Wed. Mar. 9
EAGLES1
ICEHAWKS3
Final
Fri. Mar. 11
ESTEVAN3
RANGERS2
Final/OT
Sat. Mar. 12
WARMAN2
WEST CENTRAL5
Final
Sat. Mar. 12
VICS3
MELVILLE2
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
RANGERS3
ESTEVAN6
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
MELVILLE2
VICS1
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
WEST CENTRAL8
WARMAN3
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
ICEHAWKS4
EAGLES3
Final
Wed. Mar. 16
EAGLES2
ICEHAWKS5
Final
Wed. Mar. 16
VICS2
MELVILLE1
Final
Sat. Mar. 19
MELVILLE2
VICS3
Final
Sun. Mar. 20
WEST CENTRAL2
ICEHAWKS1
Final
Wed. Mar. 23
ESTEVAN1
VICS4
Final
Sat. Mar. 26
ICEHAWKS1
WEST CENTRAL6
Final
Sun. Mar. 27
WEST CENTRAL4
ICEHAWKS3
Final/OT
Sun. Mar. 27
VICS6
ESTEVAN1
Final
Mon. Mar. 28
ESTEVAN2
VICS4
Final
Sat. Apr. 2
VICS1
WEST CENTRAL4
Final
Sat. Apr. 9
WEST CENTRAL2
VICS3
Final
Tue. Apr. 12
VICS2
WEST CENTRAL0
Final

January 20th, 2022
7:30PM

FINAL

Kerrobert Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC 2 1 2 5
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK 3 4 1 8
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC 25 (11-5-9) 1/5 61
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK 39 (20-5-14) 2/7 55
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
2ND PERIOD

AS

AS
Austin Shepherd
Unassisted
14:45 SKSC 2, WCWK 4

DM

DM
Denym Mantyka
Matthew Paquette, Nate Allardyce
6:19 SKSC 3, WCWK 4

HS

HS
Hunter Sperle
Spencer Krieger, Colbey Frocklage
2:18 SKSC 3, WCWK 5

JW

JW
Jacob Wagner
Hunter Sperle, Austin Shepherd
PPG 1:26 SKSC 3, WCWK 6

BW

BW
Ben Walz
Ty Partington, Austin Shepherd
PPG 0:49 SKSC 3, WCWK 7
3RD PERIOD

MP

MP
Matthew Paquette
Unassisted
10:09 SKSC 4, WCWK 7

LT

LT
Lucas Turple
Brady Pratte, Greg Rivard
PPG 9:04 SKSC 5, WCWK 7

AB

AB
Austin Burton
Ty Partington, Calvin Feader
3:53 SKSC 5, WCWK 8
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BE

BE
Bryton Erickson
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 17:49

DM

DM
Denym Mantyka
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 6:03

MP

MP
Matthew Paquette
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 0:00
2ND PERIOD

LP

LP
Leighton Partington
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 18:41

LT

LT
Lucas Turple
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 15:12

LP

LP
Leighton Partington
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 15:12

JW

JW
Jacob Wagner
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 14:08

KV

KV
Kaden Veller
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 13:14

PC

PC
Peyton Chestolowski
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 12:11

LP

LP
Leighton Partington
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Checking From Behind 5 MinutesMins. 11:38

LP

LP
Leighton Partington
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 11:38

DM

DM
Denym Mantyka
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Instigator 2 MinutesMins. 2:18

DM

DM
Denym Mantyka
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 2:18

DM

DM
Denym Mantyka
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 2:18

KV

KV
Kaden Veller
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 2:18
3RD PERIOD

NB

NB
Nate Bohmann
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 18:52

MR

MR
Mitchel Robbie
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 18:52

BE

BE
Bryton Erickson
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 16:08

BE

BE
Bryton Erickson
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 16:08

NA

NA
Nate Allardyce
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 16:08

NA

NA
Nate Allardyce
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 16:08

KV

KV
Kaden Veller
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 16:08

KV

KV
Kaden Veller
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 16:08

AS

AS
Austin Shepherd
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 16:08

AS

AS
Austin Shepherd
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 16:08

GR

GR
Greg Rivard
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 14:43

KC

KC
Kayden Cey
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 14:43

HS

HS
Hunter Sperle
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 9:16

BP

BP
Brady Pratte
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 3:53

LT

LT
Lucas Turple
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 2:50
SASKATOON SABERCATS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 A. Oliver ST L Ayden Oliver ST L 39 8 31 .795 60:00 0
31 C. Rennie Carson Rennie 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
WEST CENTRAL WHEAT KINGS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 L. Partington Leighton Partington 0 2 2 E 0 19
7 H. Sperle Hunter Sperle 1 2 3 E 0 2
8 K. Veller Kaden Veller 0 0 0 E 0 16
9 S. Krieger Spencer Krieger 1 1 2 E 0 0
10 B. Walz Ben Walz 1 0 1 E 0 0
11 T. Partington Ty Partington 0 3 3 E 0 0
12 M. Robbie Mitchel Robbie 0 0 0 E 0 2
13 A. Shepherd Austin Shepherd 1 3 4 E 0 12
14 C. Frocklage Colbey Frocklage 1 1 2 E 0 0
15 J. Wagner Jacob Wagner 1 0 1 E 0 2
16 C. Feader Calvin Feader 1 2 3 E 0 0
17 L. Nash Landyn Nash 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 A. Burton Austin Burton 1 0 1 E 0 0
19 K. Cey Kayden Cey 0 0 0 E 0 2
WEST CENTRAL WHEAT KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Sittler ST W Blake Sittler ST W 25 5 20 .800 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

CENTRE FOUR Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Riverkings 33 24 5 1 3 52
Warman 33 23 5 2 3 51
Icehawks 33 18 9 4 2 42
Eagles 33 17 8 3 5 42
North West 33 19 13 1 0 39
Humboldt 33 16 11 3 3 38
North East 33 15 11 4 3 37
West Central 33 17 14 0 2 36
Prince Albert 33 12 19 2 0 26
Martensville 33 11 19 0 3 25
Sabercats 33 10 20 1 2 23
Parkland 33 2 29 0 2 6

SOUTH SASK Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Vics 35 30 3 1 1 62
Estevan 35 28 5 2 0 58
Capitals 36 25 8 2 1 53
Yorkton 36 24 10 1 1 50
Rangers 36 22 11 0 3 47
Melville 36 22 13 1 0 45
Weyburn 36 20 14 1 1 42
Swift Current 36 15 18 3 0 33
Lums/Beth 36 12 17 7 0 31
Moose Jaw 36 11 22 1 2 25
Hounds 35 7 26 1 1 16
Prairie Storm 36 6 28 2 0 14
Argos 35 5 29 1 0 11

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
J Wingert (SKSE) 32 35 38 73
R Watt (WEY) 35 42 28 70
C Walbaum (WEY) 34 19 46 65
T Cousins (SKSE) 30 31 33 64
M Karakochuk (SKRK) 33 30 33 63
M Engele (MART) 31 24 33 57
M Fichter (EST) 34 27 29 56
T Flory (SKIH) 31 25 31 56

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN