Fri. Oct. 11
MANIACS5
HUMBOLDT3
Final
Sat. Oct. 12
SWIFT CURRENT13
ESTEVAN0
Final
Sat. Oct. 12
BANDITS6
YORKTON5
Final/OT
Sat. Oct. 12
MOOSE JAW1
WEYBURN13
Final
Sat. Oct. 12
PAT BLUES3
BATTLEFORD4
Final
Sat. Oct. 12
MARTENSVILLE2
GENERALS5
Final
Sat. Oct. 12
STALLIONS6
STORM3
Final
Sat. Oct. 12
WARMAN4
HUMBOLDT2
Final
Sat. Oct. 12
PRINCE ALBERT4
MELVILLE2
Final
Sun. Oct. 13
STALLIONS7
MONARCHS6
Final
Sun. Oct. 13
SWIFT CURRENT3
WEYBURN9
Final
Sun. Oct. 13
PAT BLUES7
WEST CENTRAL5
Final
Sun. Oct. 13
GENERALS15
BATTLEFORD0
Final
Sun. Oct. 13
MOOSE JAW1
ESTEVAN11
Final
Sun. Oct. 13
PRINCE ALBERT2
STORM7
Final
Sun. Oct. 13
ACES5
YORKTON7
Final
Sun. Oct. 13
MANIACS6
WARMAN1
Final
Sun. Oct. 13
BANDITS5
MELVILLE7
Final
Sun. Oct. 13
MARTENSVILLE6
HUMBOLDT3
Final
Tue. Oct. 15
ACES1
BANDITS10
Final
Tue. Oct. 22
NOTRE DAME 
WEYBURN 
7:15PM
Wed. Oct. 23
PAT BLUES 
MONARCHS 
8:15PM
Fri. Oct. 25
STALLIONS 
NORTHEAST 
7:15PM
Fri. Oct. 25
NOTRE DAME 
YORKTON 
7:45PM
Fri. Oct. 25
ESTEVAN 
PAT BLUES 
8:15PM
Sat. Oct. 26
MELVILLE 
WEYBURN 
2:00PM
Sat. Oct. 26
MOOSE JAW 
STORM 
2:00PM
Sat. Oct. 26
BATTLEFORD 
MANIACS 
2:30PM
Sat. Oct. 26
WEST CENTRAL 
ACES 
3:45PM
Sat. Oct. 26
HUMBOLDT 
SWIFT CURRENT 
5:15PM
Sat. Oct. 26
BANDITS 
NORTHEAST 
5:30PM
Sat. Oct. 26
WARMAN 
GENERALS 
8:30PM
Sun. Oct. 27
NOTRE DAME 
MELVILLE 
12:30PM
Sun. Oct. 27
HUMBOLDT 
MOOSE JAW 
1:30PM
Sun. Oct. 27
MARTENSVILLE 
NORTHEAST 
2:00PM
Sun. Oct. 27
MANIACS 
GENERALS 
2:00PM
Sun. Oct. 27
WEST CENTRAL 
STORM 
2:15PM
Sun. Oct. 27
WEYBURN 
YORKTON 
2:45PM
Sun. Oct. 27
ACES 
SWIFT CURRENT 
5:15PM
Sun. Oct. 27
ESTEVAN 
MONARCHS 
6:45PM
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff
Bantam STANDINGS
NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS ROW OTW GF GA DIFF GF/G GA/G W% STR L10
Saskatoon StallionsSTAL 5 5 0 0 0 10 5 0 38 13 +25 7.60 2.60 1.000 W5 5-0-0-0
Saskatoon GeneralsGEN 4 4 0 0 0 8 4 0 40 4 +36 10.00 1.00 1.000 W4 4-0-0-0
Martensville MaraudersMART 4 3 1 0 0 6 3 0 25 10 +15 6.25 2.50 .750 W1 3-1-0-0
Saskatoon BanditsBAND 4 3 1 0 0 6 3 1 28 15 +13 7.00 3.75 .750 W1 3-1-0-0
North East WolfpackNE 2 2 0 0 0 4 2 0 7 3 +4 3.50 1.50 1.000 W2 2-0-0-0
Saskatoon ManiacsMAN 4 2 2 0 0 4 2 0 18 13 +5 4.50 3.25 .500 W2 2-2-0-0
Warman WildcatsWAR 4 1 3 0 0 2 1 0 12 18 -6 3.00 4.50 .250 L1 1-3-0-0
Prince Albert Venice House PiratesPA 4 1 3 0 0 2 1 0 8 19 -11 2.00 4.75 .250 L1 1-3-0-0
Battlefords BaronsBATT 4 1 3 0 0 2 1 0 8 40 -32 2.00 10.00 .250 L1 1-3-0-0
Humboldt BroncosHUMB 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 10 24 -14 2.00 4.80 .000 L5 0-5-0-0
West Central Wheat KingsWC 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 7 15 -8 3.50 7.50 .000 L2 0-2-0-0
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L T OTL PTS ROW OTW GF GA DIFF GF/G GA/G W% STR L10
Weyburn Whitecap WingsWEY 4 4 0 0 0 8 4 0 33 8 +25 8.25 2.00 1.000 W4 4-0-0-0
Yorkton Crossfit TerriersYTN 5 3 1 0 1 7 3 0 21 15 +6 4.20 3.00 .700 W1 3-1-0-1
Swift Current Pure Chem BroncosSC 4 3 1 0 0 6 3 0 35 12 +23 8.75 3.00 .750 L1 3-1-0-0
Prairie Storm Extreme HockeyPS 3 2 1 0 0 4 2 0 15 11 +4 5.00 3.67 .667 W1 2-1-0-0
Regina MonarchsMON 4 2 2 0 0 4 2 0 21 24 -3 5.25 6.00 .500 L2 2-2-0-0
Regina Pat BluesPB 4 2 2 0 0 4 2 0 12 17 -5 3.00 4.25 .500 W1 2-2-0-0
Notre Dame HoundsND 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 5 15 -10 2.50 7.50 .500 W1 1-1-0-0
Melville MillionairesMLV 3 1 2 0 0 2 1 0 12 16 -4 4.00 5.33 .333 W1 1-2-0-0
Estevan TS&M BruinsEST 3 1 2 0 0 2 1 0 14 18 -4 4.67 6.00 .333 W1 1-2-0-0
Regina AcesACES 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 10 30 -20 2.50 7.50 .000 L4 0-4-0-0
Moose Jaw Boston Pizza Main & Thatcher WarriorsMJ 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 42 -39 0.75 10.50 .000 L4 0-4-0-0
Tiebreakers
TIE BREAKER RULES AS PER SHA 3.08.01 1. BEST WIN RECORD IN GAMES PLAYED BETWEEN TIED TEAMS 2. TEAM WITH THE BEST WIN RECORD 3. TEAM WITH THE BEST GOAL AVERAGE. ALL GAMES INCLUDED WITH A MAXIMUM 7 GOAL DIFFERENCE PER GAME.TOTAL GOALS FOR DIVIDED BY THE TOTAL NUMBER OF GOALS FOR AND AGAINST

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Stallions 5 5 0 0 0 10
Generals 4 4 0 0 0 8
Martensville 4 3 1 0 0 6
Bandits 4 3 1 0 0 6
NorthEast 2 2 0 0 0 4
Maniacs 4 2 2 0 0 4
Warman 4 1 3 0 0 2
Prince Albert 4 1 3 0 0 2
Battleford 4 1 3 0 0 2
Humboldt 5 0 5 0 0 0
West Central 2 0 2 0 0 0

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Weyburn 4 4 0 0 0 8
Yorkton 5 3 1 1 0 7
Swift Current 4 3 1 0 0 6
Storm 3 2 1 0 0 4
Monarchs 4 2 2 0 0 4
Pat Blues 4 2 2 0 0 4
Notre Dame 2 1 1 0 0 2
Melville 3 1 2 0 0 2
Estevan 3 1 2 0 0 2
Aces 4 0 4 0 0 0
Moose Jaw 4 0 4 0 0 0

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
K Lind (SC) 4 10 9 19
N Englot (WEY) 4 9 8 17
B Catton (BAND) 4 9 7 16
T Phipps (GEN) 4 9 7 16
B Birnie (MON) 4 6 10 16
R McQueen (STAL) 5 3 12 15
S Oremba (MON) 4 7 7 14
Z Normand (STAL) 5 6 6 12

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN