Fri. Feb. 7
SWIFT CURRENT7
BANDITS6
Final
Fri. Feb. 7
YORKTON2
ACES5
Final
Fri. Feb. 7
MELVILLE6
NORTHEAST5
Final/OT
Sat. Feb. 8
NOTRE DAME2
STALLIONS15
Final
Sat. Feb. 8
MELVILLE2
MANIACS4
Final
Sat. Feb. 8
MARTENSVILLE6
WEYBURN2
Final
Sat. Feb. 8
MONARCHS8
PAT BLUES0
Final
Sat. Feb. 8
STORM6
HUMBOLDT5
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
WEYBURN2
ACES1
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
WARMAN0
PRINCE ALBERT6
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
MARTENSVILLE14
ESTEVAN2
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
GENERALS10
WEST CENTRAL0
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
NOTRE DAME6
BANDITS12
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
STORM3
NORTHEAST4
Final/OT
Sun. Feb. 9
PAT BLUES2
YORKTON1
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
MELVILLE6
HUMBOLDT1
Final
Tue. Feb. 11
STALLIONS12
BANDITS2
Final
Wed. Feb. 12
NOTRE DAME7
PAT BLUES8
Final
Tue. Feb. 18
BANDITS4
GENERALS9
Final
Wed. Feb. 19
BATTLEFORD 
HUMBOLDT 
7:00PM
Wed. Feb. 19
NORTHEAST 
PRINCE ALBERT 
7:45PM
Wed. Feb. 19
MOOSE JAW 
ACES 
8:15PM
Thu. Feb. 20
MOOSE JAW 
NOTRE DAME 
8:00PM
Fri. Feb. 21
ACES 
NORTHEAST 
5:30PM
Fri. Feb. 21
YORKTON 
ESTEVAN 
8:00PM
Fri. Feb. 21
WEST CENTRAL 
BANDITS 
8:15PM
Fri. Feb. 21
MANIACS 
WEYBURN 
8:15PM
Sat. Feb. 22
NORTHEAST 
BANDITS 
2:30PM
Sat. Feb. 22
MONARCHS 
MARTENSVILLE 
3:00PM
Sat. Feb. 22
WEST CENTRAL 
BATTLEFORD 
5:00PM
Sat. Feb. 22
MANIACS 
ESTEVAN 
5:15PM
Sat. Feb. 22
YORKTON 
MOOSE JAW 
5:15PM
Sat. Feb. 22
PAT BLUES 
WARMAN 
5:30PM
Sat. Feb. 22
WEYBURN 
STALLIONS 
5:30PM
Sat. Feb. 22
ACES 
HUMBOLDT 
6:00PM
Sat. Feb. 22
STORM 
NOTRE DAME 
7:00PM
Sun. Feb. 23
MELVILLE 
PAT BLUES 
1:15PM
Sun. Feb. 23
MONARCHS 
GENERALS 
2:00PM
Sun. Feb. 23
WEYBURN 
BATTLEFORD 
2:45PM
Bantam
Schedule
Sat Feb 1, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final /OT
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
South Division
6 Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
South Division
5 Crescent Point Place
RS
Final
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
South Division
0 Saskatoon Bandits BAND
North Division
8 Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Final
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
South Division
1 Martensville Marauders MART
North Division
2 Martensville Sports Centre
RS
Final
Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
North Division
1 Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
North Division
5 Prince Albert Kinsmen Arena
RS
Final
Melville Millionaires MLV
South Division
14 Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
South Division
3 Bert Hunt
RS
Final
Battlefords Barons BATT
North Division
3 Warman Wildcats WAR
North Division
6 Legends Centre
RS
Sun Feb 2, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division
3 Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
South Division
2 Crescent Point Place
RS
Final
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division
6 Regina Monarchs MON
South Division
8 Doug Wickenheiser Arena
RS
Final
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
South Division
9 Notre Dame Hounds ND
South Division
3 Duncan McNeill Arena
RS
Final
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
South Division
0 Saskatoon Stallions STAL
North Division
18 Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Final
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
North Division
0 Martensville Marauders MART
North Division
6 Martensville Sports Centre
RS
Final
Melville Millionaires MLV
South Division
7 Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division
3 Fairview West
RS
Final
Saskatoon Generals GEN
North Division
5 Warman Wildcats WAR
North Division
4 Legends Centre
RS
Mon Feb 3, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final /OT
West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division
3 Notre Dame Hounds ND
South Division
2 Duncan McNeill Arena
RS
Tue Feb 4, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
South Division
5 Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
South Division
4 Theodore Arena
RS
Final
Martensville Marauders MART
North Division
6 Saskatoon Bandits BAND
North Division
3 Rod Hamm Memorial Arena
RS
Final
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
South Division
0 Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division
10 Co-operators 6
RS
Wed Feb 5, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Saskatoon Generals GEN
North Division
8 Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
North Division
2 Prince Albert Kinsmen Arena
RS
Thu Feb 6, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Notre Dame Hounds ND
South Division
1 Regina Monarchs MON
South Division
11 Co-operators 6
RS
Fri Feb 7, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final /OT
Melville Millionaires MLV
South Division
6 North East Wolfpack NE
North Division
5 Nipawin Centennial Arena
RS
Final
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
South Division
2 Regina Aces ACES
South Division
5 Doug Wickenheiser Arena
RS
Final
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division
7 Saskatoon Bandits BAND
North Division
6 Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Final /OT
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
North Division
3 Warman Wildcats WAR
North Division
2 Legends Centre
RS
Sat Feb 8, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
South Division
6 Humboldt Broncos HUMB
North Division
5 Elgar Peterson Arena
RS
Final
Regina Monarchs MON
South Division
8 Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division
0 Co-operators 6
RS
Final
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division
1 Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
North Division
2 Prince Albert Kinsmen Arena
RS
Final
Martensville Marauders MART
North Division
6 Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
South Division
2 Crescent Point Place
RS
Final
Melville Millionaires MLV
South Division
2 Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
North Division
4 Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Final
Notre Dame Hounds ND
South Division
2 Saskatoon Stallions STAL
North Division
15 Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Sun Feb 9, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Melville Millionaires MLV
South Division
6 Humboldt Broncos HUMB
North Division
1 Elgar Peterson Arena
RS
Final
Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division
2 Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
South Division
1 Farrell Agencies Arena
RS
Final /OT
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
South Division
3 North East Wolfpack NE
North Division
4 Nipawin Centennial Arena
RS
Final
Notre Dame Hounds ND
South Division
6 Saskatoon Bandits BAND
North Division
12 Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Final
Saskatoon Generals GEN
North Division
10 West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division
0 Kerrobert Arena
RS
Final
Martensville Marauders MART
North Division
14 Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
South Division
2 Affinity Place
RS
Final
Warman Wildcats WAR
North Division
0 Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
North Division
6 Art Hauser Centre
RS
Final
Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
South Division
2 Regina Aces ACES
South Division
1 Al Ritchie
RS
Tue Feb 11, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Saskatoon Stallions STAL
North Division
12 Saskatoon Bandits BAND
North Division
2 Rod Hamm Memorial Arena
RS
Wed Feb 12, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Notre Dame Hounds ND
South Division
7 Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division
8 Staples Arena
RS
Tue Feb 18, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result Away Home Location
Final
Saskatoon Bandits BAND
North Division
4 Saskatoon Generals GEN
North Division
9 Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Wed Feb 19, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time Away Home Location
7:00 PM Battlefords Barons BATT
North Division
  Humboldt Broncos HUMB
North Division
  Elgar Peterson Arena
RS
7:45 PM North East Wolfpack NE
North Division
  Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
North Division
  Prince Albert Kinsmen Arena
RS
8:15 PM Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
South Division
  Regina Aces ACES
South Division
  Co-operators 6
RS
Thu Feb 20, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time Away Home Location
8:00 PM Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
South Division
  Notre Dame Hounds ND
South Division
  Duncan McNeill Arena
RS
Fri Feb 21, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time Away Home Location
5:30 PM Regina Aces ACES
South Division
  North East Wolfpack NE
North Division
  Tisdale Recplex
RS
8:00 PM Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
South Division
  Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
South Division
  Affinity Place
RS
8:15 PM West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division
  Saskatoon Bandits BAND
North Division
  Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
8:15 PM Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
North Division
  Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
South Division
  Crescent Point Place
RS
Sat Feb 22, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time Away Home Location
2:30 PM North East Wolfpack NE
North Division
  Saskatoon Bandits BAND
North Division
  Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
3:00 PM Regina Monarchs MON
South Division
  Martensville Marauders MART
North Division
  Martensville Sports Centre
RS
5:00 PM West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division
  Battlefords Barons BATT
North Division
  Battleford Arena
RS
5:15 PM Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
North Division
  Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
South Division
  Affinity Place
RS
5:15 PM Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
South Division
  Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
South Division
  Bert Hunt
RS
5:30 PM Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
South Division
  Saskatoon Stallions STAL
North Division
  Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
5:30 PM Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division
  Warman Wildcats WAR
North Division
  Legends Centre
RS
6:00 PM Regina Aces ACES
South Division
  Humboldt Broncos HUMB
North Division
  Elgar Peterson Arena
RS
7:00 PM Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
South Division
  Notre Dame Hounds ND
South Division
  Duncan McNeill Arena
RS
Sun Feb 23, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time Away Home Location
1:15 PM Melville Millionaires MLV
South Division
  Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division
  Doug Wickenheiser Arena
RS
2:00 PM Regina Monarchs MON
South Division
  Saskatoon Generals GEN
North Division
  Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
2:45 PM Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
South Division
  Battlefords Barons BATT
North Division
  Battleford Arena
RS
3:00 PM Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
North Division
  Martensville Marauders MART
North Division
  Martensville Sports Centre
RS
3:45 PM Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
South Division
  Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division
  Fairview West
RS
4:15 PM West Central Wheat Kings WC
North Division
  Warman Wildcats WAR
North Division
  Legends Centre
RS
Tue Feb 25, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time Away Home Location
7:15 PM Saskatoon Bandits BAND
North Division
  Saskatoon Stallions STAL
North Division
  Rod Hamm Memorial Arena
RS
8:15 PM Weyburn Whitecap Wings WEY
South Division
  Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division
  Al Ritchie
RS
Wed Feb 26, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time Away Home Location
7:00 PM Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
South Division
  Melville Millionaires MLV
South Division
  Horizon Credit Union Centre
RS
8:00 PM Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
South Division
  Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division
  Fairview West
RS
Fri Feb 28, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time Away Home Location
7:45 PM Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
North Division
  Regina Aces ACES
South Division
  Doug Wickenheiser Arena
RS
8:00 PM Regina Pat Blues PB
South Division
  Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
South Division
  Affinity Place
RS
8:00 PM Notre Dame Hounds ND
South Division
  Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division
  Fairview West
RS
8:15 PM Saskatoon Stallions STAL
North Division
  Melville Millionaires MLV
South Division
  Horizon Credit Union Centre
RS
8:15 PM North East Wolfpack NE
North Division
  Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
North Division
  Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS
Sat Feb 29, 2020
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time Away Home Location
12:30 PM Regina Monarchs MON
South Division
  Melville Millionaires MLV
South Division
  Horizon Credit Union Centre
RS
4:45 PM Warman Wildcats WAR
North Division
  Battlefords Barons BATT
North Division
  Battleford Arena
RS
5:15 PM North East Wolfpack NE
North Division
  Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
South Division
  Fairview West
RS
7:30 PM Saskatoon Stallions STAL
North Division
  Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
South Division
  Yorkton Kinsmen Arena
RS
8:30 PM Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
South Division
  Saskatoon Generals GEN
North Division
  Gordie Howe Kinsmen Arena
RS

Printable Version    Export to Calendar

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Stallions 26 23 3 0 0 46
Generals 29 22 5 0 2 46
Bandits 28 20 6 2 0 42
Maniacs 27 20 6 1 0 41
Martensville 28 19 7 1 1 40
Prince Albert 28 18 9 1 0 37
NorthEast 25 16 6 3 0 35
Warman 28 8 17 2 1 19
Humboldt 29 7 22 0 0 14
Battleford 26 6 20 0 0 12
West Central 27 2 24 1 0 5

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Monarchs 27 23 4 0 0 46
Storm 27 22 4 1 0 45
Swift Current 27 18 9 0 0 36
Melville 26 17 8 1 0 35
Yorkton 26 14 10 2 0 30
Weyburn 27 13 12 1 1 28
Pat Blues 26 12 13 1 0 25
Aces 27 9 18 0 0 18
Notre Dame 28 3 22 3 0 9
Moose Jaw 26 2 24 0 0 4
Estevan 28 1 26 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
S Oremba (MON) 27 69 54 123
B Birnie (MON) 27 48 69 117
K Lind (SC) 24 60 43 103
B Catton (BAND) 27 52 42 94
R McQueen (STAL) 26 25 53 78
R Zacharias (STAL) 26 30 47 77
T Wilke (BAND) 28 29 47 76
R Woodward (NE) 25 37 36 73

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN