Sat. Mar. 9
PAT BLUES4
MELVILLE1
Final
Sat. Mar. 9
ACES5
MONARCHS3
Final
Sat. Mar. 9
ESTEVAN2
STORM4
Final
Sat. Mar. 9
SWIFT CURRENT1
WEYBURN6
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
WARMAN4
NORTHEAST3
Final/OT
Sun. Mar. 10
MELVILLE3
PAT BLUES8
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
GENERALS4
MANIACS2
Final
Sun. Mar. 10
WEYBURN3
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final/OT
Tue. Mar. 12
WARMAN5
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Tue. Mar. 12
GENERALS2
OUTLAWS4
Final
Wed. Mar. 13
STORM5
PAT BLUES2
Final
Thu. Mar. 14
SWIFT CURRENT2
ACES3
Final/OT
Fri. Mar. 15
OUTLAWS6
GENERALS5
Final
Fri. Mar. 15
MARTENSVILLE7
WARMAN3
Final
Sat. Mar. 16
PAT BLUES3
STORM2
Final
Sun. Mar. 17
ACES4
SWIFT CURRENT3
Final/OT
Mon. Mar. 18
STORM2
PAT BLUES3
Final
Tue. Mar. 19
OUTLAWS2
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
ACES2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Fri. Mar. 22
MARTENSVILLE5
OUTLAWS7
Final
Mon. Mar. 25
PAT BLUES 
ACES 
7:45PM
Tue. Mar. 26
OUTLAWS 
MARTENSVILLE 
7:30PM
Wed. Mar. 27
ACES 
PAT BLUES 
8:00PM

January 6th, 2019
11:30AM

FINAL

Elgar Peterson Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Saskatoon ManiacsMAN 1 0 5 6
Humboldt BroncosHUMB 2 1 2 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Saskatoon ManiacsMAN 26 (8-10-8) 1/6 4
Humboldt BroncosHUMB 27 (11-4-12) 2/2 12
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JA

JA
Jackson Allan
Ty Sundholm, Bauer Dumanski
PPG 17:44 MAN 0, HUMB 1

KO

KO
Kylynn Olafson
Brody Mortensen
15:14 MAN 0, HUMB 2

TS

TS
Tye Spencer
Kalem Mantyka
9:07 MAN 1, HUMB 2
2ND PERIOD

MP

MP
Matthew Porter
Jace Wildeman
6:23 MAN 1, HUMB 3
3RD PERIOD

BE

BE
Bryton Erickson
Caden Price
PPG 18:26 MAN 2, HUMB 3

TS

TS
Ty Sundholm
Jackson Allan
PPG 16:45 MAN 2, HUMB 4

KO

KO
Kylynn Olafson
Ty Sundholm, Jackson Allan
13:49 MAN 2, HUMB 5

TS

TS
Tye Spencer
Bryton Erickson
12:52 MAN 3, HUMB 5

LM

LM
Logan McCutcheon
Bronson Babyak
9:10 MAN 4, HUMB 5

TS

TS
Tye Spencer
Unassisted
8:15 MAN 5, HUMB 5

NA

NA
Nate Allardyce
Kalem Mantyka
7:29 MAN 6, HUMB 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

ER

ER
Easton Rask
Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 18:45

CI

CI
Cooper Isherwood
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 7:37
2ND PERIOD

MP

MP
McLaren Paulsen
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 17:23

TS

TS
Ty Sundholm
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 12:03

MP

MP
Matthew Porter
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 8:49

CI

CI
Cooper Isherwood
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:01
3RD PERIOD

KM

KM
Kalem Mantyka
Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 17:38

MG

MG
Mayco Ghyphum
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 12:13
SASKATOON MANIACS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 B. Erickson Bryton Erickson 1 1 2 E 0 0
4 C. Price Caden Price 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 P. Frey Parker Frey 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 M. Flaman Matthew Flaman 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 T. Spencer Tye Spencer 3 0 3 E 0 0
9 N. Allardyce Nate Allardyce 1 0 1 E 0 0
10 B. Babyak Bronson Babyak 0 1 1 E 0 0
11 K. Mantyka Kalem Mantyka 0 2 2 E 0 2
12 G. Boychuk Gage Boychuk 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 L. McCutcheon Logan McCutcheon 1 0 1 E 0 0
15 C. Walter Carter Walter 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 D. Renas Dustin Renas 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 P. Main Pierson Main 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 E. Rask Easton Rask 0 0 0 E 0 2
19 T. Flory Tyrus Flory 0 0 0 E 0 0
SASKATOON MANIACS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
20 D. Boser ST W Declan Boser ST W 27 5 22 .815 60:00 0
29 A. Garrett Alex Garrett 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
HUMBOLDT BRONCOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 D. Wolfe ST L Dalton Wolfe ST L 26 6 20 .769 60:00 0
30 T. Kincade Trey Kincade 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 31 27 3 0 1 55
NorthEast 31 25 4 0 2 52
Maniacs 31 20 6 0 5 45
Outlaws 31 19 8 2 2 42
Humboldt 31 17 11 2 1 37
Generals 31 16 12 1 2 35
Warman 31 16 13 0 2 34
Battleford 31 13 12 1 5 32
Prince Albert 31 13 14 1 3 30
Stallions 31 8 17 1 5 22
West Central 31 7 22 1 1 16

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 31 20 8 2 1 43
Aces 31 19 11 0 1 39
Estevan 31 18 11 0 2 38
Swift Current 31 18 12 0 1 37
Weyburn 31 16 11 3 1 36
Storm 31 16 12 2 1 35
Monarchs 31 14 13 4 0 32
Melville 31 13 17 0 1 27
Yorkton 31 2 26 0 3 7
Notre Dame 31 2 27 1 1 6
Moose Jaw 31 1 29 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
B Yager (MART) 31 44 59 103
R Heidt (MART) 31 36 63 99
T Spencer (MAN) 31 59 33 92
T Flory (MAN) 31 30 42 72
M Bueckert (GEN) 31 31 30 61
L Korte (OUT) 31 18 41 59
L McCutcheon (MAN) 31 13 46 59
C Hvidston (NE) 31 27 30 57

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN