Fri. Feb. 7
SWIFT CURRENT7
BANDITS6
Final
Fri. Feb. 7
YORKTON2
ACES5
Final
Fri. Feb. 7
MELVILLE6
NORTHEAST5
Final/OT
Sat. Feb. 8
NOTRE DAME2
STALLIONS15
Final
Sat. Feb. 8
MELVILLE2
MANIACS4
Final
Sat. Feb. 8
MARTENSVILLE6
WEYBURN2
Final
Sat. Feb. 8
MONARCHS8
PAT BLUES0
Final
Sat. Feb. 8
STORM6
HUMBOLDT5
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
WEYBURN2
ACES1
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
WARMAN0
PRINCE ALBERT6
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
MARTENSVILLE14
ESTEVAN2
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
GENERALS10
WEST CENTRAL0
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
NOTRE DAME6
BANDITS12
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
STORM3
NORTHEAST4
Final/OT
Sun. Feb. 9
PAT BLUES2
YORKTON1
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
MELVILLE6
HUMBOLDT1
Final
Tue. Feb. 11
STALLIONS12
BANDITS2
Final
Wed. Feb. 12
NOTRE DAME7
PAT BLUES8
Final
Tue. Feb. 18
BANDITS4
GENERALS9
Final
Wed. Feb. 19
BATTLEFORD 
HUMBOLDT 
7:00PM
Wed. Feb. 19
NORTHEAST 
PRINCE ALBERT 
7:45PM
Wed. Feb. 19
MOOSE JAW 
ACES 
8:15PM
Thu. Feb. 20
MOOSE JAW 
NOTRE DAME 
8:00PM
Fri. Feb. 21
ACES 
NORTHEAST 
5:30PM
Fri. Feb. 21
YORKTON 
ESTEVAN 
8:00PM
Fri. Feb. 21
WEST CENTRAL 
BANDITS 
8:15PM
Fri. Feb. 21
MANIACS 
WEYBURN 
8:15PM
Sat. Feb. 22
NORTHEAST 
BANDITS 
2:30PM
Sat. Feb. 22
MONARCHS 
MARTENSVILLE 
3:00PM
Sat. Feb. 22
WEST CENTRAL 
BATTLEFORD 
5:00PM
Sat. Feb. 22
MANIACS 
ESTEVAN 
5:15PM
Sat. Feb. 22
YORKTON 
MOOSE JAW 
5:15PM
Sat. Feb. 22
PAT BLUES 
WARMAN 
5:30PM
Sat. Feb. 22
WEYBURN 
STALLIONS 
5:30PM
Sat. Feb. 22
ACES 
HUMBOLDT 
6:00PM
Sat. Feb. 22
STORM 
NOTRE DAME 
7:00PM
Sun. Feb. 23
MELVILLE 
PAT BLUES 
1:15PM
Sun. Feb. 23
MONARCHS 
GENERALS 
2:00PM
Sun. Feb. 23
WEYBURN 
BATTLEFORD 
2:45PM

January 25th, 2020
4:30PM

FINAL /OT

Kerrobert Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 OT1 Total
Warman Wildcats WAR 0 1 2 1 4
West Central Wheat Kings WC 1 1 1 0 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Warman Wildcats WAR 57 (19-13-24-1) 1/7 16
West Central Wheat Kings WC 27 (10-5-12-0) 2/6 18
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

KB

KB
Karson Blanchette
Austin Shepherd, Kaden Veller
PPG 3:21 WAR 0, WC 1
2ND PERIOD

CO

CO
Carson Olsen
Chase Hansen
12:12 WAR 1, WC 1

KB

KB
Karson Blanchette
Landyn Nash, Caitlyn Perlinger
9:02 WAR 1, WC 2
3RD PERIOD

MR

MR
Mitchell Robbie
Karson Blanchette, Austin Shepherd
PPG 11:45 WAR 1, WC 3

MH

MH
Matt Healey
Davyn Mason
8:02 WAR 2, WC 3

CD

CD
Carsyn Dyck
Carson Olsen, Chase Hansen
PPG 3:11 WAR 3, WC 3
OVERTIME PERIOD 1

CD

CD
Carsyn Dyck
Unassisted
2:48 WAR 4, WC 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

TL

TL
Trae Lees
Warman Wildcats WAR
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 9:50

CK

CK
Carsten Kayter
Warman Wildcats WAR
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 9:27

AS

AS
Austin Shepherd
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:50

LT

LT
Landon Thiessen
Warman Wildcats WAR
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 3:39

MH

MH
Matt Healey
Warman Wildcats WAR
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 3:36

KB

KB
Karson Blanchette
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:56
2ND PERIOD

KV

KV
Kaden Veller
West Central Wheat Kings WC
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 18:44

CR

CR
Carter Ralston
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 14:45

JB

JB
Jagger Bitz
Warman Wildcats WAR
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 11:43

TE

TE
Tristyn Endicott
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 11:43

MR

MR
Mitchell Robbie
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 11:40

JB

JB
Jagger Bitz
Warman Wildcats WAR
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 8:35

KV

KV
Kaden Veller
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 8:35
3RD PERIOD

DM

DM
Davyn Mason
Warman Wildcats WAR
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 12:48

MR

MR
Mitchell Robbie
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 8:48

TL

TL
Trae Lees
Warman Wildcats WAR
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 8:25

KV

KV
Kaden Veller
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 3:26
WARMAN WILDCATS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 O. Harms Owen Harms 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 C. Dyck Carsyn Dyck 2 0 2 E 0 0
5 J. Bitz Jagger Bitz 0 0 0 E 0 4
6 C. Blanchard Coltyn Blanchard 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 N. McDonald Nolan McDonald 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 C. Kayter Carsten Kayter 0 0 0 E 0 2
11 L. Thiessen Landon Thiessen 0 0 0 E 0 2
14 C. Hansen Chase Hansen 0 2 2 E 0 0
16 C. Olsen Carson Olsen 1 1 2 E 0 0
17 A. Klassen Abinet Klassen 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 T. Lees Trae Lees 0 0 0 E 0 4
19 R. Ashe Riley Ashe 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 D. Mason Davyn Mason 0 1 1 E 0 2
21 M. Healey Matt Healey 1 0 1 E 0 2
WARMAN WILDCATS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 A. Worthington ST W Alex Worthington ST W 27 3 24 .889 62:12 0
1 K. Olynick Kaylan Olynick 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
WEST CENTRAL WHEAT KINGS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 T. Partington Ty Partington 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 M. Robbie Mitchell Robbie 1 0 1 E 0 4
8 K. Veller Kaden Veller 0 1 1 E 0 6
9 K. Blanchette Karson Blanchette 2 1 3 E 0 2
10 N. Gowan Nate Gowan 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 K. Cey Kaden Cey 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 L. Nash Landyn Nash 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 A. Shepherd Austin Shepherd 0 2 2 E 0 2
15 T. Endicott Tristyn Endicott 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 B. Bahm Brett Bahm 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 C. Ralston Carter Ralston 0 0 0 E 0 2
19 C. Perlinger Caitlyn Perlinger 0 1 1 E 0 0
20 N. Duerksen Noah Duerksen 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 J. Wagner Jacob Wagner 0 0 0 E 0 0
23 E. Sautner Ethan Sautner 0 0 0 E 0 0
WEST CENTRAL WHEAT KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 B. Sittler ST L Blake Sittler ST L 57 4 53 .930 62:12 0
29 T. Borschneck Tyson Borschneck 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Stallions 26 23 3 0 0 46
Generals 29 22 5 0 2 46
Bandits 28 20 6 2 0 42
Maniacs 27 20 6 1 0 41
Martensville 28 19 7 1 1 40
Prince Albert 28 18 9 1 0 37
NorthEast 25 16 6 3 0 35
Warman 28 8 17 2 1 19
Humboldt 29 7 22 0 0 14
Battleford 26 6 20 0 0 12
West Central 27 2 24 1 0 5

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Monarchs 27 23 4 0 0 46
Storm 27 22 4 1 0 45
Swift Current 27 18 9 0 0 36
Melville 26 17 8 1 0 35
Yorkton 26 14 10 2 0 30
Weyburn 27 13 12 1 1 28
Pat Blues 26 12 13 1 0 25
Aces 27 9 18 0 0 18
Notre Dame 28 3 22 3 0 9
Moose Jaw 26 2 24 0 0 4
Estevan 28 1 26 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
S Oremba (MON) 27 69 54 123
B Birnie (MON) 27 48 69 117
K Lind (SC) 24 60 43 103
B Catton (BAND) 27 52 42 94
R McQueen (STAL) 26 25 53 78
R Zacharias (STAL) 26 30 47 77
T Wilke (BAND) 28 29 47 76
R Woodward (NE) 25 37 36 73

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN