Tue. Mar. 3
MANIACS2
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Tue. Mar. 3
WEYBURN3
SWIFT CURRENT5
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
WARMAN0
STALLIONS1
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
ACES3
STORM6
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
GENERALS2
PRINCE ALBERT4
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
PAT BLUES2
MONARCHS5
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
YORKTON4
MELVILLE5
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
MARTENSVILLE6
MANIACS2
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
SWIFT CURRENT7
WEYBURN2
Final
Fri. Mar. 6
STALLIONS10
WARMAN3
Final
Fri. Mar. 6
BANDITS6
NORTHEAST3
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
MONARCHS2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
MELVILLE2
YORKTON0
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
PRINCE ALBERT4
GENERALS5
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
STORM3
ACES2
Final
Mon. Mar. 9
GENERALS6
BANDITS4
Final
Tue. Mar. 10
MARTENSVILLE3
STALLIONS6
Final
Wed. Mar. 11
MELVILLE0
STORM2
Final
Wed. Mar. 11
SWIFT CURRENT3
MONARCHS7
Final
Thu. Mar. 12
STALLIONS4
MARTENSVILLE2
Final

February 8th, 2020
4:00PM

FINAL

Prince Albert Kinsmen Arena

SCORING
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC 27 (11-2-14) 0/5 12
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA 35 (4-20-11) 2/6 10
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

KL

KL
Kalan Lind
Rylan Williams, Ryder Knutson
0:17 SC 1, PA 0
2ND PERIOD

EC

EC
Elliot Cantin
Van Taylor, Tanner Howe
PPG 15:55 SC 1, PA 1
3RD PERIOD

VT

VT
Van Taylor
Brady Smith, Ashton Tait
PPG 13:43 SC 1, PA 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

RW

RW
Rylan Williams
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 10:50

KL

KL
Kalan Lind
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 8:02
2ND PERIOD

CD

CD
Caden Dunn
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 18:43

CT

CT
Carter Tuplin
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 16:06

LB

LB
Lee Burden
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 11:07

BS

BS
Brayden Sumner
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 4:25
3RD PERIOD

KL

KL
Kalan Lind
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 14:17

VT

VT
Van Taylor
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 8:56

KL

KL
Kalan Lind
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 8:38

MC

MC
Matthew Cudmore
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 5:53

LB

LB
Lee Burden
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:45
SWIFT CURRENT PURE CHEM BRONCOS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 K. Regier Kaden Regier 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 C. Knight Cutter Knight 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 R. Knutson Ryder Knutson 0 1 1 E 0 0
7 C. Herman Carter Herman 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 B. Sumner Brayden Sumner 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 K. Stringer Kade Stringer 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 K. Lind Kalan Lind 1 0 1 E 0 6
16 C. Pinsonneault Campbell Pinsonneault 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 R. Williams Rylan Williams 0 1 1 E 0 2
19 C. Tuplin Carter Tuplin 0 0 0 E 0 2
20 T. McGuire Theodore McGuire 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 K. Fahselt Kye Fahselt 0 0 0 E 0 0
SWIFT CURRENT PURE CHEM BRONCOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 H. Arntsen ST L Hunter Arntsen ST L 35 2 33 .943 60:00 0
1 L. Toth Lukas Toth 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
PRINCE ALBERT VENICE HOUSE PIRATES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 L. Bourdon Luc Bourdon 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 C. Dunn Caden Dunn 0 0 0 E 0 2
5 E. Cantin Elliot Cantin 1 0 1 E 0 0
6 T. Howe Tanner Howe 0 1 1 E 0 0
7 D. Henry Dayne Henry 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 B. Smith Brady Smith 0 1 1 E 0 0
9 C. Paulhus Colin Paulhus 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 L. Burden Lee Burden 0 0 0 E 0 4
12 E. Ward Eric Ward 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 V. Taylor Van Taylor 1 1 2 E 0 2
16 T. Lysitza Theran Lysitza 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 M. Cudmore Matthew Cudmore 0 0 0 E 0 2
19 A. Tait Ashton Tait 0 1 1 E 0 0
PRINCE ALBERT VENICE HOUSE PIRATES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 J. Kraus ST W Jayden Kraus ST W 28 1 27 .964 60:00 0
30 F. Chaboyer Frank Chaboyer 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Stallions 31 26 3 2 0 54
Bandits 31 22 6 3 0 47
Generals 31 22 7 0 2 46
Martensville 31 22 7 1 1 46
Maniacs 31 22 7 2 0 46
Prince Albert 31 20 10 1 0 41
NorthEast 31 18 9 4 0 40
Warman 31 11 17 2 1 25
Humboldt 31 8 23 0 0 16
Battleford 31 7 24 0 0 14
West Central 31 2 28 1 0 5

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Storm 31 26 4 1 0 53
Monarchs 31 26 5 0 0 52
Swift Current 31 21 10 0 0 42
Melville 31 20 10 1 0 41
Yorkton 31 17 12 2 0 36
Weyburn 31 16 13 1 1 34
Pat Blues 31 13 15 3 0 29
Aces 31 12 19 0 0 24
Notre Dame 31 3 25 3 0 9
Moose Jaw 31 3 28 0 0 6
Estevan 31 1 29 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
S Oremba (MON) 31 75 58 133
B Birnie (MON) 31 56 72 128
K Lind (SC) 27 68 52 120
B Catton (BAND) 30 58 50 108
R Woodward (NE) 31 42 58 100
R Zacharias (STAL) 31 35 52 87
R McQueen (STAL) 31 29 58 87
Z Bansley (NE) 31 39 47 86

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN