Wed. Jan. 18
LUMSDEN1
TIGERS3
Final
Wed. Jan. 18
EXPRESS2
TITANS8
Final
Wed. Jan. 18
BUFFALOS5
BLUES4
Final
Fri. Jan. 20
MARTENSVILLE9
EXPRESS6
Final
Fri. Jan. 20
ESTEVAN5
BLUES4
Final
Fri. Jan. 20
HUMBOLDT7
THUNDER4
Final
Fri. Jan. 20
PRINCE ALBERT0
KODIAKS9
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
FURY2
WARMAN1
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
WEST CENTRAL4
THUNDER7
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
SWIFT CURRENT1
YORKTON5
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
PRAIRIE STORM7
MELVILLE2
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
BUFFALOS9
LUMSDEN2
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
TITANS4
NORTHEAST6
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
MELVILLE0
PRAIRIE STORM7
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
HUMBOLDT3
NORTHEAST4
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
MUSTANGS1
TIGERS2
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
SWIFT CURRENT2
MELVILLE2
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
WARMAN5
WEST CENTRAL2
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
PRAIRIE STORM11
LUMSDEN3
Final
Wed. Jan. 25
BLUES7
MUSTANGS3
Final
Thu. Jan. 26
HUMBOLDT 
KODIAKS 
8:15PM
Fri. Jan. 27
THUNDER 
NORTH WEST 
6:00PM
Fri. Jan. 27
PRINCE ALBERT 
EXPRESS 
6:30PM
Fri. Jan. 27
YORKTON 
MUSTANGS 
7:45PM
Fri. Jan. 27
WARMAN 
FURY 
8:00PM
Fri. Jan. 27
TITANS 
MARTENSVILLE 
8:30PM
Sat. Jan. 28
MOOSE JAW 
BUFFALOS 
11:00AM
Sat. Jan. 28
ROYALS 
TIGERS 
12:15PM
Sat. Jan. 28
ESTEVAN 
SWIFT CURRENT 
3:00PM
Sat. Jan. 28
YORKTON 
PRAIRIE STORM 
3:15PM
Sat. Jan. 28
EXPRESS 
HUMBOLDT 
4:30PM
Sat. Jan. 28
NORTHEAST 
NORTH WEST 
4:45PM
Sat. Jan. 28
THUNDER 
KODIAKS 
5:30PM
Sat. Jan. 28
MISSION 
MARTENSVILLE 
7:15PM
Sun. Jan. 29
ESTEVAN 
MUSTANGS 
11:00AM
Sun. Jan. 29
YORKTON 
WEYBURN 
11:30AM
Sun. Jan. 29
LUMSDEN 
SWIFT CURRENT 
1:00PM
Sun. Jan. 29
THUNDER 
TITANS 
2:00PM
Sun. Jan. 29
NORTHEAST 
WEST CENTRAL 
2:15PM
Sun. Jan. 29
MARTENSVILLE 
WARMAN 
2:15PM
NOTICES

January 5, 2023

2022 / 2023 PLAYOFF FORMAT AND DATES

2022 / 2023 PLAYOFF FORMAT AND DATES

SUDDEN DEATH PLAY IN GAME TO BE PLAYED  # 12 VS # 13  FEBRUARY 13-15
ROUND 1 TOP 4 TEAMS RECEIVE BYE  # 5 VS # 12 , # 6 VS # 11, # 7 VS # 10 , # 8 VS # 9  FEBRUARY 16 - FEBRUARY 22
ROUND 2   # 1 VS # 8, # 2 VS # 7, # 3 VS # 6, # 4 VS # 5,  FEBRUARY 23 - MARCH 1
ROUND 3  # 1 VS # 4, # 2 VS # 3,  MARCH 2 - MARCH 12
ROUND 4  # 1 VS # 2  MARCH 13 - MARCH 22
LEAGUE / PROVINCIAL FINAL  MARCH 23 - APRIL 2
SOUTH HAS HOME GAME IN PROVINCIAL FINAL
ALL SERIES BEST OF 3
TEAMS ARE RESEEDED AFTER EACH ROUND


© 2023, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

NORTH DIVISION Standings

Team GP W L T TP
Martensville 20 17 3 0 34
Warman 20 15 4 1 31
Humboldt 20 14 5 1 29
Titans 21 12 4 5 29
Fury 19 9 7 3 21
Northeast 19 8 8 3 19
Express 20 8 10 2 18
Kodiaks 18 6 7 5 17
North West 21 5 10 6 16
Thunder 19 6 10 3 15
West Central 22 6 13 3 15
Mission 22 5 13 4 14
Prince Albert 19 0 17 2 2

SOUTH DIVISION Standings

Team GP W L T TP
Yorkton 18 17 0 1 35
Prairie Storm 20 15 3 2 32
Weyburn 20 11 4 5 27
Swift Current 19 10 3 6 26
Buffalos 20 11 8 1 23
Blues 22 10 10 2 22
Moose Jaw 20 10 10 0 20
Tigers 21 9 11 1 19
Mustangs 20 7 10 3 17
Melville 23 7 14 2 16
Royals 20 6 11 3 15
Estevan 20 3 17 0 6
Lumsden 21 2 17 2 6

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
W Kostiuk (MART) 20 44 30 74
R Edwards (ROY) 20 36 31 67
K Pellack (WAR) 20 30 36 66
J Frisky (MART) 20 26 34 60
C Aebig (EXPR) 19 27 23 50
M Ethier (WAR) 19 27 23 50
K Woytiuk (MART) 20 18 31 49
L Judd (KOD) 18 35 12 47

© 2023, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN