Tue. Mar. 3
MANIACS2
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Tue. Mar. 3
WEYBURN3
SWIFT CURRENT5
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
WARMAN0
STALLIONS1
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
ACES3
STORM6
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
GENERALS2
PRINCE ALBERT4
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
PAT BLUES2
MONARCHS5
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
YORKTON4
MELVILLE5
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
MARTENSVILLE6
MANIACS2
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
SWIFT CURRENT7
WEYBURN2
Final
Fri. Mar. 6
STALLIONS10
WARMAN3
Final
Fri. Mar. 6
BANDITS6
NORTHEAST3
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
MONARCHS2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
MELVILLE2
YORKTON0
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
PRINCE ALBERT4
GENERALS5
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
STORM3
ACES2
Final
Mon. Mar. 9
GENERALS6
BANDITS4
Final
Tue. Mar. 10
MARTENSVILLE3
STALLIONS6
Final
Wed. Mar. 11
MELVILLE0
STORM2
Final
Wed. Mar. 11
SWIFT CURRENT3
MONARCHS7
Final
Thu. Mar. 12
STALLIONS4
MARTENSVILLE2
Final

October 12th, 2019
4:45PM

FINAL

Battleford Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Regina Pat Blues PB 2 0 1 3
Battlefords Barons BATT 2 0 2 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Regina Pat Blues PB 34 (19-6-9) 1/3 14
Battlefords Barons BATT 39 (11-18-10) 0/5 10
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CB

CB
Cohen Boehm
Jasper Woodard
17:55 PB 1, BATT 0

TW

TW
Treycen Wuttunee
Adam Van Stone
17:11 PB 1, BATT 1

NS

NS
Nate Silvester
Unassisted
PPG 14:06 PB 2, BATT 1

DG

DG
Dawson Gerwing
Deegan Wapass
6:31 PB 2, BATT 2
2ND PERIOD
No Scoring
3RD PERIOD

JP

JP
Jaymisun Pelchat
Ayden Belanger, Jerome Norman
18:20 PB 2, BATT 3

ZM

ZM
Zach Manz
Jacob Grohs, Parker Dunn
12:55 PB 3, BATT 3

HM

HM
Hayden Meszaros
Tyson Ziegler, Brock Potratz
8:38 PB 3, BATT 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AB

AB
Ayden Belanger
Battlefords Barons BATT
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 14:53

JB

JB
Jesse Borschneck
Battlefords Barons BATT
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 13:35

BP

BP
Brock Potratz
Battlefords Barons BATT
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:41

CB

CB
Cohen Boehm
Regina Pat Blues PB
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 5:52
2ND PERIOD

AS

AS
Andy Stewart
Regina Pat Blues PB
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 17:17

WH

WH
Wyatt Homeniuk
Regina Pat Blues PB
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 14:14

WH

WH
Wyatt Homeniuk
Regina Pat Blues PB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:40

PD

PD
Parker Dunn
Regina Pat Blues PB
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:40

PD

PD
Parker Dunn
Regina Pat Blues PB
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 0:40

SL

SL
Stajyn Laird
Battlefords Barons BATT
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:40

TW

TW
Treycen Wuttunee
Battlefords Barons BATT
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:40
3RD PERIOD

JG

JG
Jacob Grohs
Regina Pat Blues PB
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 11:10
REGINA PAT BLUES SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 B. Hicks Brodie Hicks 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 A. Stewart Andy Stewart 0 0 0 E 0 2
6 M. Rae Matthew Rae 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 N. Silvester Nate Silvester 1 0 1 E 0 0
9 Z. Manz Zach Manz 1 0 1 E 0 0
10 C. Godlien Cohen Godlien 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 P. Dunn Parker Dunn 0 1 1 E 0 4
12 B. Linklater Bryant Linklater 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 R. Craigen Riley Craigen 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 W. Homeniuk Wyatt Homeniuk 0 0 0 E 0 4
15 J. Woodard Jasper Woodard 0 1 1 E 0 0
18 C. Furman Clark Furman 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 C. Boehm Cohen Boehm 1 0 1 E 0 2
21 J. Grohs Jacob Grohs 0 1 1 E 0 2
22 R. Platt Rhett Platt 0 0 0 E 0 0
REGINA PAT BLUES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 Owen Carlson ST L Owen Carlson ST L 39 4 35 .897 60:00 0
1 Jordan Weatherall Jordan Weatherall 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
BATTLEFORDS BARONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 Dylan Twidale ST W Dylan Twidale ST W 34 3 31 .912 60:00 0
31 Carson Ledding Carson Ledding 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Stallions 31 26 3 2 0 54
Bandits 31 22 6 3 0 47
Generals 31 22 7 0 2 46
Martensville 31 22 7 1 1 46
Maniacs 31 22 7 2 0 46
Prince Albert 31 20 10 1 0 41
NorthEast 31 18 9 4 0 40
Warman 31 11 17 2 1 25
Humboldt 31 8 23 0 0 16
Battleford 31 7 24 0 0 14
West Central 31 2 28 1 0 5

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Storm 31 26 4 1 0 53
Monarchs 31 26 5 0 0 52
Swift Current 31 21 10 0 0 42
Melville 31 20 10 1 0 41
Yorkton 31 17 12 2 0 36
Weyburn 31 16 13 1 1 34
Pat Blues 31 13 15 3 0 29
Aces 31 12 19 0 0 24
Notre Dame 31 3 25 3 0 9
Moose Jaw 31 3 28 0 0 6
Estevan 31 1 29 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
S Oremba (MON) 31 75 58 133
B Birnie (MON) 31 56 72 128
K Lind (SC) 27 68 52 120
B Catton (BAND) 30 58 50 108
R Woodward (NE) 31 42 58 100
R Zacharias (STAL) 31 35 52 87
R McQueen (STAL) 31 29 58 87
Z Bansley (NE) 31 39 47 86

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN