Sun. Mar. 10
MELVILLE3
PAT BLUES8
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
GENERALS4
MANIACS2
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
WEYBURN3
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final/OT
Tue. Mar. 12
WARMAN5
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Tue. Mar. 12
GENERALS2
OUTLAWS4
Final
Wed. Mar. 13
STORM5
PAT BLUES2
Final
Thu. Mar. 14
SWIFT CURRENT2
ACES3
Final/OT
Fri. Mar. 15
OUTLAWS6
GENERALS5
Final
Fri. Mar. 15
MARTENSVILLE7
WARMAN3
Final
Sat. Mar. 16
PAT BLUES3
STORM2
Final
Sun. Mar. 17
ACES4
SWIFT CURRENT3
Final/OT
Mon. Mar. 18
STORM2
PAT BLUES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 19
OUTLAWS2
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
ACES2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
MARTENSVILLE5
OUTLAWS7
Final
Mon. Mar. 25
PAT BLUES4
ACES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 26
OUTLAWS1
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Wed. Mar. 27
ACES1
PAT BLUES2
Final
Fri. Mar. 29
PAT BLUES2
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Sun. Mar. 31
MARTENSVILLE4
PAT BLUES2
Final
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff
Bantam STANDINGS
NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS ROW OTW GF GA DIFF GF/G GA/G W% STR L10
Martensville MaraudersMART 31 27 3 1 0 55 27 1 196 77 +119 6.32 2.48 .887 W1 7-3-0-0
North East WolfpackNE 31 25 4 2 0 52 25 0 155 61 +94 5.00 1.97 .839 W3 8-2-0-0
Saskatoon ManiacsMAN 31 20 6 5 0 45 20 0 151 96 +55 4.87 3.10 .726 T1 6-3-1-0
Saskatoon OutlawsOUT 31 19 8 2 2 42 19 5 112 98 +14 3.61 3.16 .677 L3 5-3-1-1
Humboldt BroncosHUMB 31 17 11 1 2 37 17 0 141 130 +11 4.55 4.19 .597 L1 4-5-0-1
Saskatoon GeneralsGEN 31 16 12 2 1 35 16 2 126 114 +12 4.06 3.68 .565 W1 7-3-0-0
Warman WildcatsWAR 31 16 13 2 0 34 16 1 127 121 +6 4.10 3.90 .548 T1 4-4-2-0
Battlefords BaronsBATT 31 13 12 5 1 32 13 0 109 95 +14 3.52 3.06 .516 W2 5-2-2-1
Prince Albert Venice House PiratesPA 31 13 14 3 1 30 13 0 111 108 +3 3.58 3.48 .484 L5 3-6-1-0
Saskatoon StallionsSTAL 31 8 17 5 1 22 8 0 78 107 -29 2.52 3.45 .355 T1 3-5-2-0
West Central Wheat KingsWC 31 7 22 1 1 16 7 1 97 188 -91 3.13 6.06 .258 L1 2-8-0-0
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS ROW OTW GF GA DIFF GF/G GA/G W% STR L10
Regina Pat BluesPB 31 20 8 1 2 43 20 2 144 97 +47 4.65 3.13 .694 W2 6-3-0-1
Regina AcesACES 31 19 11 1 0 39 19 2 137 95 +42 4.42 3.06 .629 T1 5-4-1-0
Estevan TS&M BruinsEST 31 18 11 2 0 38 18 3 112 86 +26 3.61 2.77 .613 L1 7-3-0-0
Swift Current Pure Chem BroncosSC 31 18 12 1 0 37 18 3 133 101 +32 4.29 3.26 .597 W5 7-3-0-0
Weyburn Whitecap WingsWEY 31 16 11 1 3 36 16 1 133 90 +43 4.29 2.90 .581 W1 5-3-0-2
Prairie Storm Extreme HockeyPS 31 16 12 1 2 35 16 0 107 81 +26 3.45 2.61 .565 L1 4-5-0-1
Regina MonarchsMON 31 14 13 0 4 32 14 0 129 105 +24 4.16 3.39 .516 W1 7-2-0-1
Melville MillionairesMLV 31 13 17 1 0 27 13 0 100 121 -21 3.23 3.90 .435 W1 6-4-0-0
Yorkton TerriersYTN 31 2 26 3 0 7 2 0 69 152 -83 2.23 4.90 .113 L7 1-9-0-0
Notre Dame HoundsND 31 2 27 1 1 6 2 0 48 208 -160 1.55 6.71 .097 L11 0-10-0-0
Moose Jaw WarriorsMJ 31 1 29 1 0 3 1 0 52 236 -184 1.68 7.61 .048 L2 1-9-0-0
Tiebreakers
TIE BREAKER RULES AS PER SHA 3.08.01 1. BEST WIN RECORD IN GAMES PLAYED BETWEEN TIED TEAMS 2. TEAM WITH THE BEST WIN RECORD 3. TEAM WITH THE BEST GOAL AVERAGE. ALL GAMES INCLUDED WITH A MAXIMUM 7 GOAL DIFFERENCE PER GAME.TOTAL GOALS FOR DIVIDED BY THE TOTAL NUMBER OF GOALS FOR AND AGAINST

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 31 27 3 0 1 55
NorthEast 31 25 4 0 2 52
Maniacs 31 20 6 0 5 45
Outlaws 31 19 8 2 2 42
Humboldt 31 17 11 2 1 37
Generals 31 16 12 1 2 35
Warman 31 16 13 0 2 34
Battleford 31 13 12 1 5 32
Prince Albert 31 13 14 1 3 30
Stallions 31 8 17 1 5 22
West Central 31 7 22 1 1 16

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 31 20 8 2 1 43
Aces 31 19 11 0 1 39
Estevan 31 18 11 0 2 38
Swift Current 31 18 12 0 1 37
Weyburn 31 16 11 3 1 36
Storm 31 16 12 2 1 35
Monarchs 31 14 13 4 0 32
Melville 31 13 17 0 1 27
Yorkton 31 2 26 0 3 7
Notre Dame 31 2 27 1 1 6
Moose Jaw 31 1 29 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
B Yager (MART) 31 44 59 103
R Heidt (MART) 31 36 63 99
T Spencer (MAN) 31 59 33 92
T Flory (MAN) 31 30 42 72
M Bueckert (GEN) 31 31 30 61
L Korte (OUT) 31 18 41 59
L McCutcheon (MAN) 31 13 46 59
C Hvidston (NE) 31 27 30 57

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN