Tue. Mar. 3
MANIACS2
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Tue. Mar. 3
WEYBURN3
SWIFT CURRENT5
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
WARMAN0
STALLIONS1
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
ACES3
STORM6
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
GENERALS2
PRINCE ALBERT4
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
PAT BLUES2
MONARCHS5
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
YORKTON4
MELVILLE5
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
MARTENSVILLE6
MANIACS2
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
SWIFT CURRENT7
WEYBURN2
Final
Fri. Mar. 6
STALLIONS10
WARMAN3
Final
Fri. Mar. 6
BANDITS6
NORTHEAST3
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
MONARCHS2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
MELVILLE2
YORKTON0
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
PRINCE ALBERT4
GENERALS5
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
STORM3
ACES2
Final
Mon. Mar. 9
GENERALS6
BANDITS4
Final
Tue. Mar. 10
MARTENSVILLE3
STALLIONS6
Final
Wed. Mar. 11
MELVILLE0
STORM2
Final
Wed. Mar. 11
SWIFT CURRENT3
MONARCHS7
Final
Thu. Mar. 12
STALLIONS4
MARTENSVILLE2
Final

February 7th, 2020
7:45PM

FINAL

Doug Wickenheiser Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN 0 2 0 2
Regina Aces ACES 4 0 1 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN 29 (6-12-11) 1/5 27
Regina Aces ACES 46 (14-16-16) 1/7 10
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JB

JB
Jack Bechard
Unassisted
19:25 YTN 0, ACES 1

PB

PB
Phoenix Bird-Vilbrunt
Brett Thachuk
19:08 YTN 0, ACES 2

CB

CB
Casey Brown
Koen Senft, Jake Briltz
10:59 YTN 0, ACES 3

PO

PO
Preston Orr
Phoenix Bird-Vilbrunt, Brett Thachuk
6:34 YTN 0, ACES 4
2ND PERIOD

TH

TH
Tomas Hauber
Jaxon Sperling, Tristin Ziola
PPG 13:15 YTN 1, ACES 4

SD

SD
Shaden Duliak
Unassisted
9:53 YTN 2, ACES 4
3RD PERIOD

PB

PB
Phoenix Bird-Vilbrunt
Jett Lamb, Koen Senft
PPG 8:27 YTN 2, ACES 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

TH

TH
Tomas Hauber
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 15:11

MR

MR
Matthew Ronn
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 5:12
2ND PERIOD

JS

JS
Jaxon Sperling
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 15:52

SK

SK
Stephen Kang
Regina Aces ACES
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 14:55

PB

PB
Phoenix Bird-Vilbrunt
Regina Aces ACES
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 9:27

MR

MR
Matthew Ronn
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 6:31

TH

TH
Tomas Hauber
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Holding 5 MinutesMins. 4:34

TH

TH
Tomas Hauber
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 4:34

DS

DS
Dalyn Stevenson
Regina Aces ACES
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 0:59
3RD PERIOD

PB

PB
Phoenix Bird-Vilbrunt
Regina Aces ACES
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 10:41

JS

JS
Jaxon Sperling
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 9:14

RH

RH
Ryder Hildebrandt
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 8:27

JB

JB
Jack Bechard
Regina Aces ACES
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 4:30
YORKTON CROSSFIT TERRIERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 T. Hauber Tomas Hauber 1 0 1 E 0 17
3 J. Stewart Jeffrey Stewart 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 C. Jaeb Chaz Jaeb 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 T. Shukin Taye Shukin 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 T. Morrisey Trevor Morrisey 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 M. Ronn Matthew Ronn 0 0 0 E 0 4
10 D. Fleger Drew Fleger 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 T. Henrikson Tylan Henrikson 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 S. Duliak Shaden Duliak 1 0 1 E 0 0
15 R. Hildebrandt Ryder Hildebrandt 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 J. Sperling Jaxon Sperling 0 1 1 E 0 4
18 B. Smith Bryker Smith 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 S. Cristo Sam Cristo 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 T. Ziola Tristin Ziola 0 1 1 E 0 0
YORKTON CROSSFIT TERRIERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 M. Malinowski ST L Michael Malinowski ST L 14 4 10 .714 18:59 0
30 P. Patenaude Preston Patenaude 32 1 31 .969 41:01 0
REGINA ACES SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 W. Mitchell Will Mitchell 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 P. Orr Preston Orr 1 0 1 E 0 0
8 J. Lamb Jett Lamb 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 J. Thorne Jaxon Thorne 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 P. Bird-Vilbrunt Phoenix Bird-Vilbrunt 2 1 3 E 0 4
12 J. Kuntz Jonah Kuntz 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 C. Washenfelder Cole Washenfelder 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 S. Kang Stephen Kang 0 0 0 E 0 2
15 J. Bechard Jack Bechard 1 0 1 E 0 2
16 C. Brown Casey Brown 1 0 1 E 0 0
18 D. Stevenson Dalyn Stevenson 0 0 0 E 0 2
19 B. Thachuk Brett Thachuk 0 2 2 E 0 0
21 J. Briltz Jake Briltz 0 1 1 E 0 0
22 K. Senft Koen Senft 0 2 2 E 0 0
REGINA ACES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 C. Weatherald ST W Connor Weatherald ST W 29 2 27 .931 60:00 0
31 J. Morris Jacob Morris 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Stallions 31 26 3 2 0 54
Bandits 31 22 6 3 0 47
Generals 31 22 7 0 2 46
Martensville 31 22 7 1 1 46
Maniacs 31 22 7 2 0 46
Prince Albert 31 20 10 1 0 41
NorthEast 31 18 9 4 0 40
Warman 31 11 17 2 1 25
Humboldt 31 8 23 0 0 16
Battleford 31 7 24 0 0 14
West Central 31 2 28 1 0 5

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Storm 31 26 4 1 0 53
Monarchs 31 26 5 0 0 52
Swift Current 31 21 10 0 0 42
Melville 31 20 10 1 0 41
Yorkton 31 17 12 2 0 36
Weyburn 31 16 13 1 1 34
Pat Blues 31 13 15 3 0 29
Aces 31 12 19 0 0 24
Notre Dame 31 3 25 3 0 9
Moose Jaw 31 3 28 0 0 6
Estevan 31 1 29 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
S Oremba (MON) 31 75 58 133
B Birnie (MON) 31 56 72 128
K Lind (SC) 27 68 52 120
B Catton (BAND) 30 58 50 108
R Woodward (NE) 31 42 58 100
R Zacharias (STAL) 31 35 52 87
R McQueen (STAL) 31 29 58 87
Z Bansley (NE) 31 39 47 86

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN