Sat. Nov. 24
STORM2
OUTLAWS3
Final/OT
Sun. Nov. 25
MARTENSVILLE3
OUTLAWS3
Final
Sun. Nov. 25
GENERALS6
NORTHEAST7
Final
Sun. Nov. 25
YORKTON1
BATTLEFORD4
Final
Mon. Nov. 26
GENERALS1
PRINCE ALBERT6
Final
Wed. Nov. 28
HUMBOLDT1
PRINCE ALBERT4
Final
Mon. Dec. 3
PAT BLUES3
MONARCHS2
Final
Tue. Dec. 4
OUTLAWS4
STALLIONS3
Final/OT
Wed. Dec. 5
HUMBOLDT4
GENERALS2
Final
Thu. Dec. 6
MOOSE JAW4
PAT BLUES10
Final
Fri. Dec. 7
NOTRE DAME2
HUMBOLDT6
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
NOTRE DAME1
MANIACS10
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
MONARCHS3
MELVILLE6
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
OUTLAWS2
HUMBOLDT4
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
STORM10
MOOSE JAW3
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
ESTEVAN5
ACES8
Final
Sun. Dec. 9
ESTEVAN1
STORM2
Final
Sun. Dec. 9
SWIFT CURRENT1
GENERALS8
Final
Mon. Dec. 10
ACES4
MONARCHS1
Final
Tue. Dec. 11
WEST CENTRAL 
STALLIONS 
7:15PM
Tue. Dec. 11
NOTRE DAME 
PAT BLUES 
7:45PM
Wed. Dec. 12
MANIACS 
OUTLAWS 
8:00PM
Thu. Dec. 13
WARMAN 
GENERALS 
8:15PM
Fri. Dec. 14
BATTLEFORD 
MOOSE JAW 
7:30PM
Fri. Dec. 14
PRINCE ALBERT 
MONARCHS 
7:45PM
Fri. Dec. 14
STALLIONS 
OUTLAWS 
8:15PM
Sat. Dec. 15
WARMAN 
NORTHEAST 
4:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
MARTENSVILLE 
MELVILLE 
4:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
MANIACS 
WEST CENTRAL 
4:30PM
Sat. Dec. 15
BATTLEFORD 
NOTRE DAME 
5:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
WEYBURN 
YORKTON 
5:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
PRINCE ALBERT 
SWIFT CURRENT 
5:15PM
Sat. Dec. 15
HUMBOLDT 
STALLIONS 
5:30PM
Sat. Dec. 15
PAT BLUES 
ESTEVAN 
8:00PM
Sun. Dec. 16
PRINCE ALBERT 
MOOSE JAW 
1:30PM
Sun. Dec. 16
BATTLEFORD 
SWIFT CURRENT 
2:30PM
Sun. Dec. 16
MARTENSVILLE 
YORKTON 
2:45PM
Sun. Dec. 16
OUTLAWS 
WEST CENTRAL 
3:00PM
Sun. Dec. 16
STORM 
MONARCHS 
3:15PM

November 24th, 2018
4:45PM

FINAL

Battleford Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Martensville MaraudersMART 1 2 1 4
Battlefords BaronsBATT 1 0 0 1
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Martensville MaraudersMART 51 (14-16-21) 1/4 20
Battlefords BaronsBATT 19 (6-8-5) 0/5 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

DP

DP
Dallyn Peekeekoot
Matthew Dament
15:05 MART 0, BATT 1

EA

EA
Easton Adrian
Tyler Sanders, Mason Engele
3:07 MART 1, BATT 1
2ND PERIOD

TJ

TJ
Trae Johnson
Grayson Hanley
PPG 17:57 MART 2, BATT 1

BY

BY
Brayden Yager
Riley Heidt, Carter Mason
7:34 MART 3, BATT 1
3RD PERIOD

HM

HM
Hunter Mayo
Mason Engele, Joshua Goldbeck
6:34 MART 4, BATT 1
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

KP

KP
Kalem Parker
Martensville Marauders MART
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 14:09

EB

EB
Eric Brandle
Battlefords Barons BATT
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 13:25
2ND PERIOD

BB

BB
Brayden Barnett
Martensville Marauders MART
Checking From Behind 2 MinutesMins. 19:24

BB

BB
Brayden Barnett
Martensville Marauders MART
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 19:24

ED

ED
Easton Debray
Battlefords Barons BATT
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 18:58

JG

JG
Jordan Grill
Battlefords Barons BATT
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 17:20

TJ

TJ
Trae Johnson
Martensville Marauders MART
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 2:10
3RD PERIOD

HM

HM
Hunter Mayo
Martensville Marauders MART
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 19:42

DP

DP
Dallyn Peekeekoot
Battlefords Barons BATT
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 18:04

KP

KP
Kalem Parker
Martensville Marauders MART
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 17:04
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 K. Parker Kalem Parker 0 0 0 E 0 4
4 R. Heidt Riley Heidt 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 M. Engele Mason Engele 0 2 2 E 0 0
8 C. Mason Carter Mason 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 G. Hanley Grayson Hanley 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 J. Goldbeck Joshua Goldbeck 0 1 1 E 0 0
15 E. Adrian Easton Adrian 1 0 1 E 0 0
16 P. Chestolowski Peyton Chestolowski 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 B. Barnett Brayden Barnett 0 0 0 E 0 12
19 B. Yager Brayden Yager 1 0 1 E 0 0
22 H. Mayo Hunter Mayo 1 0 1 E 0 2
24 T. Durant Tysen Durant 0 0 0 E 0 0
26 T. Johnson Trae Johnson 1 0 1 E 0 2
27 T. Sanders Tyler Sanders 0 1 1 E 0 0
28 R. Pearce Rylan Pearce 0 0 0 E 0 0
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 M. Hildebrand ST W Max Hildebrand ST W 19 1 18 .947 60:00 0
30 J. Wall Josh Wall 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
BATTLEFORDS BARONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 T. Shumanski ST L Ty Shumanski ST L 51 4 47 .922 60:00 0
30 S. Stewart Shae Stewart 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2018, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 12 11 0 0 1 23
NorthEast 12 11 0 0 1 23
Generals 18 9 6 1 2 21
Humboldt 13 9 2 1 1 20
Maniacs 10 7 0 0 3 17
Outlaws 13 8 4 0 1 17
Prince Albert 13 6 5 1 1 14
Warman 10 6 4 0 0 12
Battleford 15 5 8 0 2 12
Stallions 13 4 6 1 2 11
West Central 13 3 9 0 1 7

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 11 9 2 0 0 18
Aces 14 9 5 0 0 18
Storm 14 8 5 1 0 17
Weyburn 13 7 5 1 0 15
Estevan 15 7 7 0 1 15
Swift Current 10 6 4 0 0 12
Melville 14 4 10 0 0 8
Monarchs 12 2 7 3 0 7
Notre Dame 14 2 12 0 0 4
Moose Jaw 12 0 11 0 1 1
Yorkton 13 0 12 0 1 1

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
K Gronick (ACES) 14 24 13 37
B Yager (MART) 12 16 16 32
J Zakreski (GEN) 18 13 19 32
T Spencer (MAN) 10 20 10 30
M Bueckert (GEN) 18 13 17 30
R Heidt (MART) 12 9 20 29
T Flory (MAN) 10 14 12 26
B Catton (OUT) 13 13 13 26

© 2018, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN