Sat. Nov. 27
SWIFT CURRENT0
YORKTON5
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
SABERCATS0
NORTH WEST5
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
EAGLES4
NORTH EAST3
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
PARKLAND0
WARMAN6
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
RANGERS2
VICS7
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
CAPITALS2
LUMS/BETH1
Final/OT
Sun. Nov. 28
YORKTON7
ESTEVAN12
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
MARTENSVILLE2
NORTH WEST1
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
SWIFT CURRENT1
MELVILLE3
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
RIVERKINGS5
NORTH EAST2
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
SABERCATS3
WEST CENTRAL6
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
WARMAN5
HUMBOLDT5
Final
Mon. Nov. 29
WEYBURN5
ARGOS1
Final
Tue. Nov. 30
PRINCE ALBERT2
RIVERKINGS7
Final
Tue. Nov. 30
ARGOS0
LUMS/BETH2
Final
Wed. Dec. 1
EAGLES3
MARTENSVILLE7
Final
Wed. Dec. 1
SABERCATS2
PRINCE ALBERT1
Final
Wed. Dec. 1
MELVILLE4
WEYBURN5
Final
Thu. Dec. 2
RIVERKINGS2
SABERCATS3
Final
Thu. Dec. 2
HOUNDS1
CAPITALS5
Final
Fri. Dec. 3
MARTENSVILLE 
PARKLAND 
7:30PM
Fri. Dec. 3
ARGOS 
WEYBURN 
7:30PM
Fri. Dec. 3
EAGLES 
RIVERKINGS 
8:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
HUMBOLDT 
ICEHAWKS 
1:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
SWIFT CURRENT 
VICS 
4:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
SABERCATS 
NORTH WEST 
4:45PM
Sat. Dec. 4
YORKTON 
MELVILLE 
5:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
ARGOS 
MOOSE JAW 
5:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
WEST CENTRAL 
NORTH EAST 
5:45PM
Sat. Dec. 4
LUMS/BETH 
WEYBURN 
7:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
ESTEVAN 
CAPITALS 
7:45PM
Sun. Dec. 5
WEST CENTRAL 
PRINCE ALBERT 
10:00AM
Sun. Dec. 5
SWIFT CURRENT 
MOOSE JAW 
1:30PM
Sun. Dec. 5
NORTH WEST 
RIVERKINGS 
2:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
ICEHAWKS 
MARTENSVILLE 
3:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
HUMBOLDT 
SABERCATS 
5:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
PRAIRIE STORM 
MELVILLE 
5:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
YORKTON 
LUMS/BETH 
6:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
ESTEVAN 
CAPITALS 
6:45PM
Mon. Dec. 6
ARGOS 
VICS 
8:00PM

October 23rd, 2021
12:30PM

FINAL

Horizon Credit Union Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Notre Dame Hounds NDH 1 0 1 2
Melville Millionaires MELV 3 0 3 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Notre Dame Hounds NDH 19 (4-5-10) 0/6 12
Melville Millionaires MELV 36 (12-9-15) 1/5 12
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CH

CH
Connor Hewitt
Logan Halarewich, Carter Phythian
PPG 16:04 NDH 0, MELV 1

TP

TP
Tyler Powell
Logan Halarewich, Cooper Ell
10:23 NDH 0, MELV 2

FR

FR
Francisco Romano
Paul Hecker, Jaxen Healey
2:00 NDH 1, MELV 2

TD

TD
Trae Dedecker
Rhys Osicki, Tyler Powell
1:39 NDH 1, MELV 3
2ND PERIOD
No Scoring
3RD PERIOD

LH

LH
Logan Halarewich
Ty Ulmer
19:31 NDH 1, MELV 4

TD

TD
Trae Dedecker
Cooper Ell, Tyler Powell
10:04 NDH 1, MELV 5

CB

CB
Corbin Breen
Koby Rider, Samuel Stringer-Tanquay
9:30 NDH 2, MELV 5

TD

TD
Trae Dedecker
Unassisted
SHG 7:25 NDH 2, MELV 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

SS

SS
Samuel Stringer-Tanquay
Notre Dame Hounds NDH
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 16:29

RO

RO
Rhys Osicki
Melville Millionaires MELV
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 4:23

CH

CH
Connor Hewitt
Melville Millionaires MELV
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 0:33
2ND PERIOD

RT

RT
Ryder Todosichuk
Melville Millionaires MELV
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 18:02

CS

CS
Chase Sylvestre
Notre Dame Hounds NDH
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 4 MinutesMins. 12:45

BM

BM
Braxton MacAngus
Notre Dame Hounds NDH
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 6:42

MR

MR
Michael Romanchook
Melville Millionaires MELV
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 2:37
3RD PERIOD

MS

MS
Marcus Sorensen
Notre Dame Hounds NDH
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 16:02

TP

TP
Tyler Powell
Melville Millionaires MELV
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 9:05

MR

MR
Michael Romanchook
Melville Millionaires MELV
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 2:51

SS

SS
Samuel Stringer-Tanquay
Notre Dame Hounds NDH
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 1:02
NOTRE DAME HOUNDS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 L. Sawatsky ST L Logan Sawatsky ST L 36 6 30 .833 60:00 0
31 C. Castleberry Casey Castleberry 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
MELVILLE MILLIONAIRES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 J. Domres Jakob Domres 0 0 0 E 0 0
3 D. Stevenson Damon Stevenson 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 C. Hewitt Connor Hewitt 1 0 1 E 0 2
5 T. Powell Tyler Powell 1 2 3 E 0 2
6 T. Dedecker Trae Dedecker 3 0 3 E 0 0
7 K. Gurski Kasper Gurski 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 C. Phythian Carter Phythian 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 R. Osicki Rhys Osicki 0 1 1 E 0 2
11 L. Halarewich Logan Halarewich 1 2 3 E 0 0
12 C. Ell Cooper Ell 0 2 2 E 0 0
14 T. Ulmer Ty Ulmer 0 1 1 E 0 0
15 M. Romanchook Michael Romanchook 0 0 0 E 0 4
18 R. Todosichuk Ryder Todosichuk 0 0 0 E 0 2
19 L. Erhardt Levi Erhardt 0 0 0 E 0 0
MELVILLE MILLIONAIRES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 S. Phythian ST W Spencer Phythian ST W 19 2 17 .895 60:00 0
1 J. Blair Joshua Blair 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2021, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

CENTRE FOUR Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Icehawks 17 13 2 1 1 28
Warman 17 10 4 0 3 23
Eagles 17 9 4 2 2 22
Riverkings 16 10 5 0 1 21
North West 16 9 7 0 0 18
West Central 18 8 8 0 2 18
Sabercats 18 8 8 1 1 18
North East 16 7 7 2 0 16
Prince Albert 18 8 10 0 0 16
Humboldt 15 6 6 1 2 15
Martensville 17 6 10 0 1 13
Parkland 19 1 17 0 1 3

SOUTH SASK Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Capitals 18 16 0 2 0 34
Estevan 17 15 1 1 0 31
Vics 18 15 2 1 0 31
Weyburn 20 13 5 1 1 28
Yorkton 15 10 4 0 1 21
Swift Current 20 9 10 1 0 19
Rangers 17 8 7 0 2 18
Melville 16 7 8 1 0 15
Lums/Beth 15 6 7 2 0 14
Moose Jaw 16 4 10 1 1 10
Argos 19 3 16 0 0 6
Hounds 19 2 16 0 1 5
Prairie Storm 16 2 14 0 0 4

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
R Watt (WEY) 20 26 16 42
J Wingert (SKSE) 17 22 20 42
M Fichter (EST) 16 18 16 34
C Walbaum (WEY) 20 10 24 34
T Flory (SKIH) 16 14 17 31
K Mantyka (SKSE) 17 4 27 31
K Bender (SKSE) 17 20 10 30
M Engele (MART) 17 13 17 30

© 2021, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN