Tue. Mar. 3
MANIACS2
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Tue. Mar. 3
WEYBURN3
SWIFT CURRENT5
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
WARMAN0
STALLIONS1
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
ACES3
STORM6
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
GENERALS2
PRINCE ALBERT4
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
PAT BLUES2
MONARCHS5
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
YORKTON4
MELVILLE5
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
MARTENSVILLE6
MANIACS2
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
SWIFT CURRENT7
WEYBURN2
Final
Fri. Mar. 6
STALLIONS10
WARMAN3
Final
Fri. Mar. 6
BANDITS6
NORTHEAST3
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
MONARCHS2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
MELVILLE2
YORKTON0
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
PRINCE ALBERT4
GENERALS5
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
STORM3
ACES2
Final
Mon. Mar. 9
GENERALS6
BANDITS4
Final
Tue. Mar. 10
MARTENSVILLE3
STALLIONS6
Final
Wed. Mar. 11
MELVILLE0
STORM2
Final
Wed. Mar. 11
SWIFT CURRENT3
MONARCHS7
Final
Thu. Mar. 12
STALLIONS4
MARTENSVILLE2
Final

February 9th, 2020
3:45PM

FINAL

Art Hauser Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Warman Wildcats WAR 0 0 0 0
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA 1 4 1 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Warman Wildcats WAR 22 (7-7-8) 0/2 2
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA 37 (12-12-13) 0/1 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

TH

TH
Tanner Howe
Theran Lysitza
0:01 WAR 0, PA 1
2ND PERIOD

AT

AT
Ashton Tait
Colin Paulhus, Elliot Cantin
10:30 WAR 0, PA 2

TH

TH
Tanner Howe
Unassisted
8:30 WAR 0, PA 3

CD

CD
Caden Dunn
Dayne Henry
8:20 WAR 0, PA 4

DH

DH
Dayne Henry
Lee Burden
7:34 WAR 0, PA 5
3RD PERIOD

TH

TH
Tanner Howe
Colin Paulhus, Brady Smith
19:37 WAR 0, PA 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MH

MH
Matt Healey
Warman Wildcats WAR
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 11:21
2ND PERIOD

TH

TH
Tanner Howe
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 16:09
3RD PERIOD

DH

DH
Dayne Henry
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 0:31
WARMAN WILDCATS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 O. Harms Owen Harms 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 C. Dyck Carsyn Dyck 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 C. Blanchard Coltyn Blanchard 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 N. McDonald Nolan McDonald 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 B. Evans Brock Evans 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 G. Sawatsky Gavin Sawatsky 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 L. Thiessen Landon Thiessen 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 C. Olsen Carson Olsen 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 A. Klassen Abinet Klassen 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 R. Ashe Riley Ashe 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 D. Mason Davyn Mason 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 M. Healey Matt Healey 0 0 0 E 0 2
WARMAN WILDCATS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 L. Brunen ST L Luke Brunen ST L 37 6 31 .838 60:00 0
PRINCE ALBERT VENICE HOUSE PIRATES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 L. Bourdon Luc Bourdon 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 C. Dunn Caden Dunn 1 0 1 E 0 0
5 E. Cantin Elliot Cantin 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 T. Howe Tanner Howe 3 0 3 E 0 2
7 D. Henry Dayne Henry 1 1 2 E 0 2
8 B. Smith Brady Smith 0 1 1 E 0 0
9 C. Paulhus Colin Paulhus 0 2 2 E 0 0
10 L. Burden Lee Burden 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 E. Ward Eric Ward 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 V. Taylor Van Taylor 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 T. Lysitza Theran Lysitza 0 1 1 E 0 0
17 M. Cudmore Matthew Cudmore 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 A. Tait Ashton Tait 1 0 1 E 0 0
PRINCE ALBERT VENICE HOUSE PIRATES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 F. Chaboyer ST W Frank Chaboyer ST W 22 0 22 1.000 60:00 0
33 J. Kraus Jayden Kraus 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Stallions 31 26 3 2 0 54
Bandits 31 22 6 3 0 47
Generals 31 22 7 0 2 46
Martensville 31 22 7 1 1 46
Maniacs 31 22 7 2 0 46
Prince Albert 31 20 10 1 0 41
NorthEast 31 18 9 4 0 40
Warman 31 11 17 2 1 25
Humboldt 31 8 23 0 0 16
Battleford 31 7 24 0 0 14
West Central 31 2 28 1 0 5

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Storm 31 26 4 1 0 53
Monarchs 31 26 5 0 0 52
Swift Current 31 21 10 0 0 42
Melville 31 20 10 1 0 41
Yorkton 31 17 12 2 0 36
Weyburn 31 16 13 1 1 34
Pat Blues 31 13 15 3 0 29
Aces 31 12 19 0 0 24
Notre Dame 31 3 25 3 0 9
Moose Jaw 31 3 28 0 0 6
Estevan 31 1 29 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
S Oremba (MON) 31 75 58 133
B Birnie (MON) 31 56 72 128
K Lind (SC) 27 68 52 120
B Catton (BAND) 30 58 50 108
R Woodward (NE) 31 42 58 100
R Zacharias (STAL) 31 35 52 87
R McQueen (STAL) 31 29 58 87
Z Bansley (NE) 31 39 47 86

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN