
Sun. Dec. 8
STORM11
ESTEVAN0
Final
Sun. Dec. 8
MONARCHS4
NORTHEAST1
Final
Mon. Dec. 9
PAT BLUES2
STORM7
Final
Tue. Dec. 10
GENERALS 
MANIACS 
8:15PM
Tue. Dec. 10
SWIFT CURRENT 
ACES 
8:15PM
Wed. Dec. 11
STORM 
WEYBURN 
8:15PM
Thu. Dec. 12
BATTLEFORD 
GENERALS 
8:15PM
Fri. Dec. 13
WEST CENTRAL 
NORTHEAST 
6:15PM
Fri. Dec. 13
WARMAN 
MANIACS 
8:15PM
Sat. Dec. 14
STALLIONS 
HUMBOLDT 
1:00PM
Sat. Dec. 14
MELVILLE 
STORM 
2:00PM
Sat. Dec. 14
MARTENSVILLE 
PAT BLUES 
2:45PM
Sat. Dec. 14
ACES 
ESTEVAN 
4:00PM
Sat. Dec. 14
MONARCHS 
SWIFT CURRENT 
5:15PM
Sat. Dec. 14
MOOSE JAW 
BANDITS 
5:30PM
Sat. Dec. 14
WEST CENTRAL 
GENERALS 
8:30PM
Sun. Dec. 15
MANIACS 
WEST CENTRAL 
12:30PM
Sun. Dec. 15
HUMBOLDT 
NORTHEAST 
1:15PM
Sun. Dec. 15
WEYBURN 
ESTEVAN 
2:30PM
Sun. Dec. 15
MARTENSVILLE 
SWIFT CURRENT 
3:45PM
Sun. Dec. 15
MOOSE JAW 
PRINCE ALBERT 
4:45PM
Sun. Dec. 15
STALLIONS 
WARMAN 
5:00PM
Sun. Dec. 15
STORM 
MONARCHS 
5:45PM

March 26th, 2019
7:30PM

FINAL

Martensville Sports Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Saskatoon Outlaws OUT 0 1 0 1
Martensville Marauders MART 1 0 4 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Saskatoon Outlaws OUT 24 (4-11-9) 0/4 14
Martensville Marauders MART 36 (15-7-14) 1/2 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BB

BB
Brayden Barnett
Brayden Yager
11:23 OUT 0, MART 1
2ND PERIOD

BC

BC
Berkly Catton
Jackson Wingert
18:13 OUT 1, MART 1
3RD PERIOD

BY

BY
Brayden Yager
Riley Heidt, Hunter Mayo
19:06 OUT 1, MART 2

CM

CM
Carter Mason
Tysen Durant, Trae Johnson
11:28 OUT 1, MART 3

BY

BY
Brayden Yager
Kalem Parker, Riley Heidt
PPG 4:09 OUT 1, MART 4

RH

RH
Riley Heidt
Brayden Yager, Brayden Barnett
EN 3:05 OUT 1, MART 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Penalties
2ND PERIOD

RP

RP
Rylan Pearce
Martensville Marauders MART
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 12:56

KP

KP
Kalem Parker
Martensville Marauders MART
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 6:04

HM

HM
Hunter Mayo
Martensville Marauders MART
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 2:38
3RD PERIOD

HM

HM
Hunter Mayo
Martensville Marauders MART
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 14:31

LM

LM
Luke Marshall
Saskatoon Outlaws OUT
Checking From Behind 2 MinutesMins. 8:47

LM

LM
Luke Marshall
Saskatoon Outlaws OUT
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 8:47

AT

AT
Alec Tratch
Saskatoon Outlaws OUT
Elbowing 2 MinutesMins. 4:30
SASKATOON OUTLAWS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 D. Cholod Drew Cholod 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 L. Marshall Luke Marshall 0 0 0 E 0 12
5 A. Tratch Alec Tratch 0 0 0 E 0 2
6 M. McEachern Mitchell McEachern 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 B. Weber Berg Weber 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 J. Knittig Josh Knittig 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 L. Korte Luke Korte 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 L. Turple Lucas Turple 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 C. Barry Cole Barry 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 B. Catton Berkly Catton 1 0 1 E 0 0
14 T. Cherwoniak Tyson Cherwoniak 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 J. Korte Jeter Korte 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 T. Phipps Tyler Phipps 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 K. Bender Keenan Bender 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 R. Andresen Reid Andresen 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 J. Wingert Jackson Wingert 0 1 1 E 0 0
SASKATOON OUTLAWS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 J. Venne ST L James Venne ST L 35 4 31 .886 60:00 0
29 S. Fritz Sam Fritz 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 K. Parker Kalem Parker 0 1 1 E 0 2
4 R. Heidt Riley Heidt 1 2 3 E 0 0
6 M. Engele Mason Engele 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 C. Mason Carter Mason 1 0 1 E 0 0
12 G. Hanley Grayson Hanley 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 J. Goldbeck Joshua Goldbeck 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 E. Adrian Easton Adrian 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 P. Chestolowski Peyton Chestolowski 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 B. Barnett Brayden Barnett 1 1 2 E 0 0
19 B. Yager Brayden Yager 2 2 4 E 0 0
22 H. Mayo Hunter Mayo 0 1 1 E 0 4
24 T. Durant Tysen Durant 0 1 1 E 0 0
26 T. Johnson Trae Johnson 0 1 1 E 0 0
27 T. Sanders Tyler Sanders 0 0 0 E 0 0
28 R. Pearce Rylan Pearce 0 0 0 E 0 2
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 M. Hildebrand ST W Max Hildebrand ST W 24 1 23 .958 60:00 0
30 J. Wall Josh Wall 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Generals 16 13 2 0 1 27
Stallions 14 13 1 0 0 26
Bandits 12 10 1 1 0 21
Maniacs 12 9 3 0 0 18
NorthEast 12 8 3 1 0 17
Martensville 11 6 4 1 0 13
Warman 12 4 6 1 1 10
Humboldt 15 5 10 0 0 10
Prince Albert 11 3 7 1 0 7
Battleford 13 3 10 0 0 6
West Central 12 0 12 0 0 0

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Storm 13 12 1 0 0 24
Monarchs 12 10 2 0 0 20
Swift Current 13 9 4 0 0 18
Melville 13 8 4 1 0 17
Weyburn 13 8 4 0 1 17
Yorkton 14 7 5 2 0 16
Pat Blues 14 7 7 0 0 14
Notre Dame 14 2 11 1 0 5
Aces 13 2 11 0 0 4
Moose Jaw 15 2 13 0 0 4
Estevan 14 1 12 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
S Oremba (MON) 12 24 27 51
K Lind (SC) 10 29 18 47
B Birnie (MON) 12 21 26 47
B Catton (BAND) 12 22 22 44
R Woodward (NE) 12 17 23 40
B Riche (PS) 13 14 23 37
R McQueen (STAL) 14 6 30 36
T Phipps (GEN) 15 18 15 33

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN