Sun. Mar. 10
MELVILLE3
PAT BLUES8
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
GENERALS4
MANIACS2
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
WEYBURN3
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final/OT
Tue. Mar. 12
WARMAN5
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Tue. Mar. 12
GENERALS2
OUTLAWS4
Final
Wed. Mar. 13
STORM5
PAT BLUES2
Final
Thu. Mar. 14
SWIFT CURRENT2
ACES3
Final/OT
Fri. Mar. 15
OUTLAWS6
GENERALS5
Final
Fri. Mar. 15
MARTENSVILLE7
WARMAN3
Final
Sat. Mar. 16
PAT BLUES3
STORM2
Final
Sun. Mar. 17
ACES4
SWIFT CURRENT3
Final/OT
Mon. Mar. 18
STORM2
PAT BLUES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 19
OUTLAWS2
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
ACES2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
MARTENSVILLE5
OUTLAWS7
Final
Mon. Mar. 25
PAT BLUES4
ACES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 26
OUTLAWS1
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Wed. Mar. 27
ACES1
PAT BLUES2
Final
Fri. Mar. 29
PAT BLUES2
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Sun. Mar. 31
MARTENSVILLE4
PAT BLUES2
Final

January 5th, 2019
5:15PM

FINAL

Affinity Place

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Notre Dame HoundsND 1 1 0 2
Estevan TS&M BruinsEST 3 1 1 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Notre Dame HoundsND 23 (6-10-7) 2/7 10
Estevan TS&M BruinsEST 38 (12-17-9) 1/5 16
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

KC

KC
Kaden Chrest
Colby Cuddington, Mason Fichter
9:50 ND 0, EST 1

MH

MH
Mark Hardwicke-Brown
Keagan Merriman, Jack Hillier
PPG 7:41 ND 1, EST 1

KC

KC
Kaden Chrest
Unassisted
3:45 ND 1, EST 2

MK

MK
Mason Kukura
James Mann
PPG 1:41 ND 1, EST 3
2ND PERIOD

CC

CC
Colby Cuddington
Kaden Chrest
9:45 ND 1, EST 4

KD

KD
Kael Dillon
Keagan Merriman, Sully Ross
PPG 0:32 ND 2, EST 4
3RD PERIOD

CB

CB
Carson Birnie
Unassisted
SHG 13:08 ND 2, EST 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

KC

KC
Kaden Chrest
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 9:25

BM

BM
Braxton MacAngus
Notre Dame Hounds ND
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 3:24
2ND PERIOD

AD

AD
Austin Davis
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 19:37

HN

HN
Hugh Nestor
Notre Dame Hounds ND
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 12:49

BD

BD
Boden Dukart
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 8:45

KC

KC
Kaden Chrest
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 6:49

MK

MK
Mason Kukura
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 1:33
3RD PERIOD

BM

BM
Braxton MacAngus
Notre Dame Hounds ND
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 15:15

MF

MF
Mason Fichter
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 13:58

MF

MF
Mason Fichter
Estevan TS&M Bruins EST
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 11:04

KM

KM
Keagan Merriman
Notre Dame Hounds ND
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 10:27

WW

WW
William Wold
Notre Dame Hounds ND
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 8:28
NOTRE DAME HOUNDS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 A. Kreis ST L Andrew Kreis ST L 38 5 33 .868 60:00 0
1 E. Lucke Ethan Lucke 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
ESTEVAN TS&M BRUINS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 B. Dukart Boden Dukart 0 0 0 E 0 2
6 C. Birnie Carson Birnie 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 L. Marcotte Landon Marcotte 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 N. Wagstaff Nathan Wagstaff 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 A. Waldegger Alec Waldegger 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 J. Marcotte Jordan Marcotte 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 C. Durr Colby Durr 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 M. Fichter Mason Fichter 0 1 1 E 0 6
15 J. Mann James Mann 0 1 1 E 0 0
16 B. Siebert Blayze Siebert 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 A. Davis Austin Davis 0 0 0 E 0 2
18 C. Cuddington Colby Cuddington 1 1 2 E 0 0
20 M. Kukura Mason Kukura 1 0 1 E 0 2
22 C. Hewitt Connor Hewitt 0 0 0 E 0 0
27 K. Chrest Kaden Chrest 2 1 3 E 0 4
ESTEVAN TS&M BRUINS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 J. Miller ST W Jackson Miller ST W 23 2 21 .913 60:00 0
1 J. Bittman Joshua Bittman 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 31 27 3 0 1 55
NorthEast 31 25 4 0 2 52
Maniacs 31 20 6 0 5 45
Outlaws 31 19 8 2 2 42
Humboldt 31 17 11 2 1 37
Generals 31 16 12 1 2 35
Warman 31 16 13 0 2 34
Battleford 31 13 12 1 5 32
Prince Albert 31 13 14 1 3 30
Stallions 31 8 17 1 5 22
West Central 31 7 22 1 1 16

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 31 20 8 2 1 43
Aces 31 19 11 0 1 39
Estevan 31 18 11 0 2 38
Swift Current 31 18 12 0 1 37
Weyburn 31 16 11 3 1 36
Storm 31 16 12 2 1 35
Monarchs 31 14 13 4 0 32
Melville 31 13 17 0 1 27
Yorkton 31 2 26 0 3 7
Notre Dame 31 2 27 1 1 6
Moose Jaw 31 1 29 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
B Yager (MART) 31 44 59 103
R Heidt (MART) 31 36 63 99
T Spencer (MAN) 31 59 33 92
T Flory (MAN) 31 30 42 72
M Bueckert (GEN) 31 31 30 61
L Korte (OUT) 31 18 41 59
L McCutcheon (MAN) 31 13 46 59
C Hvidston (NE) 31 27 30 57

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN