Fri. Feb. 7
SWIFT CURRENT7
BANDITS6
Final
Fri. Feb. 7
YORKTON2
ACES5
Final
Fri. Feb. 7
MELVILLE6
NORTHEAST5
Final/OT
Sat. Feb. 8
NOTRE DAME2
STALLIONS15
Final
Sat. Feb. 8
MELVILLE2
MANIACS4
Final
Sat. Feb. 8
MARTENSVILLE6
WEYBURN2
Final
Sat. Feb. 8
MONARCHS8
PAT BLUES0
Final
Sat. Feb. 8
STORM6
HUMBOLDT5
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
WEYBURN2
ACES1
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
WARMAN0
PRINCE ALBERT6
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
MARTENSVILLE14
ESTEVAN2
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
GENERALS10
WEST CENTRAL0
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
NOTRE DAME6
BANDITS12
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
STORM3
NORTHEAST4
Final/OT
Sun. Feb. 9
PAT BLUES2
YORKTON1
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
MELVILLE6
HUMBOLDT1
Final
Tue. Feb. 11
STALLIONS12
BANDITS2
Final
Wed. Feb. 12
NOTRE DAME7
PAT BLUES8
Final
Tue. Feb. 18
BANDITS4
GENERALS9
Final
Wed. Feb. 19
BATTLEFORD 
HUMBOLDT 
7:00PM
Wed. Feb. 19
NORTHEAST 
PRINCE ALBERT 
7:45PM
Wed. Feb. 19
MOOSE JAW 
ACES 
8:15PM
Thu. Feb. 20
MOOSE JAW 
NOTRE DAME 
8:00PM
Fri. Feb. 21
ACES 
NORTHEAST 
5:30PM
Fri. Feb. 21
YORKTON 
ESTEVAN 
8:00PM
Fri. Feb. 21
WEST CENTRAL 
BANDITS 
8:15PM
Fri. Feb. 21
MANIACS 
WEYBURN 
8:15PM
Sat. Feb. 22
NORTHEAST 
BANDITS 
2:30PM
Sat. Feb. 22
MONARCHS 
MARTENSVILLE 
3:00PM
Sat. Feb. 22
WEST CENTRAL 
BATTLEFORD 
5:00PM
Sat. Feb. 22
MANIACS 
ESTEVAN 
5:15PM
Sat. Feb. 22
YORKTON 
MOOSE JAW 
5:15PM
Sat. Feb. 22
PAT BLUES 
WARMAN 
5:30PM
Sat. Feb. 22
WEYBURN 
STALLIONS 
5:30PM
Sat. Feb. 22
ACES 
HUMBOLDT 
6:00PM
Sat. Feb. 22
STORM 
NOTRE DAME 
7:00PM
Sun. Feb. 23
MELVILLE 
PAT BLUES 
1:15PM
Sun. Feb. 23
MONARCHS 
GENERALS 
2:00PM
Sun. Feb. 23
WEYBURN 
BATTLEFORD 
2:45PM

January 25th, 2020
7:45PM

FINAL

Prince Albert Kinsmen Arena

SCORING
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Martensville Marauders MART 31 (11-6-14) 1/4 14
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA 26 (9-11-6) 2/6 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

TH

TH
Tanner Howe
Colin Paulhus
4:07 MART 0, PA 1
2ND PERIOD

TJ

TJ
Trae Johnson
Unassisted
3:18 MART 1, PA 1

TH

TH
Tanner Howe
Van Taylor
PPG 1:23 MART 1, PA 2
3RD PERIOD

CF

CF
Chase Fraser
Tysen Durant
18:11 MART 2, PA 2

OD

OD
Owen Dyck
Unassisted
14:04 MART 3, PA 2

OF

OF
Oakland Flodell
Tysen Durant, Shaidon Yuzik
PPG 8:21 MART 4, PA 2

MC

MC
Matthew Cudmore
Tanner Howe
PPG 6:36 MART 4, PA 3

CP

CP
Cole Peardon
Easton Adrian, Trae Johnson
2:51 MART 5, PA 3

TJ

TJ
Trae Johnson
Unassisted
EN 1:58 MART 6, PA 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
T
Team Penalty
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Too Many Men 2 MinutesMins. 15:54

KC

KC
Kaiden Couture
Martensville Marauders MART
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 15:36

CP

CP
Cole Peardon
Martensville Marauders MART
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 10:16

TL

TL
Theran Lysitza
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:25

RP

RP
Rylan Pearce
Martensville Marauders MART
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 0:19
2ND PERIOD

TL

TL
Theran Lysitza
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 12:40

WW

WW
Wyatt Wurtz
Martensville Marauders MART
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 9:33

EA

EA
Easton Adrian
Martensville Marauders MART
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 3:08
3RD PERIOD

CD

CD
Caden Dunn
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 8:50

KC

KC
Kaiden Couture
Martensville Marauders MART
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 7:49
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 R. Pearce Rylan Pearce 0 0 0 E 0 2
4 M. Johnson Myles Johnson 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 M. Mathies Maddix Mathies 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 S. Chestolowski Spencer Chestolowski 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 O. Dyck Owen Dyck 1 0 1 E 0 0
14 O. Flodell Oakland Flodell 1 0 1 E 0 0
15 W. Wurtz Wyatt Wurtz 0 0 0 E 0 4
16 C. Peardon Cole Peardon 1 0 1 E 0 2
19 K. Couture Kaiden Couture 0 0 0 E 0 4
22 E. Adrian Easton Adrian 0 1 1 E 0 2
24 T. Durant Tysen Durant 0 2 2 E 0 0
25 S. Yuzik Shaidon Yuzik 0 1 1 E 0 0
26 T. Johnson Trae Johnson 2 1 3 E 0 0
27 C. Fraser Chase Fraser 1 0 1 E 0 0
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 C. Wutzke ST W Chase Wutzke ST W 26 3 23 .885 60:00 0
1 J. MacPherson John MacPherson 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
PRINCE ALBERT VENICE HOUSE PIRATES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 L. Bourdon Luc Bourdon 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 C. Dunn Caden Dunn 0 0 0 E 0 2
5 E. Cantin Elliot Cantin 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 T. Howe Tanner Howe 2 1 3 E 0 0
7 D. Henry Dayne Henry 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 B. Smith Brady Smith 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 C. Paulhus Colin Paulhus 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 L. Burden Lee Burden 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 E. Ward Eric Ward 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 R. Blanchard Roper Blanchard 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 V. Taylor Van Taylor 0 1 1 E 0 0
16 T. Lysitza Theran Lysitza 0 0 0 E 0 4
17 M. Cudmore Matthew Cudmore 1 0 1 E 0 0
19 A. Tait Ashton Tait 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 D. Cox Danton Cox 0 0 0 E 0 0
PRINCE ALBERT VENICE HOUSE PIRATES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 J. Kraus ST L Jayden Kraus ST L 30 5 25 .833 60:00 0
30 F. Chaboyer Frank Chaboyer 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Stallions 26 23 3 0 0 46
Generals 29 22 5 0 2 46
Bandits 28 20 6 2 0 42
Maniacs 27 20 6 1 0 41
Martensville 28 19 7 1 1 40
Prince Albert 28 18 9 1 0 37
NorthEast 25 16 6 3 0 35
Warman 28 8 17 2 1 19
Humboldt 29 7 22 0 0 14
Battleford 26 6 20 0 0 12
West Central 27 2 24 1 0 5

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Monarchs 27 23 4 0 0 46
Storm 27 22 4 1 0 45
Swift Current 27 18 9 0 0 36
Melville 26 17 8 1 0 35
Yorkton 26 14 10 2 0 30
Weyburn 27 13 12 1 1 28
Pat Blues 26 12 13 1 0 25
Aces 27 9 18 0 0 18
Notre Dame 28 3 22 3 0 9
Moose Jaw 26 2 24 0 0 4
Estevan 28 1 26 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
S Oremba (MON) 27 69 54 123
B Birnie (MON) 27 48 69 117
K Lind (SC) 24 60 43 103
B Catton (BAND) 27 52 42 94
R McQueen (STAL) 26 25 53 78
R Zacharias (STAL) 26 30 47 77
T Wilke (BAND) 28 29 47 76
R Woodward (NE) 25 37 36 73

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN