Sat. Feb. 9
PAT BLUES2
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Sat. Feb. 9
MELVILLE3
STORM2
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
STALLIONS8
WEST CENTRAL2
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
SWIFT CURRENT3
PAT BLUES8
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
NORTHEAST5
MELVILLE1
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
MONARCHS4
STORM0
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
MOOSE JAW1
ACES19
Final
Mon. Feb. 11
WEYBURN9
NOTRE DAME1
Final
Tue. Feb. 12
GENERALS3
OUTLAWS4
Final
Wed. Feb. 13
NOTRE DAME0
ACES6
Final
Wed. Feb. 13
MONARCHS2
SWIFT CURRENT6
Final
Wed. Feb. 13
NORTHEAST6
HUMBOLDT7
Final
Thu. Feb. 14
MARTENSVILLE4
MANIACS2
Final
Tue. Feb. 19
MONARCHS5
NOTRE DAME0
Final
Tue. Feb. 19
SWIFT CURRENT10
MOOSE JAW1
Final
Wed. Feb. 20
WEYBURN2
PAT BLUES3
Final/OT
Thu. Feb. 21
OUTLAWS4
MANIACS2
Final
Thu. Feb. 21
MONARCHS8
PAT BLUES3
Final
Fri. Feb. 22
STALLIONS1
WARMAN1
Final
Fri. Feb. 22
WEYBURN2
ACES3
Final/OT
Sat. Feb. 23
MOOSE JAW 
MELVILLE 
1:30PM
Sat. Feb. 23
MARTENSVILLE5
STORM2
Final
Sat. Feb. 23
MONARCHS 
STALLIONS 
2:30PM
Sat. Feb. 23
OUTLAWS 
BATTLEFORD 
5:00PM
Sat. Feb. 23
WARMAN 
WEST CENTRAL 
6:00PM
Sat. Feb. 23
ESTEVAN 
HUMBOLDT 
6:15PM
Sat. Feb. 23
GENERALS 
PAT BLUES 
7:45PM
Sun. Feb. 24
MONARCHS 
HUMBOLDT 
11:45AM
Sun. Feb. 24
MARTENSVILLE 
ACES 
12:15PM
Sun. Feb. 24
PAT BLUES 
SWIFT CURRENT 
12:15PM
Sun. Feb. 24
MELVILLE 
NOTRE DAME 
1:30PM
Sun. Feb. 24
MOOSE JAW 
YORKTON 
1:45PM
Sun. Feb. 24
ESTEVAN 
NORTHEAST 
2:00PM
Sun. Feb. 24
GENERALS 
STORM 
2:15PM
Sun. Feb. 24
MANIACS 
BATTLEFORD 
2:45PM
Sun. Feb. 24
WEST CENTRAL 
WARMAN 
3:45PM
Tue. Feb. 26
PRINCE ALBERT 
MANIACS 
7:15PM
Wed. Feb. 27
MOOSE JAW 
SWIFT CURRENT 
7:45PM
Wed. Feb. 27
WARMAN 
PRINCE ALBERT 
8:00PM
Wed. Feb. 27
MARTENSVILLE 
NORTHEAST 
8:30PM
>
Bantam
Schedule
Fri Feb 1, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
South Division
0 Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
South Division
10
Final
Affinity Place
RS
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division
3 Notre Dame Hounds ND
South Division
1
Final
Duncan McNeill Arena
Sat Feb 2, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
South Division
3 Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
South Division
8
Final
Crescent Point Place
RS
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division
3 Saskatoon Generals GEN
North Division
8
Final
Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division
3 Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
South Division
5
Final
Affinity Place
RS
Saskatoon Outlaws OUT
North Division
4 Regina Aces ACES
South Division
0
Final
Doug Wickenheiser Arena
RS
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
South Division
3 Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
North Division
2
Final
Dave Steuart Arena
RS
Yorkton Terriers YTN
South Division
2 Saskatoon Stallions STAL
North Division
7
Final
Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Melville Millionaires MLV
South Division
2 Regina Monarchs MON
South Division
6
Final
Co-operators 6
RS
North East Wolfpack NE
North Division
8 Warman Wildcats WAR
North Division
3
Final
Legends Centre
Sun Feb 3, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
South Division
13 Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
South Division
2
Final
Bert Hunt
RS
Saskatoon Outlaws OUT
North Division
6 Notre Dame Hounds ND
South Division
0
Final
Duncan McNeill Arena
RS
Yorkton Terriers YTN
South Division
1 Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division
4
Final
Fairview West
RS
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division
5 Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
North Division
9
Final
Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
South Division
0 Battlefords Barons BATT
North Division
2
Final
Battleford Arena
RS
Warman Wildcats WAR
North Division
2 Martensville Marauders MART
North Division
10
Final
Martensville Sports Centre
RS
Melville Millionaires MLV
South Division
2 Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division
6
Final
Al Ritchie
Mon Feb 4, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Regina Monarchs MON
South Division
5 Regina Aces ACES
South Division
3
Final
Co-operators 6
Tue Feb 5, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Warman Wildcats WAR
North Division
3 Saskatoon Stallions STAL
North Division
0
Final
Rod Hamm Memorial Arena
Thu Feb 7, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Battlefords Barons BATT
North Division
3 Saskatoon Outlaws OUT
North Division
3
Final/OT
Merlis Belsher Place
Fri Feb 8, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
North East Wolfpack NE
North Division
6 Notre Dame Hounds ND
South Division
0
Final
Duncan McNeill Arena
RS
Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
South Division
1 Martensville Marauders MART
North Division
7
Final
Martensville Sports Centre
RS
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
South Division
6 Yorkton Terriers YTN
South Division
0
Final
Farrell Agencies Arena
Sat Feb 9, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Melville Millionaires MLV
South Division
3 Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
South Division
2
Final
Balgonie Stardome Arena
RS
Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division
2 Martensville Marauders MART
North Division
5
Final
Martensville Sports Centre
RS
Regina Aces ACES
South Division
3 Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
South Division
4
Final
Affinity Place
RS
Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
South Division
2 Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
North Division
5
Final
Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
North East Wolfpack NE
North Division
4 Yorkton Terriers YTN
South Division
1
Final
Yorkton Kinsmen Arena
Sun Feb 10, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
South Division
1 Regina Aces ACES
South Division
19
Final
Al Ritchie
RS
Regina Monarchs MON
South Division
4 Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
South Division
0
Final
Balgonie Stardome Arena
RS
North East Wolfpack NE
North Division
5 Melville Millionaires MLV
South Division
1
Final
Horizon Credit Union Centre
RS
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division
3 Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division
8
Final
Al Ritchie
RS
Saskatoon Stallions STAL
North Division
8 West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division
2
Final
Unity Arena
Mon Feb 11, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
South Division
9 Notre Dame Hounds ND
South Division
1
Final
Duncan McNeill Arena
Tue Feb 12, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Saskatoon Generals GEN
North Division
3 Saskatoon Outlaws OUT
North Division
4
Final
Rod Hamm Memorial Arena
Wed Feb 13, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
North East Wolfpack NE
North Division
6 Humboldt Broncos HUMB
North Division
7
Final
Drake Arena
RS
Regina Monarchs MON
South Division
2 Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division
6
Final
Fairview West
RS
Notre Dame Hounds ND
South Division
0 Regina Aces ACES
South Division
6
Final
Co-operators 6
Thu Feb 14, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Martensville Marauders MART
North Division
4 Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
North Division
2
Final
Merlis Belsher Place
Tue Feb 19, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division
10 Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
South Division
1
Final
Bert Hunt
RS
Regina Monarchs MON
South Division
5 Notre Dame Hounds ND
South Division
0
Final
Duncan McNeill Arena
Wed Feb 20, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
South Division
2 Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division
3
Final/OT
Odessa Arena
Thu Feb 21, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Regina Monarchs MON
South Division
8 Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division
3
Final
Al Ritchie
RS
Saskatoon Outlaws OUT
North Division
4 Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
North Division
2
Final
Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
Fri Feb 22, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Result Location
RS
Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
South Division
2 Regina Aces ACES
South Division
3
Final/OT
Al Ritchie
RS
Saskatoon Stallions STAL
North Division
1 Warman Wildcats WAR
North Division
1
Final/OT
Legends Centre
Sat Feb 23, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Time Location
RS
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
South Division
  Melville Millionaires MLV
South Division
  1:30 PM Fort Qu’Appelle Rexentre
RS
Martensville Marauders MART
North Division
5 Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
South Division
2
Final
Balgonie Stardome Arena
RS
Regina Monarchs MON
South Division
  Saskatoon Stallions STAL
North Division
  2:30 PM Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Saskatoon Outlaws OUT
North Division
  Battlefords Barons BATT
North Division
  5:00 PM Battleford Arena
RS
Warman Wildcats WAR
North Division
  West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division
  6:00 PM Dodsland Arena
RS
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
South Division
  Humboldt Broncos HUMB
North Division
  6:15 PM Elgar Peterson Arena
RS
Saskatoon Generals GEN
North Division
  Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division
  7:45 PM Co-operators 6
Sun Feb 24, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Time Location
RS
Regina Monarchs MON
South Division
  Humboldt Broncos HUMB
North Division
  11:45 AM Elgar Peterson Arena
RS
Martensville Marauders MART
North Division
  Regina Aces ACES
South Division
  12:15 PM Co-operators 6
RS
Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division
  Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division
  12:15 PM Fairview West
RS
Melville Millionaires MLV
South Division
  Notre Dame Hounds ND
South Division
  1:30 PM Duncan McNeill Arena
RS
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
South Division
  Yorkton Terriers YTN
South Division
  1:45 PM Farrell Agencies Arena
RS
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
South Division
  North East Wolfpack NE
North Division
  2:00 PM Northern Lights Palace
RS
Saskatoon Generals GEN
North Division
  Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
South Division
  2:15 PM Balgonie Stardome Arena
RS
Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
North Division
  Battlefords Barons BATT
North Division
  2:45 PM Battleford Arena
RS
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division
  Warman Wildcats WAR
North Division
  3:45 PM Legends Centre
Tue Feb 26, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Time Location
RS
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
North Division
  Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
North Division
  7:15 PM Rod Hamm Memorial Arena
Wed Feb 27, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Away Home Time Location
RS
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
South Division
  Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division
  7:45 PM Fairview West
RS
Warman Wildcats WAR
North Division
  Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
North Division
  8:00 PM Prince Albert Kinsmen Arena
RS
Martensville Marauders MART
North Division
  North East Wolfpack NE
North Division
  8:30 PM Tisdale Recplex

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 28 25 2 0 1 51
NorthEast 28 22 4 0 2 46
Outlaws 28 19 6 1 2 41
Maniacs 27 18 5 0 4 40
Humboldt 27 15 10 1 1 32
Prince Albert 27 13 10 1 3 30
Generals 27 13 11 1 2 29
Warman 26 13 12 0 1 27
Battleford 27 10 11 1 5 26
Stallions 29 8 16 1 4 21
West Central 26 5 19 1 1 12

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 27 18 7 1 1 38
Aces 29 19 10 0 0 38
Estevan 27 16 9 0 2 34
Weyburn 30 15 11 3 1 34
Storm 28 15 11 1 1 32
Swift Current 28 15 12 0 1 31
Monarchs 28 12 12 4 0 28
Melville 27 10 16 0 1 21
Yorkton 29 2 24 0 3 7
Notre Dame 28 2 24 1 1 6
Moose Jaw 27 0 26 0 1 1

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
B Yager (MART) 28 41 51 92
R Heidt (MART) 28 31 54 85
T Spencer (MAN) 27 54 27 81
T Flory (MAN) 27 25 35 60
M Bueckert (GEN) 27 27 28 55
K Lind (SC) 21 22 33 55
L Korte (OUT) 28 15 39 54
C Hvidston (NE) 28 25 27 52

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN