Sat. Feb. 9
PAT BLUES2
MARTENSVILLE5
Final
Sat. Feb. 9
MELVILLE3
STORM2
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
STALLIONS8
WEST CENTRAL2
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
SWIFT CURRENT3
PAT BLUES8
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
NORTHEAST5
MELVILLE1
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
MONARCHS4
STORM0
Final
Sun. Feb. 10
MOOSE JAW1
ACES19
Final
Mon. Feb. 11
WEYBURN9
NOTRE DAME1
Final
Tue. Feb. 12
GENERALS3
OUTLAWS4
Final
Wed. Feb. 13
NOTRE DAME0
ACES6
Final
Wed. Feb. 13
MONARCHS2
SWIFT CURRENT6
Final
Wed. Feb. 13
NORTHEAST6
HUMBOLDT7
Final
Thu. Feb. 14
MARTENSVILLE4
MANIACS2
Final
Tue. Feb. 19
MONARCHS5
NOTRE DAME0
Final
Tue. Feb. 19
SWIFT CURRENT10
MOOSE JAW1
Final
Wed. Feb. 20
WEYBURN2
PAT BLUES3
Final/OT
Thu. Feb. 21
OUTLAWS4
MANIACS2
Final
Thu. Feb. 21
MONARCHS8
PAT BLUES3
Final
Fri. Feb. 22
STALLIONS1
WARMAN1
Final
Fri. Feb. 22
WEYBURN2
ACES3
Final/OT
Sat. Feb. 23
MOOSE JAW 
MELVILLE 
1:30PM
Sat. Feb. 23
MARTENSVILLE5
STORM2
Final
Sat. Feb. 23
MONARCHS 
STALLIONS 
2:30PM
Sat. Feb. 23
OUTLAWS 
BATTLEFORD 
5:00PM
Sat. Feb. 23
WARMAN 
WEST CENTRAL 
6:00PM
Sat. Feb. 23
ESTEVAN 
HUMBOLDT 
6:15PM
Sat. Feb. 23
GENERALS 
PAT BLUES 
7:45PM
Sun. Feb. 24
MONARCHS 
HUMBOLDT 
11:45AM
Sun. Feb. 24
MARTENSVILLE 
ACES 
12:15PM
Sun. Feb. 24
PAT BLUES 
SWIFT CURRENT 
12:15PM
Sun. Feb. 24
MELVILLE 
NOTRE DAME 
1:30PM
Sun. Feb. 24
MOOSE JAW 
YORKTON 
1:45PM
Sun. Feb. 24
ESTEVAN 
NORTHEAST 
2:00PM
Sun. Feb. 24
GENERALS 
STORM 
2:15PM
Sun. Feb. 24
MANIACS 
BATTLEFORD 
2:45PM
Sun. Feb. 24
WEST CENTRAL 
WARMAN 
3:45PM
Tue. Feb. 26
PRINCE ALBERT 
MANIACS 
7:15PM
Wed. Feb. 27
MOOSE JAW 
SWIFT CURRENT 
7:45PM
Wed. Feb. 27
WARMAN 
PRINCE ALBERT 
8:00PM
Wed. Feb. 27
MARTENSVILLE 
NORTHEAST 
8:30PM

November 24th, 2018
7:30PM

FINAL

Kerrobert Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Yorkton TerriersYTN 0 1 0 1
West Central Wheat KingsWC 1 0 3 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Yorkton TerriersYTN 22 (7-8-7) 0/7 12
West Central Wheat KingsWC 34 (10-14-10) 0/6 14
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

KB

KB
Karson Blanchette
Colbey Frocklage
SHG 17:59 YTN 0, WC 1
2ND PERIOD
3RD PERIOD

KO

KO
Kayden Ostrom
Leightin Partington
8:39 YTN 1, WC 2

EK

EK
Ethan Kelly
Karson Blanchette
6:01 YTN 1, WC 3

JL

JL
Jakin Lawrence
Leightin Partington, Kayden Ostrom
EN 3:04 YTN 1, WC 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JL

JL
Joseph L'Heureux
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 18:30

TO

TO
Toby Olynyk
Yorkton Terriers YTN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 17:32

OW

OW
Owen Wagner
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 12:47

CP

CP
Caitlyn Perlinger
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 7:20

TH

TH
Tomas Hauber
Yorkton Terriers YTN
Elbowing 2 MinutesMins. 3:53
2ND PERIOD

KO

KO
Kayden Ostrom
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 19:56

KO

KO
Kayden Ostrom
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 13:02

BU

BU
Bennett Upshall
Yorkton Terriers YTN
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 11:40

LP

LP
Leightin Partington
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Goaltender Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:19

TC

TC
Terrian Cote
Yorkton Terriers YTN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 3:19
3RD PERIOD

BZ

BZ
Braeden Zerff
Yorkton Terriers YTN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 16:37

MR

MR
Matthew Ronn
Yorkton Terriers YTN
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 8:02

EK

EK
Ethan Kelly
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 3:48
YORKTON TERRIERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 T. Hauber Tomas Hauber 0 0 0 E 0 2
3 J. Stewart Jeffrey Stewart 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 T. Olynyk Toby Olynyk 0 0 0 E 0 2
6 N. Gordon Nicolas Gordon 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 R. Pfeifer Reid Pfeifer 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 M. Ronn Matthew Ronn 0 0 0 E 0 2
10 T. Cote Terrian Cote 0 0 0 E 0 2
11 T. Henrikson Tylan Henrikson 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 B. Upshall Bennett Upshall 0 1 1 E 0 2
14 G. Hoffman Grady Hoffman 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 J. Sperling Jaxon Sperling 1 0 1 E 0 0
18 B. Zerff Braeden Zerff 0 0 0 E 0 2
20 V. Junek Vinay Junek 0 0 0 E 0 0
YORKTON TERRIERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 L. Sorensen ST L Landon Sorensen ST L 33 3 30 .909 60:00 0
1 M. Malinowski Michael Malinowski 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
WEST CENTRAL WHEAT KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Sittler ST W Blake Sittler ST W 22 1 21 .955 60:00 0
31 A. Kohlman Avery Kohlman 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 28 25 2 0 1 51
NorthEast 28 22 4 0 2 46
Outlaws 28 19 6 1 2 41
Maniacs 27 18 5 0 4 40
Humboldt 27 15 10 1 1 32
Prince Albert 27 13 10 1 3 30
Generals 27 13 11 1 2 29
Warman 26 13 12 0 1 27
Battleford 27 10 11 1 5 26
Stallions 29 8 16 1 4 21
West Central 26 5 19 1 1 12

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 27 18 7 1 1 38
Aces 29 19 10 0 0 38
Estevan 27 16 9 0 2 34
Weyburn 30 15 11 3 1 34
Storm 28 15 11 1 1 32
Swift Current 28 15 12 0 1 31
Monarchs 28 12 12 4 0 28
Melville 27 10 16 0 1 21
Yorkton 29 2 24 0 3 7
Notre Dame 28 2 24 1 1 6
Moose Jaw 27 0 26 0 1 1

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
B Yager (MART) 28 41 51 92
R Heidt (MART) 28 31 54 85
T Spencer (MAN) 27 54 27 81
T Flory (MAN) 27 25 35 60
M Bueckert (GEN) 27 27 28 55
K Lind (SC) 21 22 33 55
L Korte (OUT) 28 15 39 54
C Hvidston (NE) 28 25 27 52

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN