Tue. Mar. 3
MANIACS2
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Tue. Mar. 3
WEYBURN3
SWIFT CURRENT5
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
WARMAN0
STALLIONS1
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
ACES3
STORM6
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
GENERALS2
PRINCE ALBERT4
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
PAT BLUES2
MONARCHS5
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
YORKTON4
MELVILLE5
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
MARTENSVILLE6
MANIACS2
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
SWIFT CURRENT7
WEYBURN2
Final
Fri. Mar. 6
STALLIONS10
WARMAN3
Final
Fri. Mar. 6
BANDITS6
NORTHEAST3
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
MONARCHS2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
MELVILLE2
YORKTON0
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
PRINCE ALBERT4
GENERALS5
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
STORM3
ACES2
Final
Mon. Mar. 9
GENERALS6
BANDITS4
Final
Tue. Mar. 10
MARTENSVILLE3
STALLIONS6
Final
Wed. Mar. 11
MELVILLE0
STORM2
Final
Wed. Mar. 11
SWIFT CURRENT3
MONARCHS7
Final
Thu. Mar. 12
STALLIONS4
MARTENSVILLE2
Final

October 13th, 2019
2:15PM

FINAL

Balgonie Stardome Arena

SCORING
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA 26 (11-9-6) 1/4 12
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS 41 (13-14-14) 0/4 12
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

EC

EC
Elliot Cantin
Theran Lysitza, Matthew Cudmore
PPG 13:56 PA 1, PS 0

NA

NA
Noah Asmundson
Ben Riche, Josh Heistad
7:44 PA 1, PS 1

MC

MC
Mitchell Czemeres
Josh Heistad, Ben Riche
6:31 PA 1, PS 2
2ND PERIOD

BH

BH
Boston Harkness
Unassisted
9:54 PA 1, PS 3
3RD PERIOD

ZS

ZS
Zayden Sadlemyer
Greta Henderson, Peyton Kostiuk
18:36 PA 1, PS 4

AT

AT
Ashton Tait
Unassisted
18:20 PA 2, PS 4

ZS

ZS
Zayden Sadlemyer
Noah Asmundson, Simon Martin
14:02 PA 2, PS 5

NA

NA
Noah Asmundson
Unassisted
8:17 PA 2, PS 6

NA

NA
Noah Asmundson
Josh Heistad, Jase Konecsni
5:23 PA 2, PS 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BS

BS
Brady Smith
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 17:31

MV

MV
Matthew Van Blaricom
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 14:11

NA

NA
Noah Asmundson
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 3:57
2ND PERIOD

ZS

ZS
Zayden Sadlemyer
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 13:18

EC

EC
Elliot Cantin
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 4:37
3RD PERIOD

TH

TH
Tanner Howe
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 15:49

BR

BR
Ben Riche
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 15:49

MC

MC
Matthew Cudmore
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 12:22

JK

JK
Jase Konecsni
Prairie Storm Extreme Hockey PS
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 2:18

EC

EC
Elliot Cantin
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 1:51
PRINCE ALBERT VENICE HOUSE PIRATES SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 L. Bourdon Luc Bourdon 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 C. Dunn Caden Dunn 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 E. Cantin Elliot Cantin 1 0 1 E 0 6
6 T. Howe Tanner Howe 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 D. Henry Dayne Henry 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 B. Smith Brady Smith 0 0 0 E 0 2
9 C. Paulhus Colin Paulhus 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 L. Burden Lee Burden 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 E. Ward Eric Ward 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 R. Blanchard Roper Blanchard 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 V. Taylor Van Taylor 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 T. Lysitza Theran Lysitza 0 1 1 E 0 0
17 M. Cudmore Matthew Cudmore 0 1 1 E 0 2
19 A. Tait Ashton Tait 1 0 1 E 0 0
20 D. Cox Danton Cox 0 0 0 E 0 0
PRINCE ALBERT VENICE HOUSE PIRATES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 Jayden Kraus ST L Jayden Kraus ST L 41 7 34 .829 60:00 0
30 Frank Chaboyer Frank Chaboyer 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
PRAIRIE STORM EXTREME HOCKEY SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 P. Kostiuk Peyton Kostiuk 0 1 1 E 0 0
4 J. Heistad Josh Heistad 0 3 3 E 0 0
5 E. Pinel Evan Pinel 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 J. Konecsni Jase Konecsni 0 1 1 E 0 2
7 T. Grohs Tristan Grohs 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 B. Harkness Boston Harkness 1 0 1 E 0 0
9 M. Van Blaricom Matthew Van Blaricom 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 N. Asmundson Noah Asmundson 3 1 4 E 0 4
13 J. Johns Jada Johns 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 B. Riche Ben Riche 0 2 2 E 0 2
16 M. Czemeres Mitchell Czemeres 1 0 1 E 0 0
17 Z. Sadlemyer Zayden Sadlemyer 2 0 2 E 0 2
18 G. Henderson Greta Henderson 0 1 1 E 0 0
19 K. Keen Kole Keen 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 R. Zaremba Ryan Zaremba 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 S. Martin Simon Martin 0 1 1 E 0 0
PRAIRIE STORM EXTREME HOCKEY GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 Kelton Pyne ST W Kelton Pyne ST W 26 2 24 .923 60:00 0
30 Kaden Perron Kaden Perron 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Stallions 31 26 3 2 0 54
Bandits 31 22 6 3 0 47
Generals 31 22 7 0 2 46
Martensville 31 22 7 1 1 46
Maniacs 31 22 7 2 0 46
Prince Albert 31 20 10 1 0 41
NorthEast 31 18 9 4 0 40
Warman 31 11 17 2 1 25
Humboldt 31 8 23 0 0 16
Battleford 31 7 24 0 0 14
West Central 31 2 28 1 0 5

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Storm 31 26 4 1 0 53
Monarchs 31 26 5 0 0 52
Swift Current 31 21 10 0 0 42
Melville 31 20 10 1 0 41
Yorkton 31 17 12 2 0 36
Weyburn 31 16 13 1 1 34
Pat Blues 31 13 15 3 0 29
Aces 31 12 19 0 0 24
Notre Dame 31 3 25 3 0 9
Moose Jaw 31 3 28 0 0 6
Estevan 31 1 29 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
S Oremba (MON) 31 75 58 133
B Birnie (MON) 31 56 72 128
K Lind (SC) 27 68 52 120
B Catton (BAND) 30 58 50 108
R Woodward (NE) 31 42 58 100
R Zacharias (STAL) 31 35 52 87
R McQueen (STAL) 31 29 58 87
Z Bansley (NE) 31 39 47 86

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN