Sun. Oct. 17
WEYBURN2
VICS3
Final
Mon. Oct. 18
MELVILLE5
CAPITALS7
Final
Tue. Oct. 19
CAPITALS3
ARGOS1
Final
Wed. Oct. 20
RIVERKINGS9
ICEHAWKS2
Final
Wed. Oct. 20
PARKLAND2
PRINCE ALBERT9
Final
Wed. Oct. 20
ARGOS1
WEYBURN4
Final
Thu. Oct. 21
WARMAN5
EAGLES7
Final
Thu. Oct. 21
CAPITALS3
RANGERS1
Final
Thu. Oct. 21
LUMS/BETH4
VICS3
Final/OT
Fri. Oct. 22
HOUNDS2
YORKTON8
Final
Fri. Oct. 22
RIVERKINGS6
PARKLAND3
Final
Sat. Oct. 23
MARTENSVILLE0
RIVERKINGS10
Final
Sat. Oct. 23
VICS1
CAPITALS4
Final
Sat. Oct. 23
PARKLAND0
WEST CENTRAL7
Final
Sat. Oct. 23
NORTH WEST3
NORTH EAST1
Final
Sat. Oct. 23
HOUNDS2
MELVILLE6
Final
Sat. Oct. 23
RANGERS6
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final
Sun. Oct. 24
WARMAN 
NORTH EAST 
1:30PM
Sun. Oct. 24
NORTH WEST 
HUMBOLDT 
1:30PM
Sun. Oct. 24
PARKLAND 
WEST CENTRAL 
2:00PM
Sun. Oct. 24
PRAIRIE STORM 
ESTEVAN 
5:15PM
Sun. Oct. 24
ARGOS 
VICS 
6:45PM
Tue. Oct. 26
HUMBOLDT 
RIVERKINGS 
7:15PM
Wed. Oct. 27
PRINCE ALBERT 
EAGLES 
8:00PM
Wed. Oct. 27
HOUNDS 
SWIFT CURRENT 
8:00PM
Thu. Oct. 28
ARGOS 
RANGERS 
7:45PM
Thu. Oct. 28
SABERCATS 
ICEHAWKS 
8:00PM
Thu. Oct. 28
NORTH EAST 
HUMBOLDT 
8:00PM
Thu. Oct. 28
LUMS/BETH 
CAPITALS 
8:00PM
Fri. Oct. 29
NORTH WEST 
PARKLAND 
7:30PM
Fri. Oct. 29
ESTEVAN 
WEYBURN 
7:30PM
Fri. Oct. 29
MOOSE JAW 
YORKTON 
7:45PM
Sat. Oct. 30
MOOSE JAW 
MELVILLE 
12:30PM
Sat. Oct. 30
HOUNDS 
PRAIRIE STORM 
3:15PM
Sat. Oct. 30
ICEHAWKS 
NORTH EAST 
3:45PM
Sat. Oct. 30
SABERCATS 
EAGLES 
4:30PM
Sat. Oct. 30
NORTH WEST 
WARMAN 
5:00PM

CA

#17 CASH AASEN

POS: F

PLAYER BIO
Team North East
Hometown -
Shoots -
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
PLAYER STATISTICS
Season Team GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG PIM
2021 / 2022 U18 Regular Season North EastNE 5 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Totals 5 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2

© 2021, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

CENTRE FOUR Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Riverkings 8 6 2 0 0 12
Eagles 6 3 0 2 1 9
North West 6 4 2 0 0 8
Icehawks 6 4 2 0 0 8
Prince Albert 7 4 3 0 0 8
North East 5 3 1 1 0 7
Warman 5 3 2 0 0 6
Sabercats 6 2 2 1 1 6
West Central 7 3 4 0 0 6
Martensville 7 2 5 0 0 4
Humboldt 3 1 1 0 1 3
Parkland 8 0 7 0 1 1

SOUTH SASK Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Yorkton 7 7 0 0 0 14
Capitals 7 7 0 0 0 14
Estevan 7 6 0 1 0 13
Swift Current 8 5 3 0 0 10
Weyburn 8 4 3 0 1 9
Vics 6 3 2 1 0 7
Rangers 8 3 4 0 1 7
Melville 5 3 2 0 0 6
Lums/Beth 5 1 4 0 0 2
Argos 6 1 5 0 0 2
Hounds 7 1 6 0 0 2
Moose Jaw 5 0 4 1 0 1
Prairie Storm 5 0 5 0 0 0

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
J Wingert (SKSE) 6 10 7 17
R Watt (WEY) 8 9 8 17
G Kurtz (SC) 8 12 3 15
M Karakochuk (SKRK) 8 6 9 15
T Cousins (SKSE) 6 5 9 14
M Engele (MART) 7 6 7 13
M Fichter (EST) 7 8 4 12
K Chrest (EST) 7 7 5 12

© 2021, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN