Thu. Nov. 7
PAT BLUES7
MOOSE JAW1
Final
Fri. Nov. 8
PRINCE ALBERT3
MANIACS4
Final
Fri. Nov. 8
MONARCHS19
NOTRE DAME3
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
ESTEVAN4
MOOSE JAW7
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
WARMAN5
SWIFT CURRENT8
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
WEST CENTRAL2
YORKTON5
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
GENERALS5
WEYBURN1
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
BATTLEFORD1
MELVILLE4
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
ACES3
MARTENSVILLE1
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
PAT BLUES2
HUMBOLDT0
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
HUMBOLDT4
MONARCHS10
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
SWIFT CURRENT8
NOTRE DAME3
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
WEST CENTRAL2
MELVILLE4
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
GENERALS6
ESTEVAN1
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
BATTLEFORD2
YORKTON7
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
ACES2
STALLIONS14
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
WARMAN12
MOOSE JAW0
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
WEYBURN0
STORM2
Final
Tue. Nov. 12
STALLIONS4
MANIACS5
Final
Tue. Nov. 12
HUMBOLDT3
NOTRE DAME2
Final/OT
Thu. Nov. 14
PAT BLUES 
NOTRE DAME 
8:30PM
Fri. Nov. 15
SWIFT CURRENT 
YORKTON 
7:30PM
Fri. Nov. 15
BANDITS 
WEST CENTRAL 
8:15PM
Fri. Nov. 15
ESTEVAN 
MELVILLE 
8:15PM
Fri. Nov. 15
WARMAN 
ACES 
8:15PM
Fri. Nov. 15
MOOSE JAW 
STALLIONS 
8:15PM
Sat. Nov. 16
WARMAN 
NOTRE DAME 
2:00PM
Sat. Nov. 16
PAT BLUES 
GENERALS 
2:30PM
Sat. Nov. 16
ESTEVAN 
YORKTON 
4:00PM
Sat. Nov. 16
ACES 
WEYBURN 
4:15PM
Sat. Nov. 16
MOOSE JAW 
BATTLEFORD 
5:15PM
Sat. Nov. 16
SWIFT CURRENT 
MELVILLE 
7:30PM
Sun. Nov. 17
MOOSE JAW 
WEST CENTRAL 
12:30PM
Sun. Nov. 17
PAT BLUES 
MANIACS 
2:00PM
Sun. Nov. 17
BANDITS 
BATTLEFORD 
2:45PM
Mon. Nov. 18
MONARCHS 
ACES 
8:15PM
Tue. Nov. 19
HUMBOLDT 
GENERALS 
7:15PM
Thu. Nov. 21
PRINCE ALBERT 
BANDITS 
8:15PM
Fri. Nov. 22
BATTLEFORD 
NORTHEAST 
6:15PM
Fri. Nov. 22
YORKTON 
GENERALS 
8:15PM

October 13th, 2019
2:15PM

FINAL

Balgonie Stardome Arena

SCORING
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA 26 (11-9-6) 1/4 12
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS 41 (13-14-14) 0/4 12
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

EC

EC
Elliot Cantin
Theran Lysitza, Matthew Cudmore
PPG 13:56 PA 1, PS 0

NA

NA
Noah Asmundson
Ben Riche, Josh Heistad
7:44 PA 1, PS 1

MC

MC
Mitchell Czemeres
Josh Heistad, Ben Riche
6:31 PA 1, PS 2
2ND PERIOD

BH

BH
Boston Harkness
Unassisted
9:54 PA 1, PS 3
3RD PERIOD

ZS

ZS
Zayden Sadlemyer
Greta Henderson, Peyton Kostiuk
18:36 PA 1, PS 4

AT

AT
Ashton Tait
Unassisted
18:20 PA 2, PS 4

ZS

ZS
Zayden Sadlemyer
Noah Asmundson, Simon Martin
14:02 PA 2, PS 5

NA

NA
Noah Asmundson
Unassisted
8:17 PA 2, PS 6

NA

NA
Noah Asmundson
Josh Heistad, Jase Konecsni
5:23 PA 2, PS 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BS

BS
Brady Smith
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 17:31

MV

MV
Matthew Van Blaricom
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 14:11

NA

NA
Noah Asmundson
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 3:57
2ND PERIOD

ZS

ZS
Zayden Sadlemyer
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 13:18

EC

EC
Elliot Cantin
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 4:37
3RD PERIOD

TH

TH
Tanner Howe
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 15:49

BR

BR
Ben Riche
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 15:49

MC

MC
Matthew Cudmore
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 12:22

JK

JK
Jase Konecsni
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 2:18

EC

EC
Elliot Cantin
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 1:51
PRINCE ALBERT VENICE HOUSE PIRATES SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 L. Bourdon Luc Bourdon 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 C. Dunn Caden Dunn 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 E. Cantin Elliot Cantin 1 0 1 E 0 6
6 T. Howe Tanner Howe 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 D. Henry Dayne Henry 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 B. Smith Brady Smith 0 0 0 E 0 2
9 C. Paulhus Colin Paulhus 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 L. Burden Lee Burden 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 E. Ward Eric Ward 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 R. Blanchard Roper Blanchard 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 V. Taylor Van Taylor 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 T. Lysitza Theran Lysitza 0 1 1 E 0 0
17 M. Cudmore Matthew Cudmore 0 1 1 E 0 2
19 A. Tait Ashton Tait 1 0 1 E 0 0
20 D. Cox Danton Cox 0 0 0 E 0 0
PRINCE ALBERT VENICE HOUSE PIRATES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 J. Kraus ST L Jayden Kraus ST L 41 7 34 .829 60:00 0
30 F. Chaboyer Frank Chaboyer 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
PRAIRIE STORM EXTREME HOCKEY SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 P. Kostiuk Peyton Kostiuk 0 1 1 E 0 0
4 J. Heistad Josh Heistad 0 3 3 E 0 0
5 E. Pinel Evan Pinel 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 J. Konecsni Jase Konecsni 0 1 1 E 0 2
7 T. Grohs Tristan Grohs 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 B. Harkness Boston Harkness 1 0 1 E 0 0
9 M. Van Blaricom Matthew Van Blaricom 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 N. Asmundson Noah Asmundson 3 1 4 E 0 4
13 J. Johns Jada Johns 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 B. Riche Ben Riche 0 2 2 E 0 2
16 M. Czemeres Mitchell Czemeres 1 0 1 E 0 0
17 Z. Sadlemyer Zayden Sadlemyer 2 0 2 E 0 2
18 G. Henderson Greta Henderson 0 1 1 E 0 0
19 K. Keen Kole Keen 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 R. Zaremba Ryan Zaremba 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 S. Martin Simon Martin 0 1 1 E 0 0
PRAIRIE STORM EXTREME HOCKEY GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 K. Pyne ST W Kelton Pyne ST W 26 2 24 .923 60:00 0
30 K. Perron Kaden Perron 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Generals 11 10 0 0 1 21
Stallions 10 9 1 0 0 18
Maniacs 10 7 3 0 0 14
NorthEast 8 6 1 1 0 13
Bandits 7 5 1 1 0 11
Martensville 9 4 4 1 0 9
Humboldt 12 4 8 0 0 8
Warman 8 2 5 0 1 5
Battleford 9 2 7 0 0 4
Prince Albert 7 1 5 1 0 3
West Central 8 0 8 0 0 0

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Storm 9 8 1 0 0 16
Swift Current 11 8 3 0 0 16
Weyburn 12 7 4 0 1 15
Monarchs 9 7 2 0 0 14
Yorkton 10 6 2 2 0 14
Pat Blues 9 6 3 0 0 12
Melville 10 5 4 1 0 11
Notre Dame 10 2 7 1 0 5
Aces 10 2 8 0 0 4
Estevan 9 1 7 0 1 3
Moose Jaw 12 1 11 0 0 2

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
K Lind (SC) 9 28 17 45
S Oremba (MON) 9 18 24 42
B Birnie (MON) 9 19 21 40
R Woodward (NE) 8 14 16 30
T Phipps (GEN) 10 17 10 27
B Catton (BAND) 7 13 14 27
N Englot (WEY) 12 14 12 26
C Price (GEN) 11 13 12 25

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN