Mon. Mar. 25
PAT BLUES4
ACES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 26
OUTLAWS1
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Wed. Mar. 27
ACES1
PAT BLUES2
Final
Fri. Mar. 29
PAT BLUES2
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Sun. Mar. 31
MARTENSVILLE4
PAT BLUES2
Final
Fri. Oct. 4
YORKTON 
HUMBOLDT 
7:00PM
Fri. Oct. 4
STALLIONS 
BATTLEFORD 
8:00PM
Fri. Oct. 4
GENERALS 
ACES 
8:15PM
Sat. Oct. 5
GENERALS 
NOTRE DAME 
2:00PM
Sat. Oct. 5
MARTENSVILLE 
MOOSE JAW 
4:00PM
Sat. Oct. 5
SWIFT CURRENT 
BATTLEFORD 
4:45PM
Sat. Oct. 5
WARMAN 
NORTHEAST 
8:15PM
Sat. Oct. 5
YORKTON 
PAT BLUES 
8:15PM
Sat. Oct. 5
MONARCHS 
MANIACS 
8:30PM
Sun. Oct. 6
PRINCE ALBERT 
STALLIONS 
2:00PM
Sun. Oct. 6
WEYBURN 
MELVILLE 
2:00PM
Sun. Oct. 6
NORTHEAST 
HUMBOLDT 
2:00PM
Sun. Oct. 6
NOTRE DAME 
ESTEVAN 
2:30PM
Sun. Oct. 6
SWIFT CURRENT 
WEST CENTRAL 
4:30PM
Sun. Oct. 6
MONARCHS 
WARMAN 
5:00PM
Tue. Oct. 8
STORM 
ACES 
8:15PM
Thu. Oct. 10
WEYBURN 
MOOSE JAW 
7:15PM
Thu. Oct. 10
MARTENSVILLE 
MANIACS 
8:15PM
Fri. Oct. 11
MANIACS 
HUMBOLDT 
7:00PM
Fri. Oct. 11
STALLIONS 
PAT BLUES 
7:45PM

March 29th, 2019
7:30PM

FINAL

Martensville Sports Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Regina Pat Blues PB 1 0 1 2
Martensville Marauders MART 3 1 2 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Regina Pat Blues PB 19 (7-4-8) 0/5 12
Martensville Marauders MART 30 (4-16-10) 1/3 26
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JG

JG
Joshua Goldbeck
Tyler Sanders, Mason Engele
16:20 PB 0, MART 1

TD

TD
Tysen Durant
Trae Johnson
15:34 PB 0, MART 2

JG

JG
Joshua Goldbeck
Kalem Parker
5:13 PB 0, MART 3

CW

CW
Carter Wickenheiser
Matthew Ripplinger
3:22 PB 1, MART 3
2ND PERIOD

HM

HM
Hunter Mayo
Riley Heidt, Kalem Parker
PPG 11:18 PB 1, MART 4
3RD PERIOD

HM

HM
Hunter Mayo
Brayden Yager
15:35 PB 1, MART 5

TS

TS
Tate Schofer
Cohen Boehm
14:34 PB 2, MART 5

TD

TD
Tysen Durant
Hunter Mayo, Trae Johnson
14:04 PB 2, MART 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BY

BY
Brayden Yager
Martensville Marauders MART
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 18:52

HM

HM
Hunter Mayo
Martensville Marauders MART
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 7:27

MR

MR
Matthew Ripplinger
Regina Pat Blues PB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 2:28

KP

KP
Kalem Parker
Martensville Marauders MART
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 2:28

LB

LB
Logan Breitkreuz
Regina Pat Blues PB
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 0:17
2ND PERIOD

EJ

EJ
Eric Johnston
Regina Pat Blues PB
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 11:52

ME

ME
Mason Engele
Martensville Marauders MART
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 9:35

HM

HM
Hunter Mayo
Martensville Marauders MART
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 8:54

MR

MR
Matthew Ripplinger
Regina Pat Blues PB
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 6:31

GH

GH
Grayson Hanley
Martensville Marauders MART
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 6:31

GH

GH
Grayson Hanley
Martensville Marauders MART
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 6:31
3RD PERIOD

BB

BB
Brayden Barnett
Martensville Marauders MART
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 6:13

RW

RW
Rylen Weddle
Regina Pat Blues PB
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 3:04

RW

RW
Rylen Weddle
Regina Pat Blues PB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:42

ME

ME
Mason Engele
Martensville Marauders MART
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:42
REGINA PAT BLUES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 D. Mitchell ST L Dazza Mitchell ST L 29 6 23 .793 54:47 0
1 J. Weatherall Jordan Weatherall 1 0 1 1.000 5:13 0
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 K. Parker Kalem Parker 0 2 2 E 0 2
4 R. Heidt Riley Heidt 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 M. Engele Mason Engele 0 1 1 E 0 4
8 C. Mason Carter Mason 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 G. Hanley Grayson Hanley 0 0 0 E 0 12
14 J. Goldbeck Joshua Goldbeck 2 0 2 E 0 0
15 E. Adrian Easton Adrian 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 P. Chestolowski Peyton Chestolowski 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 B. Barnett Brayden Barnett 0 0 0 E 0 2
19 B. Yager Brayden Yager 0 1 1 E 0 2
22 H. Mayo Hunter Mayo 2 1 3 E 0 4
24 T. Durant Tysen Durant 2 0 2 E 0 0
26 T. Johnson Trae Johnson 0 2 2 E 0 0
27 T. Sanders Tyler Sanders 0 1 1 E 0 0
28 R. Pearce Rylan Pearce 0 0 0 E 0 0
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 M. Hildebrand ST W Max Hildebrand ST W 19 2 17 .895 60:00 0
30 J. Wall Josh Wall 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Battleford 0 0 0 0 0 0
Humboldt 0 0 0 0 0 0
Martensville 0 0 0 0 0 0
NorthEast 0 0 0 0 0 0
Prince Albert 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bandits 0 0 0 0 0 0
Generals 0 0 0 0 0 0
Maniacs 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stallions 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warman 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Central 0 0 0 0 0 0

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Estevan 0 0 0 0 0 0
Melville 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moose Jaw 0 0 0 0 0 0
Notre Dame 0 0 0 0 0 0
Storm 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aces 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monarchs 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pat Blues 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swift Current 0 0 0 0 0 0
Weyburn 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yorkton 0 0 0 0 0 0

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN