Wed. Mar. 9
RANGERS4
ESTEVAN5
Final/OT
Fri. Mar. 11
ESTEVAN3
RANGERS2
Final/OT
Sat. Mar. 12
WARMAN2
WEST CENTRAL5
Final
Sat. Mar. 12
VICS3
MELVILLE2
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
RANGERS3
ESTEVAN6
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
MELVILLE2
VICS1
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
WEST CENTRAL8
WARMAN3
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
ICEHAWKS4
EAGLES3
Final
Wed. Mar. 16
EAGLES2
ICEHAWKS5
Final
Wed. Mar. 16
VICS2
MELVILLE1
Final
Sat. Mar. 19
MELVILLE2
VICS3
Final
Sun. Mar. 20
WEST CENTRAL2
ICEHAWKS1
Final
Wed. Mar. 23
ESTEVAN1
VICS4
Final
Sat. Mar. 26
ICEHAWKS1
WEST CENTRAL6
Final
Sun. Mar. 27
WEST CENTRAL4
ICEHAWKS3
Final/OT
Sun. Mar. 27
VICS6
ESTEVAN1
Final
Mon. Mar. 28
ESTEVAN2
VICS4
Final
Sat. Apr. 2
VICS1
WEST CENTRAL4
Final
Sat. Apr. 9
WEST CENTRAL2
VICS3
Final
Tue. Apr. 12
VICS2
WEST CENTRAL0
Final

March 12th, 2022
7:30PM

FINAL

Unity Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Warman Wildcats WARM 0 2 0 2
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK 0 4 1 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Warman Wildcats WARM 39 (13-15-11) 0/6 32
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK 27 (7-10-10) 3/11 18
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD

SK

SK
Spencer Krieger
Leighton Partington
PPG 18:10 WARM 0, WCWK 1

MK

MK
Mesele Klassen
Carter Sachs, Zac Fahl
11:17 WARM 1, WCWK 1

AK

AK
Abinet Klassen
Carter Peters, Kaden Burgess
10:55 WARM 2, WCWK 1

BW

BW
Ben Walz
Unassisted
9:41 WARM 2, WCWK 2

BW

BW
Ben Walz
Colbey Frocklage, Calvin Feader
PPG 6:25 WARM 2, WCWK 3

AS

AS
Austin Shepherd
Ben Walz, Emery Cholin
1:30 WARM 2, WCWK 4
3RD PERIOD

LP

LP
Leighton Partington
Austin Shepherd
PPG 10:27 WARM 2, WCWK 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

ZF

ZF
Zac Fahl
Warman Wildcats WARM
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 15:31

ZF

ZF
Zac Fahl
Warman Wildcats WARM
Kneeing 4 MinutesMins. 8:25

EC

EC
Emery Cholin
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 3:10

AK

AK
Abinet Klassen
Warman Wildcats WARM
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 2:19

CS

CS
Carter Sachs
Warman Wildcats WARM
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 1:26

TL

TL
Trae Lees
Warman Wildcats WARM
Spearing 4 MinutesMins. 0:15
2ND PERIOD

TL

TL
Trae Lees
Warman Wildcats WARM
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 19:17

DM

DM
Davyn Mason
Warman Wildcats WARM
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 12:58

LP

LP
Leighton Partington
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 12:58

BN

BN
Ben Neudorf
Warman Wildcats WARM
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:17

MR

MR
Mitchel Robbie
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 5:03

OH

OH
Owen Harms
Warman Wildcats WARM
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 1:23
3RD PERIOD

SK

SK
Spencer Krieger
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 18:48

KV

KV
Kaden Veller
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 17:36

LP

LP
Leighton Partington
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 16:22

CF

CF
Calvin Feader
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 16:19

OH

OH
Owen Harms
Warman Wildcats WARM
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 15:52

KB

KB
Kaden Burgess
Warman Wildcats WARM
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 14:58

HS

HS
Hunter Sperle
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 14:58

TL

TL
Trae Lees
Warman Wildcats WARM
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 10:48

AK

AK
Abinet Klassen
Warman Wildcats WARM
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 3:20

KV

KV
Kaden Veller
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 3:20

KB

KB
Kaden Burgess
Warman Wildcats WARM
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 3:02
WARMAN WILDCATS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 O. Harms Owen Harms 0 0 0 E 0 4
4 D. Mason Davyn Mason 0 0 0 E 0 2
5 K. Burgess Kaden Burgess 0 1 1 E 0 4
7 N. McDonald Nolan McDonald 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 C. Olsen Carson Olsen 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 J. Kessler Jake Kessler 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 A. Klassen Abinet Klassen 1 0 1 E 0 4
12 D. Johannesson Devon Johannesson 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 B. Neudorf Ben Neudorf 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 T. Lees Trae Lees 0 0 0 E 0 8
17 Z. Fahl Zac Fahl 0 1 1 E 0 6
19 M. Klassen Mesele Klassen 1 0 1 E 0 0
20 C. Peters Carter Peters 0 1 1 E 0 0
21 C. Sachs Carter Sachs 0 1 1 E 0 2
WARMAN WILDCATS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 K. Woodrow ST L Kade Woodrow ST L 27 5 22 .815 60:00 0
1 K. Olynick Kalan Olynick 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
WEST CENTRAL WHEAT KINGS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 L. Partington Leighton Partington 1 1 2 E 0 4
5 N. Gowen Nate Gowen 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 H. Sperle Hunter Sperle 0 0 0 E 0 2
8 K. Veller Kaden Veller 0 0 0 E 0 4
9 S. Krieger Spencer Krieger 1 0 1 E 0 2
10 B. Walz Ben Walz 2 1 3 E 0 0
11 T. Partington Ty Partington 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 M. Robbie Mitchel Robbie 0 0 0 E 0 2
13 A. Shepherd Austin Shepherd 1 1 2 E 0 0
14 C. Frocklage Colbey Frocklage 0 1 1 E 0 0
15 J. Wagner Jacob Wagner 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 C. Feader Calvin Feader 0 1 1 E 0 2
17 L. Nash Landyn Nash 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 A. Burton Austin Burton 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 K. Cey Kayden Cey 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 E. Cholin Emery Cholin 0 1 1 E 0 2
WEST CENTRAL WHEAT KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Sittler ST W Blake Sittler ST W 39 2 37 .949 60:00 0
31 J. Kampen Jonathan Kampen 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

CENTRE FOUR Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Riverkings 33 24 5 1 3 52
Warman 33 23 5 2 3 51
Icehawks 33 18 9 4 2 42
Eagles 33 17 8 3 5 42
North West 33 19 13 1 0 39
Humboldt 33 16 11 3 3 38
North East 33 15 11 4 3 37
West Central 33 17 14 0 2 36
Prince Albert 33 12 19 2 0 26
Martensville 33 11 19 0 3 25
Sabercats 33 10 20 1 2 23
Parkland 33 2 29 0 2 6

SOUTH SASK Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Vics 35 30 3 1 1 62
Estevan 35 28 5 2 0 58
Capitals 36 25 8 2 1 53
Yorkton 36 24 10 1 1 50
Rangers 36 22 11 0 3 47
Melville 36 22 13 1 0 45
Weyburn 36 20 14 1 1 42
Swift Current 36 15 18 3 0 33
Lums/Beth 36 12 17 7 0 31
Moose Jaw 36 11 22 1 2 25
Hounds 35 7 26 1 1 16
Prairie Storm 36 6 28 2 0 14
Argos 35 5 29 1 0 11

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
J Wingert (SKSE) 32 35 38 73
R Watt (WEY) 35 42 28 70
C Walbaum (WEY) 34 19 46 65
T Cousins (SKSE) 30 31 33 64
M Karakochuk (SKRK) 33 30 33 63
M Engele (MART) 31 24 33 57
M Fichter (EST) 34 27 29 56
T Flory (SKIH) 31 25 31 56

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN