Sat. Jan. 14
ACES4
MARTENSVILLE3
Final
Sun. Jan. 15
STORM1
MONARCHS9
Final
Sun. Jan. 15
BANDITS5
PRINCE ALBERT2
Final
Sun. Jan. 15
NORTHEAST4
NORTH WEST5
Final
Sun. Jan. 15
ACES2
OUTLAWS1
Final
Mon. Jan. 16
OUTLAWS8
MARTENSVILLE4
Final
Tue. Jan. 17
BANDITS2
STALLIONS3
Final/OT
Fri. Jan. 20
WEST CENTRAL2
GENERALS5
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
WEST CENTRAL3
OUTLAWS6
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
STALLIONS8
NORTHEAST6
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
WEYBURN5
PRINCE ALBERT4
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
WARMAN2
GENERALS7
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
ESTEVAN1
PAT BLUES7
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
PRINCE ALBERT5
WARMAN2
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
WEYBURN0
OUTLAWS7
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
WEST CENTRAL5
NORTHEAST2
Final
Tue. Jan. 24
MELVILLE3
YORKTON9
Final
Tue. Jan. 24
ACES6
PAT BLUES5
Final
Tue. Jan. 24
WARMAN2
STALLIONS3
Final/OT
Wed. Jan. 25
NORTHEAST8
PRINCE ALBERT6
Final
Thu. Jan. 26
OUTLAWS 
GENERALS 
8:00PM
Thu. Jan. 26
MOOSE JAW 
MONARCHS 
8:15PM
Fri. Jan. 27
NORTH WEST 
MONARCHS 
7:45PM
Fri. Jan. 27
WEYBURN 
STORM 
7:45PM
Sat. Jan. 28
BANDITS 
MARTENSVILLE 
3:00PM
Sat. Jan. 28
NORTH WEST 
STORM 
3:15PM
Sat. Jan. 28
WEST CENTRAL 
YORKTON 
3:30PM
Sat. Jan. 28
STALLIONS 
PAT BLUES 
5:00PM
Sat. Jan. 28
WARMAN 
NORTHEAST 
5:15PM
Sat. Jan. 28
MELVILLE 
SWIFT CURRENT 
5:30PM
Sat. Jan. 28
HUMBOLDT 
PRINCE ALBERT 
8:30PM
Sun. Jan. 29
PAT BLUES 
SWIFT CURRENT 
1:30PM
Sun. Jan. 29
MARTENSVILLE 
HUMBOLDT 
1:30PM
Sun. Jan. 29
WEST CENTRAL 
MELVILLE 
2:15PM
Sun. Jan. 29
NORTH WEST 
ACES 
4:00PM
Sun. Jan. 29
ESTEVAN 
STORM 
5:00PM
Sun. Jan. 29
STALLIONS 
MONARCHS 
6:45PM
Sun. Jan. 29
OUTLAWS 
PRINCE ALBERT 
8:30PM
Tue. Jan. 31
HUMBOLDT 
GENERALS 
8:15PM
Wed. Feb. 1
ESTEVAN 
WEYBURN 
7:30PM

November 25th, 2022
8:00PM

FINAL

Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
-

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Saskatoon Bandits BAND 2 1 3 6
Saskatoon Generals GEN 0 1 1 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Saskatoon Bandits BAND 33 (11-13-9) 2/5 12
Saskatoon Generals GEN 25 (8-8-9) 1/4 12
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CV

CV
Cohen Van Horne (7)
Jake Missura, Kohen Volk
PPG 14:03 BAND 1, GEN 0

JM

JM
Jake Missura (4)
Jeremy Wehrens, Cohen Van Horne
PPG 10:30 BAND 2, GEN 0
2ND PERIOD

LS

LS
Luke Senick (14)
Cohen Van Horne
18:34 BAND 3, GEN 0

WD

WD
William Degagne (3)
Samuel Maxim, Caiden Stratychuk
8:19 BAND 3, GEN 1
3RD PERIOD

JW

JW
Jeremy Wehrens (4)
Cohen Van Horne
7:01 BAND 4, GEN 1

LB

LB
Liam Barzeele (12)
Easton Kozak, Davey Fisher
PPG 6:17 BAND 4, GEN 2

LS

LS
Luke Senick (15)
Casey Rauckman, Logan Hynd
4:44 BAND 5, GEN 2

JM

JM
Jake Missura (5)
Sawyer Scheidt, Cash Arcand-Vandale
SHG 1:27 BAND 6, GEN 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

OH

OH
Oliver Husnik
Saskatoon Bandits BAND
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 17:22

KS

KS
Kieran Sobry
Saskatoon Generals GEN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 14:38
T
Team Penalty
Saskatoon Generals GEN
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 11:52

JM

JM
Jake Missura
Saskatoon Bandits BAND
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 10:04
2ND PERIOD

DF

DF
Davey Fisher
Saskatoon Generals GEN
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 14:55

WD

WD
William Degagne
Saskatoon Generals GEN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 11:30

LS

LS
Luke Senick
Saskatoon Bandits BAND
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 4:11

CS

CS
Caiden Stratychuk
Saskatoon Generals GEN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 4:11
3RD PERIOD

LH

LH
Logan Hynd
Saskatoon Bandits BAND
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 6:58

JE

JE
Jake Evans
Saskatoon Bandits BAND
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 3:18

BK

BK
Brayden Keen
Saskatoon Generals GEN
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 0:31
SASKATOON BANDITS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 L. Senick Luke Senick 2 0 2 E 0 2
3 J. Wehrens Jeremy Wehrens 1 1 2 E 0 0
4 C. Perrin Cooper Perrin 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 J. Missura Jake Missura 2 1 3 E 0 4
6 O. Husnik Oliver Husnik 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 L. Hynd Logan Hynd 0 1 1 E 0 2
8 S. Scheidt Sawyer Scheidt 0 1 1 E 0 0
9 C. Van Horne Cohen Van Horne 1 3 4 E 0 0
11 C. Arcand-Vandale Cash Arcand-Vandale 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 C. Rauckman Casey Rauckman 0 1 1 E 0 0
16 J. Evans Jake Evans 0 0 0 E 0 2
19 C. Bear Cruz Bear 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 K. Volk Kohen Volk 0 1 1 E 0 0
23 J. Ozmun Jayden Ozmun 0 0 0 E 0 0
SASKATOON BANDITS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 A. Price ST W Addy Price ST W 25 2 23 .920 60:00 0
30 C. Bletsky Caden Bletsky 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
SASKATOON GENERALS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 B. Larsen Bryden Larsen 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 C. Stratychuk Caiden Stratychuk 0 1 1 E 0 2
6 D. Manzo Diego Manzo 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 S. Maxim Samuel Maxim 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 E. Moore Easton Moore 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 B. Baier Blaise Baier 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 J. Marceniuk Joel Marceniuk 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 B. Keen Brayden Keen 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 D. Fisher Davey Fisher 0 1 1 E 0 2
14 E. Kozak Easton Kozak 0 1 1 E 0 0
15 K. Sobry Kieran Sobry 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 W. Degagne William Degagne 1 0 1 E 0 2
17 L. Barzeele Liam Barzeele 1 0 1 E 0 0
19 E. Nagy Ethan Nagy 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 N. Boehm Nigel Boehm 0 0 0 E 0 0
SASKATOON GENERALS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 L. Norman ST L Luke Norman ST L 33 6 27 .818 60:00 0
30 K. Venne Kobe Venne 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2023, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Stallions 22 17 5 0 0 34
Outlaws 22 15 5 1 1 32
Humboldt 19 15 4 0 0 30
Bandits 19 13 3 1 2 29
Generals 21 11 7 1 2 25
North West 19 10 7 1 1 22
Prince Albert 20 10 10 0 0 20
Martensville 19 9 9 0 1 19
West Central 21 7 10 2 2 18
NorthEast 20 2 16 2 0 6
Warman 22 0 19 1 2 3

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Monarchs 18 17 0 0 1 35
Swift Current 18 15 3 0 0 30
Aces 19 13 4 0 2 28
Yorkton 22 12 9 1 0 25
Pat Blues 19 10 8 0 1 21
Storm 19 7 9 0 3 17
Moose Jaw 23 8 15 0 0 16
Weyburn 20 6 14 0 0 12
Estevan 20 4 13 2 1 11
Melville 22 1 19 1 1 4

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
J Sivertson (MON) 18 36 41 77
D Beuker (HUMB) 19 30 32 62
E Dundas (MON) 18 25 31 56
C Wilke (STAL) 21 25 31 56
C Ernewein (OUT) 22 24 31 55
K Alger-East (NWST) 17 27 27 54
R Gibbs (MJ) 23 31 18 49
C Harris (HUMB) 19 23 26 49

© 2023, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN