Sat. Nov. 24
STORM2
OUTLAWS3
Final/OT
Sun. Nov. 25
MARTENSVILLE3
OUTLAWS3
Final
Sun. Nov. 25
GENERALS6
NORTHEAST7
Final
Sun. Nov. 25
YORKTON1
BATTLEFORD4
Final
Mon. Nov. 26
GENERALS1
PRINCE ALBERT6
Final
Wed. Nov. 28
HUMBOLDT1
PRINCE ALBERT4
Final
Mon. Dec. 3
PAT BLUES3
MONARCHS2
Final
Tue. Dec. 4
OUTLAWS4
STALLIONS3
Final/OT
Wed. Dec. 5
HUMBOLDT4
GENERALS2
Final
Thu. Dec. 6
MOOSE JAW4
PAT BLUES10
Final
Fri. Dec. 7
NOTRE DAME2
HUMBOLDT6
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
NOTRE DAME1
MANIACS10
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
MONARCHS3
MELVILLE6
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
OUTLAWS2
HUMBOLDT4
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
STORM10
MOOSE JAW3
Final
Sat. Dec. 8
ESTEVAN5
ACES8
Final
Sun. Dec. 9
ESTEVAN1
STORM2
Final
Sun. Dec. 9
SWIFT CURRENT1
GENERALS8
Final
Mon. Dec. 10
ACES4
MONARCHS1
Final
Tue. Dec. 11
WEST CENTRAL 
STALLIONS 
7:15PM
Tue. Dec. 11
NOTRE DAME 
PAT BLUES 
7:45PM
Wed. Dec. 12
MANIACS 
OUTLAWS 
8:00PM
Thu. Dec. 13
WARMAN 
GENERALS 
8:15PM
Fri. Dec. 14
BATTLEFORD 
MOOSE JAW 
7:30PM
Fri. Dec. 14
PRINCE ALBERT 
MONARCHS 
7:45PM
Fri. Dec. 14
STALLIONS 
OUTLAWS 
8:15PM
Sat. Dec. 15
WARMAN 
NORTHEAST 
4:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
MARTENSVILLE 
MELVILLE 
4:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
MANIACS 
WEST CENTRAL 
4:30PM
Sat. Dec. 15
BATTLEFORD 
NOTRE DAME 
5:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
WEYBURN 
YORKTON 
5:00PM
Sat. Dec. 15
PRINCE ALBERT 
SWIFT CURRENT 
5:15PM
Sat. Dec. 15
HUMBOLDT 
STALLIONS 
5:30PM
Sat. Dec. 15
PAT BLUES 
ESTEVAN 
8:00PM
Sun. Dec. 16
PRINCE ALBERT 
MOOSE JAW 
1:30PM
Sun. Dec. 16
BATTLEFORD 
SWIFT CURRENT 
2:30PM
Sun. Dec. 16
MARTENSVILLE 
YORKTON 
2:45PM
Sun. Dec. 16
OUTLAWS 
WEST CENTRAL 
3:00PM
Sun. Dec. 16
STORM 
MONARCHS 
3:15PM

November 24th, 2018
7:30PM

FINAL

Kerrobert Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Yorkton TerriersYTN 0 1 0 1
West Central Wheat KingsWC 1 0 3 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Yorkton TerriersYTN 22 (7-8-7) 0/7 12
West Central Wheat KingsWC 34 (10-14-10) 0/6 14
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

KB

KB
Karson Blanchette
Colbey Frocklage
SHG 17:59 YTN 0, WC 1
2ND PERIOD
3RD PERIOD

KO

KO
Kayden Ostrom
Leightin Partington
8:39 YTN 1, WC 2

EK

EK
Ethan Kelly
Karson Blanchette
6:01 YTN 1, WC 3

JL

JL
Jakin Lawrence
Leightin Partington, Kayden Ostrom
EN 3:04 YTN 1, WC 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JL

JL
Joseph L'Heureux
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 18:30

TO

TO
Toby Olynyk
Yorkton Terriers YTN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 17:32

OW

OW
Owen Wagner
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 12:47

CP

CP
Caitlyn Perlinger
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 7:20

TH

TH
Tomas Hauber
Yorkton Terriers YTN
Elbowing 2 MinutesMins. 3:53
2ND PERIOD

KO

KO
Kayden Ostrom
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 19:56

KO

KO
Kayden Ostrom
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 13:02

BU

BU
Bennett Upshall
Yorkton Terriers YTN
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 11:40

LP

LP
Leightin Partington
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Goaltender Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:19

TC

TC
Terrian Cote
Yorkton Terriers YTN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 3:19
3RD PERIOD

BZ

BZ
Braeden Zerff
Yorkton Terriers YTN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 16:37

MR

MR
Matthew Ronn
Yorkton Terriers YTN
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 8:02

EK

EK
Ethan Kelly
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 3:48
YORKTON TERRIERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 T. Hauber Tomas Hauber 0 0 0 E 0 2
3 J. Stewart Jeffrey Stewart 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 T. Olynyk Toby Olynyk 0 0 0 E 0 2
6 N. Gordon Nicolas Gordon 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 R. Pfeifer Reid Pfeifer 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 M. Ronn Matthew Ronn 0 0 0 E 0 2
10 T. Cote Terrian Cote 0 0 0 E 0 2
11 T. Henrikson Tylan Henrikson 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 B. Upshall Bennett Upshall 0 1 1 E 0 2
14 G. Hoffman Grady Hoffman 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 J. Sperling Jaxon Sperling 1 0 1 E 0 0
18 B. Zerff Braeden Zerff 0 0 0 E 0 2
20 V. Junek Vinay Junek 0 0 0 E 0 0
YORKTON TERRIERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 L. Sorensen ST L Landon Sorensen ST L 33 3 30 .909 60:00 0
1 M. Malinowski Michael Malinowski 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
WEST CENTRAL WHEAT KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Sittler ST W Blake Sittler ST W 22 1 21 .955 60:00 0
31 A. Kohlman Avery Kohlman 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2018, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Martensville 12 11 0 0 1 23
NorthEast 12 11 0 0 1 23
Generals 18 9 6 1 2 21
Humboldt 13 9 2 1 1 20
Maniacs 10 7 0 0 3 17
Outlaws 13 8 4 0 1 17
Prince Albert 13 6 5 1 1 14
Warman 10 6 4 0 0 12
Battleford 15 5 8 0 2 12
Stallions 13 4 6 1 2 11
West Central 13 3 9 0 1 7

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 11 9 2 0 0 18
Aces 14 9 5 0 0 18
Storm 14 8 5 1 0 17
Weyburn 13 7 5 1 0 15
Estevan 15 7 7 0 1 15
Swift Current 10 6 4 0 0 12
Melville 14 4 10 0 0 8
Monarchs 12 2 7 3 0 7
Notre Dame 14 2 12 0 0 4
Moose Jaw 12 0 11 0 1 1
Yorkton 13 0 12 0 1 1

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
K Gronick (ACES) 14 24 13 37
B Yager (MART) 12 16 16 32
J Zakreski (GEN) 18 13 19 32
T Spencer (MAN) 10 20 10 30
M Bueckert (GEN) 18 13 17 30
R Heidt (MART) 12 9 20 29
T Flory (MAN) 10 14 12 26
B Catton (OUT) 13 13 13 26

© 2018, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN