Sat. Nov. 24
STORM2
OUTLAWS3
Final/OT
Sun. Nov. 25
MARTENSVILLE3
OUTLAWS3
Final
Sun. Nov. 25
GENERALS6
NORTHEAST7
Final
Sun. Nov. 25
YORKTON1
BATTLEFORD4
Final
Mon. Nov. 26
GENERALS1
PRINCE ALBERT6
Final
Wed. Nov. 28
HUMBOLDT1
PRINCE ALBERT4
Final
Mon. Dec. 3
PAT BLUES3
MONARCHS2
Final
Tue. Dec. 4
OUTLAWS4
STALLIONS3
Final/OT
Wed. Dec. 5
HUMBOLDT4
GENERALS2
Final
Thu. Dec. 6
MOOSE JAW4
PAT BLUES10
Final
Fri. Dec. 7
NOTRE DAME2
HUMBOLDT6
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
NOTRE DAME1
MANIACS10
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
MONARCHS3
MELVILLE6
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
OUTLAWS2
HUMBOLDT4
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
STORM10
MOOSE JAW3
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
ESTEVAN5
ACES8
Final
Sun. Dec. 9
ESTEVAN1
STORM2
Final
Sun. Dec. 9
SWIFT CURRENT1
GENERALS8
Final
Mon. Dec. 10
ACES4
MONARCHS1
Final
Tue. Dec. 11
WEST CENTRAL 
STALLIONS 
7:15PM
Tue. Dec. 11
NOTRE DAME 
PAT BLUES 
7:45PM
Wed. Dec. 12
MANIACS 
OUTLAWS 
8:00PM
Thu. Dec. 13
WARMAN 
GENERALS 
8:15PM
Fri. Dec. 14
BATTLEFORD 
MOOSE JAW 
7:30PM
Fri. Dec. 14
PRINCE ALBERT 
MONARCHS 
7:45PM
Fri. Dec. 14
STALLIONS 
OUTLAWS 
8:15PM
Sat. Dec. 15
WARMAN 
NORTHEAST 
4:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
MARTENSVILLE 
MELVILLE 
4:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
MANIACS 
WEST CENTRAL 
4:30PM
Sat. Dec. 15
BATTLEFORD 
NOTRE DAME 
5:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
WEYBURN 
YORKTON 
5:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
PRINCE ALBERT 
SWIFT CURRENT 
5:15PM
Sat. Dec. 15
HUMBOLDT 
STALLIONS 
5:30PM
Sat. Dec. 15
PAT BLUES 
ESTEVAN 
8:00PM
Sun. Dec. 16
PRINCE ALBERT 
MOOSE JAW 
1:30PM
Sun. Dec. 16
BATTLEFORD 
SWIFT CURRENT 
2:30PM
Sun. Dec. 16
MARTENSVILLE 
YORKTON 
2:45PM
Sun. Dec. 16
OUTLAWS 
WEST CENTRAL 
3:00PM
Sun. Dec. 16
STORM 
MONARCHS 
3:15PM

December 5th, 2018
8:00PM

FINAL

Merlis Belsher Place

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Humboldt BroncosHUMB 2 2 0 4
Saskatoon GeneralsGEN 0 2 0 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Humboldt BroncosHUMB 45 (12-20-13) 0/3 22
Saskatoon GeneralsGEN 40 (9-17-14) 0/6 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MP

MP
McLaren Paulsen
Castor Berezuik
4:22 HUMB 1, GEN 0

MP

MP
Matthew Porter
Brody Mortensen
4:02 HUMB 2, GEN 0
2ND PERIOD

CG

CG
Connor Gabriel
Mason Bueckert, Kevin Korchinski
13:20 HUMB 2, GEN 1

CH

CH
Carter Hanson
Seth Dragan, Joshua Zakreski
8:32 HUMB 2, GEN 2

BM

BM
Brody Mortensen
Kylynn Olafson, Ty Sundholm
SHG 7:22 HUMB 3, GEN 2

TS

TS
Ty Sundholm
Kylynn Olafson, Jackson Allan
3:16 HUMB 4, GEN 2
3RD PERIOD
No Scoring
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

KO

KO
Kylynn Olafson
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 17:30

KH

KH
Kohle Huber
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 14:39
2ND PERIOD

JA

JA
Jackson Allan
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 17:07

KH

KH
Kohle Huber
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 7:59
3RD PERIOD

KK

KK
Kevin Korchinski
Saskatoon Generals GEN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 17:22

SD

SD
Seth Dragan
Saskatoon Generals GEN
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 14:53

BQ

BQ
Brendan Quinn-Lagria
Saskatoon Generals GEN
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 8:52

KH

KH
Kohle Huber
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 2:21

TS

TS
Ty Sundholm
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 1:04

TS

TS
Ty Sundholm
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 1:04
HUMBOLDT BRONCOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 D. Wolfe ST W Dalton Wolfe ST W 40 2 38 .950 60:00 0
30 T. Kincade Trey Kincade 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
SASKATOON GENERALS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 R. Harkot ST L Rhett Harkot ST L 45 4 41 .911 60:00 0
31 T. Petrie Taylor Petrie 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2018, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 12 11 0 0 1 23
NorthEast 12 11 0 0 1 23
Generals 18 9 6 1 2 21
Humboldt 13 9 2 1 1 20
Maniacs 10 7 0 0 3 17
Outlaws 13 8 4 0 1 17
Prince Albert 13 6 5 1 1 14
Warman 10 6 4 0 0 12
Battleford 15 5 8 0 2 12
Stallions 13 4 6 1 2 11
West Central 13 3 9 0 1 7

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 11 9 2 0 0 18
Aces 14 9 5 0 0 18
Storm 14 8 5 1 0 17
Weyburn 13 7 5 1 0 15
Estevan 15 7 7 0 1 15
Swift Current 10 6 4 0 0 12
Melville 14 4 10 0 0 8
Monarchs 12 2 7 3 0 7
Notre Dame 14 2 12 0 0 4
Moose Jaw 12 0 11 0 1 1
Yorkton 13 0 12 0 1 1

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
K Gronick (ACES) 14 24 13 37
B Yager (MART) 12 16 16 32
J Zakreski (GEN) 18 13 19 32
T Spencer (MAN) 10 20 10 30
M Bueckert (GEN) 18 13 17 30
R Heidt (MART) 12 9 20 29
T Flory (MAN) 10 14 12 26
B Catton (OUT) 13 13 13 26

© 2018, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN