Fri. Feb. 7
SWIFT CURRENT7
BANDITS6
Final
Fri. Feb. 7
YORKTON2
ACES5
Final
Fri. Feb. 7
MELVILLE6
NORTHEAST5
Final/OT
Sat. Feb. 8
NOTRE DAME2
STALLIONS15
Final
Sat. Feb. 8
MELVILLE2
MANIACS4
Final
Sat. Feb. 8
MARTENSVILLE6
WEYBURN2
Final
Sat. Feb. 8
MONARCHS8
PAT BLUES0
Final
Sat. Feb. 8
STORM6
HUMBOLDT5
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
WEYBURN2
ACES1
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
WARMAN0
PRINCE ALBERT6
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
MARTENSVILLE14
ESTEVAN2
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
GENERALS10
WEST CENTRAL0
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
NOTRE DAME6
BANDITS12
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
STORM3
NORTHEAST4
Final/OT
Sun. Feb. 9
PAT BLUES2
YORKTON1
Final
Sun. Feb. 9
MELVILLE6
HUMBOLDT1
Final
Tue. Feb. 11
STALLIONS12
BANDITS2
Final
Wed. Feb. 12
NOTRE DAME7
PAT BLUES8
Final
Tue. Feb. 18
BANDITS4
GENERALS9
Final
Wed. Feb. 19
BATTLEFORD 
HUMBOLDT 
7:00PM
Wed. Feb. 19
NORTHEAST 
PRINCE ALBERT 
7:45PM
Wed. Feb. 19
MOOSE JAW 
ACES 
8:15PM
Thu. Feb. 20
MOOSE JAW 
NOTRE DAME 
8:00PM
Fri. Feb. 21
ACES 
NORTHEAST 
5:30PM
Fri. Feb. 21
YORKTON 
ESTEVAN 
8:00PM
Fri. Feb. 21
WEST CENTRAL 
BANDITS 
8:15PM
Fri. Feb. 21
MANIACS 
WEYBURN 
8:15PM
Sat. Feb. 22
NORTHEAST 
BANDITS 
2:30PM
Sat. Feb. 22
MONARCHS 
MARTENSVILLE 
3:00PM
Sat. Feb. 22
WEST CENTRAL 
BATTLEFORD 
5:00PM
Sat. Feb. 22
MANIACS 
ESTEVAN 
5:15PM
Sat. Feb. 22
YORKTON 
MOOSE JAW 
5:15PM
Sat. Feb. 22
PAT BLUES 
WARMAN 
5:30PM
Sat. Feb. 22
WEYBURN 
STALLIONS 
5:30PM
Sat. Feb. 22
ACES 
HUMBOLDT 
6:00PM
Sat. Feb. 22
STORM 
NOTRE DAME 
7:00PM
Sun. Feb. 23
MELVILLE 
PAT BLUES 
1:15PM
Sun. Feb. 23
MONARCHS 
GENERALS 
2:00PM
Sun. Feb. 23
WEYBURN 
BATTLEFORD 
2:45PM

January 22nd, 2020
8:15PM

FINAL

Co-operators 6

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ 0 3 1 4
Regina Monarchs MON 6 8 3 17
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ 22 (7-7-8) 0/2 6
Regina Monarchs MON 64 (20-24-20) 2/3 4
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

KW

KW
Kyle Weisgarber
Jaxon Skiftun, Markus Hoffman
16:31 MJ 0, MON 1

BB

BB
Brady Birnie
Cade Cole
15:03 MJ 0, MON 2

CB

CB
Carson Birnie
Brady Birnie, Sam Oremba
11:37 MJ 0, MON 3

SO

SO
Sam Oremba
Zach Reeder, Carson Birnie
5:26 MJ 0, MON 4

CB

CB
Carson Birnie
Sam Oremba
5:14 MJ 0, MON 5

BB

BB
Brady Birnie
Sam Oremba, Carson Birnie
1:25 MJ 0, MON 6
2ND PERIOD

SO

SO
Sam Oremba
Brady Birnie, Daelin Mirza-Shordee
18:14 MJ 0, MON 7

CB

CB
Carson Birnie
Brady Birnie, Jagden Taylor
PPG 17:58 MJ 0, MON 8

SO

SO
Sam Oremba
Carson Birnie, Brady Birnie
14:10 MJ 0, MON 9

GO

GO
Gavin Okerstrom
Kyle Weisgarber, Zach Reeder
13:50 MJ 0, MON 10

LF

LF
Liam Fitzpatrick
Bryce Boughen
13:37 MJ 1, MON 10

BB

BB
Brady Birnie
Unassisted
8:45 MJ 1, MON 11

CC

CC
Cohen Coleman
Jacob Michelson, Brendan Gerbrandt
7:40 MJ 2, MON 11

CC

CC
Cade Cole
Daelin Mirza-Shordee
2:45 MJ 2, MON 12

RC

RC
Rowan Calvert
Ashton Glova, Curtis Smith
1:54 MJ 3, MON 12

BB

BB
Brady Birnie
Sam Oremba
1:44 MJ 3, MON 13

ZR

ZR
Zach Reeder
Kayden McBeath
1:35 MJ 3, MON 14
3RD PERIOD

SO

SO
Sam Oremba
Markus Hoffman, Ethan Ulricksen
PPG 12:48 MJ 3, MON 15

LS

LS
Lukas Salikin
Ty Pratte, Nolan Kearns
11:35 MJ 4, MON 15

CB

CB
Carson Birnie
Brady Birnie, Sam Oremba
8:59 MJ 4, MON 16

BB

BB
Brady Birnie
Gavin Okerstrom, Jaxon Skiftun
4:25 MJ 4, MON 17
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CC

CC
Cade Cole
Regina Monarchs MON
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 9:50
2ND PERIOD

JM

JM
Jacob Michelson
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 18:04

GO

GO
Gavin Okerstrom
Regina Monarchs MON
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 17:25

CS

CS
Curtis Smith
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 4:56
3RD PERIOD

LF

LF
Liam Fitzpatrick
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 13:48
MOOSE JAW WARRIORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 J. Goodnough ST L Judah Goodnough ST L 52 10 42 .808 26:10 0
31 T. Shpiauk Tuckyr Shpiauk 32 7 25 .781 33:50 0
REGINA MONARCHS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 K. Marquart ST W Kenneth Marquart ST W 7 0 7 1.000 20:00 0
1 J. Shaw Jaidyn Shaw 15 4 11 .733 40:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Stallions 26 23 3 0 0 46
Generals 29 22 5 0 2 46
Bandits 28 20 6 2 0 42
Maniacs 27 20 6 1 0 41
Martensville 28 19 7 1 1 40
Prince Albert 28 18 9 1 0 37
NorthEast 25 16 6 3 0 35
Warman 28 8 17 2 1 19
Humboldt 29 7 22 0 0 14
Battleford 26 6 20 0 0 12
West Central 27 2 24 1 0 5

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Monarchs 27 23 4 0 0 46
Storm 27 22 4 1 0 45
Swift Current 27 18 9 0 0 36
Melville 26 17 8 1 0 35
Yorkton 26 14 10 2 0 30
Weyburn 27 13 12 1 1 28
Pat Blues 26 12 13 1 0 25
Aces 27 9 18 0 0 18
Notre Dame 28 3 22 3 0 9
Moose Jaw 26 2 24 0 0 4
Estevan 28 1 26 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
S Oremba (MON) 27 69 54 123
B Birnie (MON) 27 48 69 117
K Lind (SC) 24 60 43 103
B Catton (BAND) 27 52 42 94
R McQueen (STAL) 26 25 53 78
R Zacharias (STAL) 26 30 47 77
T Wilke (BAND) 28 29 47 76
R Woodward (NE) 25 37 36 73

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN