Sun. Mar. 10
MELVILLE3
PAT BLUES8
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
GENERALS4
MANIACS2
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
WEYBURN3
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final/OT
Tue. Mar. 12
WARMAN5
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Tue. Mar. 12
GENERALS2
OUTLAWS4
Final
Wed. Mar. 13
STORM5
PAT BLUES2
Final
Thu. Mar. 14
SWIFT CURRENT2
ACES3
Final/OT
Fri. Mar. 15
OUTLAWS6
GENERALS5
Final
Fri. Mar. 15
MARTENSVILLE7
WARMAN3
Final
Sat. Mar. 16
PAT BLUES3
STORM2
Final
Sun. Mar. 17
ACES4
SWIFT CURRENT3
Final/OT
Mon. Mar. 18
STORM2
PAT BLUES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 19
OUTLAWS2
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
ACES2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
MARTENSVILLE5
OUTLAWS7
Final
Mon. Mar. 25
PAT BLUES4
ACES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 26
OUTLAWS1
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Wed. Mar. 27
ACES1
PAT BLUES2
Final
Fri. Mar. 29
PAT BLUES2
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Sun. Mar. 31
MARTENSVILLE4
PAT BLUES2
Final

November 24th, 2018
4:45PM

FINAL

Battleford Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Martensville MaraudersMART 1 2 1 4
Battlefords BaronsBATT 1 0 0 1
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Martensville MaraudersMART 51 (14-16-21) 1/4 20
Battlefords BaronsBATT 19 (6-8-5) 0/5 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

DP

DP
Dallyn Peekeekoot
Matthew Dament
15:05 MART 0, BATT 1

EA

EA
Easton Adrian
Tyler Sanders, Mason Engele
3:07 MART 1, BATT 1
2ND PERIOD

TJ

TJ
Trae Johnson
Grayson Hanley
PPG 17:57 MART 2, BATT 1

BY

BY
Brayden Yager
Riley Heidt, Carter Mason
7:34 MART 3, BATT 1
3RD PERIOD

HM

HM
Hunter Mayo
Mason Engele, Joshua Goldbeck
6:34 MART 4, BATT 1
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

KP

KP
Kalem Parker
Martensville Marauders MART
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 14:09

EB

EB
Eric Brandle
Battlefords Barons BATT
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 13:25
2ND PERIOD

BB

BB
Brayden Barnett
Martensville Marauders MART
Checking From Behind 2 MinutesMins. 19:24

BB

BB
Brayden Barnett
Martensville Marauders MART
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 19:24

ED

ED
Easton Debray
Battlefords Barons BATT
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 18:58

JG

JG
Jordan Grill
Battlefords Barons BATT
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 17:20

TJ

TJ
Trae Johnson
Martensville Marauders MART
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 2:10
3RD PERIOD

HM

HM
Hunter Mayo
Martensville Marauders MART
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 19:42

DP

DP
Dallyn Peekeekoot
Battlefords Barons BATT
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 18:04

KP

KP
Kalem Parker
Martensville Marauders MART
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 17:04
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 K. Parker Kalem Parker 0 0 0 E 0 4
4 R. Heidt Riley Heidt 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 M. Engele Mason Engele 0 2 2 E 0 0
8 C. Mason Carter Mason 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 G. Hanley Grayson Hanley 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 J. Goldbeck Joshua Goldbeck 0 1 1 E 0 0
15 E. Adrian Easton Adrian 1 0 1 E 0 0
16 P. Chestolowski Peyton Chestolowski 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 B. Barnett Brayden Barnett 0 0 0 E 0 12
19 B. Yager Brayden Yager 1 0 1 E 0 0
22 H. Mayo Hunter Mayo 1 0 1 E 0 2
24 T. Durant Tysen Durant 0 0 0 E 0 0
26 T. Johnson Trae Johnson 1 0 1 E 0 2
27 T. Sanders Tyler Sanders 0 1 1 E 0 0
28 R. Pearce Rylan Pearce 0 0 0 E 0 0
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 M. Hildebrand ST W Max Hildebrand ST W 19 1 18 .947 60:00 0
30 J. Wall Josh Wall 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
BATTLEFORDS BARONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 T. Shumanski ST L Ty Shumanski ST L 51 4 47 .922 60:00 0
30 S. Stewart Shae Stewart 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 31 27 3 0 1 55
NorthEast 31 25 4 0 2 52
Maniacs 31 20 6 0 5 45
Outlaws 31 19 8 2 2 42
Humboldt 31 17 11 2 1 37
Generals 31 16 12 1 2 35
Warman 31 16 13 0 2 34
Battleford 31 13 12 1 5 32
Prince Albert 31 13 14 1 3 30
Stallions 31 8 17 1 5 22
West Central 31 7 22 1 1 16

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 31 20 8 2 1 43
Aces 31 19 11 0 1 39
Estevan 31 18 11 0 2 38
Swift Current 31 18 12 0 1 37
Weyburn 31 16 11 3 1 36
Storm 31 16 12 2 1 35
Monarchs 31 14 13 4 0 32
Melville 31 13 17 0 1 27
Yorkton 31 2 26 0 3 7
Notre Dame 31 2 27 1 1 6
Moose Jaw 31 1 29 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
B Yager (MART) 31 44 59 103
R Heidt (MART) 31 36 63 99
T Spencer (MAN) 31 59 33 92
T Flory (MAN) 31 30 42 72
M Bueckert (GEN) 31 31 30 61
L Korte (OUT) 31 18 41 59
L McCutcheon (MAN) 31 13 46 59
C Hvidston (NE) 31 27 30 57

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN