Fri. Nov. 26
ESTEVAN1
PAT BLUES12
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
OUTLAWS4
WEST CENTRAL2
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
GENERALS5
YORKTON4
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
NORTHEAST5
MELVILLE0
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
PRINCE ALBERT7
WARMAN5
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
SWIFT CURRENT3
MONARCHS1
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
STALLIONS5
NORTH WEST3
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
MOOSE JAW0
MARTENSVILLE9
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
SWIFT CURRENT4
ACES3
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
PAT BLUES6
NOTRE DAME0
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
NORTHEAST9
YORKTON0
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
NORTH WEST0
MARTENSVILLE3
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
MONARCHS5
ESTEVAN2
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
MOOSE JAW3
WARMAN10
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
GENERALS14
MELVILLE2
Final
Mon. Nov. 29
WEYBURN2
STORM9
Final
Tue. Nov. 30
ACES1
PAT BLUES2
Final
Tue. Nov. 30
NORTH WEST5
GENERALS4
Final
Wed. Dec. 1
MOOSE JAW3
NOTRE DAME3
Final
Wed. Dec. 1
BANDITS2
HUMBOLDT3
Final
Mon. Dec. 6
ESTEVAN 
NOTRE DAME 
5:45PM
Mon. Dec. 6
ACES 
MOOSE JAW 
6:45PM
Tue. Dec. 7
ESTEVAN 
MONARCHS 
7:45PM
Wed. Dec. 8
SWIFT CURRENT 
MOOSE JAW 
7:15PM
Thu. Dec. 9
WARMAN 
PRINCE ALBERT 
7:45PM
Thu. Dec. 9
MARTENSVILLE 
STALLIONS 
8:15PM
Fri. Dec. 10
MOOSE JAW 
YORKTON 
6:00PM
Fri. Dec. 10
WARMAN 
NORTHEAST 
6:15PM
Fri. Dec. 10
STORM 
ESTEVAN 
8:00PM
Fri. Dec. 10
NOTRE DAME 
BANDITS 
8:00PM
Sat. Dec. 11
PRINCE ALBERT 
OUTLAWS 
1:30PM
Sat. Dec. 11
ACES 
STORM 
2:15PM
Sat. Dec. 11
GENERALS 
MARTENSVILLE 
3:00PM
Sat. Dec. 11
HUMBOLDT 
NORTHEAST 
4:45PM
Sat. Dec. 11
NOTRE DAME 
WARMAN 
5:00PM
Sat. Dec. 11
YORKTON 
WEST CENTRAL 
5:00PM
Sat. Dec. 11
MONARCHS 
SWIFT CURRENT 
5:15PM
Sat. Dec. 11
PAT BLUES 
ESTEVAN 
5:15PM
Sat. Dec. 11
MOOSE JAW 
MELVILLE 
5:30PM
Sat. Dec. 11
NORTH WEST 
WEYBURN 
7:30PM

October 16th, 2021
3:15PM

FINAL

Balgonie Stardome Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Martensville Marauders MART 3 3 1 7
Prairie Storm PS 1 1 0 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Martensville Marauders MART 30 (11-10-9) 1/5 18
Prairie Storm PS 36 (13-10-13) 1/7 24
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

SG

SG
Simon Garchinski
Teigan Semchyshen, Clark Goebel
10:47 MART 1, PS 0

LM

LM
Luke Moroz
Charlie Nameth, Isaac Poll
PPG 9:40 MART 1, PS 1

GS

GS
Grady Stoddart-Reis
Cooper Flath, Evan Skoronski
8:42 MART 2, PS 1

TJ

TJ
Tyson Janzen
Clark Goebel, Kohen Pierce
4:37 MART 3, PS 1
2ND PERIOD

TS

TS
Teigan Semchyshen
Carsen Adair, Clark Goebel
PPG 13:29 MART 4, PS 1

CK

CK
Cohen Klassen
Kazden Mathies, Carsen Adair
7:29 MART 5, PS 1

KJ

KJ
Kale Johns
Alex Stewart, Jonah Pinel
6:00 MART 5, PS 2

KM

KM
Kazden Mathies
Simon Garchinski
SHG 2:26 MART 6, PS 2
3RD PERIOD

TJ

TJ
Tyson Janzen
Kohen Pierce, Clark Goebel
17:46 MART 7, PS 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

TH

TH
Tyler Hale
Martensville Marauders MART
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 9:46

CG

CG
Carter Geysen
Prairie Storm PS
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 8:00
2ND PERIOD

KM

KM
Kazden Mathies
Martensville Marauders MART
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 15:28

AS

AS
Alex Stewart
Prairie Storm PS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 15:28

JP

JP
Jonah Pinel
Prairie Storm PS
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 13:40

LM

LM
Luke Moroz
Prairie Storm PS
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 13:03

AS

AS
Alex Stewart
Prairie Storm PS
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 11:39

TH

TH
Tyler Hale
Martensville Marauders MART
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 10:15

AS

AS
Alex Stewart
Prairie Storm PS
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 9:39

ES

ES
Evan Skoronski
Martensville Marauders MART
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 3:54

ES

ES
Evan Skoronski
Martensville Marauders MART
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 1:54
3RD PERIOD

LJ

LJ
Leo Jewitt
Prairie Storm PS
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 17:20

CG

CG
Clark Goebel
Martensville Marauders MART
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 12:58

CG

CG
Clark Goebel
Martensville Marauders MART
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 10:58

CG

CG
Clark Goebel
Martensville Marauders MART
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 8:10

TH

TH
Tyler Hale
Martensville Marauders MART
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 8:10

LM

LM
Luke Moroz
Prairie Storm PS
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 8:10
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 C. Adair Carsen Adair 0 2 2 E 0 0
6 C. Goebel Clark Goebel 0 4 4 E 0 6
7 K. Mathies Kazden Mathies 1 1 2 E 0 2
8 T. Semchyshen Teigan Semchyshen 1 1 2 E 0 0
9 K. Ringdal Kash Ringdal 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 T. Hale Tyler Hale 0 0 0 E 0 6
12 K. Pierce Kohen Pierce 0 2 2 E 0 0
13 G. Stoddart-Reis Grady Stoddart-Reis 1 0 1 E 0 0
14 A. Root Austin Root 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 E. Skoronski Evan Skoronski 0 1 1 E 0 4
16 S. Garchinski Simon Garchinski 1 1 2 E 0 0
17 C. Flath Cooper Flath 0 1 1 E 0 0
18 T. Janzen Tyson Janzen 2 0 2 E 0 0
19 C. Klassen Cohen Klassen 1 0 1 E 0 0
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 C. Schnurr ST W Corben Schnurr ST W 36 2 34 .944 60:00 0
31 B. Vandenameele Brit Vandenameele 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
PRAIRIE STORM SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 C. Nameth Charlie Nameth 0 1 1 E 0 0
5 B. Schmidt Boston Schmidt 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 A. Stewart Alex Stewart 0 1 1 E 0 6
7 C. Klapak Cruz Klapak 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 R. Wilker Ryker Wilker 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 L. Jewitt Leo Jewitt 0 0 0 E 0 2
11 L. Bryant Luke Bryant 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 K. Johns Kale Johns 1 0 1 E 0 0
13 I. Poll Isaac Poll 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 N. Butz Nathan Butz 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 P. Evans Phoenix Evans 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 E. Haukeness Elias Haukeness 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 L. Moroz Luke Moroz 1 0 1 E 0 12
18 A. Vallance Aidan Vallance 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 C. Geysen Carter Geysen 0 0 0 E 0 2
21 J. Pinel Jonah Pinel 0 1 1 E 0 2
PRAIRIE STORM GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 L. McKechnie ST L Luke McKechnie ST L 18 4 14 .778 26:31 0
30 R. Schweitzer Reid Schweitzer 12 3 9 .750 33:29 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2021, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Outlaws 15 11 1 2 1 25
Generals 15 12 3 0 0 24
Martensville 14 11 2 0 1 23
Bandits 15 11 4 0 0 22
Prince Albert 14 9 4 0 1 19
North West 14 8 5 0 1 17
Stallions 13 7 4 0 2 16
NorthEast 12 7 4 1 0 15
Humboldt 13 7 5 1 0 15
West Central 10 4 4 0 2 10
Warman 14 4 10 0 0 8

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Swift Current 16 11 3 1 1 24
Storm 10 9 1 0 0 18
Pat Blues 16 7 7 2 0 16
Monarchs 13 5 7 1 0 11
Aces 11 5 6 0 0 10
Weyburn 15 4 9 1 1 10
Yorkton 11 3 8 0 0 6
Notre Dame 11 2 8 0 1 5
Estevan 12 1 11 0 0 2
Moose Jaw 13 0 12 0 1 1
Melville 11 0 11 0 0 0

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
L Shurgot (GEN) 15 26 23 49
K Mathies (MART) 14 22 20 42
C Almen (OUT) 15 21 17 38
R Mucha (NE) 12 19 16 35
J Kehrig (NE) 12 15 18 33
P Rondeau (SC) 16 20 12 32
O Nelson (PA) 14 19 13 32
W Whitter (PA) 14 16 16 32

© 2021, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN