Tue. Mar. 3
MANIACS2
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Tue. Mar. 3
WEYBURN3
SWIFT CURRENT5
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
WARMAN0
STALLIONS1
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
ACES3
STORM6
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
GENERALS2
PRINCE ALBERT4
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
PAT BLUES2
MONARCHS5
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
YORKTON4
MELVILLE5
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
MARTENSVILLE6
MANIACS2
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
SWIFT CURRENT7
WEYBURN2
Final
Fri. Mar. 6
STALLIONS10
WARMAN3
Final
Fri. Mar. 6
BANDITS6
NORTHEAST3
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
MONARCHS2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
MELVILLE2
YORKTON0
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
PRINCE ALBERT4
GENERALS5
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
STORM3
ACES2
Final
Mon. Mar. 9
GENERALS6
BANDITS4
Final
Tue. Mar. 10
MARTENSVILLE3
STALLIONS6
Final
Wed. Mar. 11
MELVILLE0
STORM2
Final
Wed. Mar. 11
SWIFT CURRENT3
MONARCHS7
Final
Thu. Mar. 12
STALLIONS4
MARTENSVILLE2
Final

October 15th, 2019
8:15PM

FINAL

Merlis Belsher Place

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Regina Aces ACES 1 0 0 1
Saskatoon Bandits BAND 3 3 4 10
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Regina Aces ACES 28 (10-7-11) 0/5 24
Saskatoon Bandits BAND 48 (13-16-19) 1/5 24
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BC

BC
Berkly Catton
Carter O'Reilly
18:51 ACES 0, BAND 1

ME

ME
Matthew Edwards
Berkly Catton, Connor Gabriel
PPG 6:17 ACES 0, BAND 2

CB

CB
Casey Brown
Unassisted
1:05 ACES 1, BAND 2

TW

TW
Trae Wilke
Matthew Edwards, Berkly Catton
0:10 ACES 1, BAND 3
2ND PERIOD

BC

BC
Berkly Catton
Unassisted
12:38 ACES 1, BAND 4

TW

TW
Trae Wilke
Berkly Catton, Matthew Edwards
10:41 ACES 1, BAND 5

IA

IA
Isaiah Arnold
Berkly Catton
6:19 ACES 1, BAND 6
3RD PERIOD

BC

BC
Berkly Catton
Ronan Buckberger, Isaiah Arnold
19:32 ACES 1, BAND 7

GG

GG
Gunnar Gabruch
Ethan Tetu
17:35 ACES 1, BAND 8

BC

BC
Berkly Catton
Tye Day, Braden Nienaber
12:17 ACES 1, BAND 9

ME

ME
Matthew Edwards
Rowan Guest, Trae Wilke
4:14 ACES 1, BAND 10
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

KB

KB
Kolten Bridgeman
Regina Aces ACES
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 14:13

ME

ME
Matthew Edwards
Saskatoon Bandits BAND
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 10:08

NM

NM
Noah Mitchell
Saskatoon Bandits BAND
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 8:55

SK

SK
Stephen Kang
Regina Aces ACES
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 7:57

WM

WM
Will Mitchell
Regina Aces ACES
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 4:09

BT

BT
Brett Thachuk
Regina Aces ACES
Checking From Behind 2 MinutesMins. 2:35

BT

BT
Brett Thachuk
Regina Aces ACES
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 2:35

BT

BT
Brett Thachuk
Regina Aces ACES
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 2:35

RM

RM
Rowan Martin-Bryk
Saskatoon Bandits BAND
Checking From Behind 2 MinutesMins. 2:35

RM

RM
Rowan Martin-Bryk
Saskatoon Bandits BAND
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 2:35

RM

RM
Rowan Martin-Bryk
Saskatoon Bandits BAND
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 2:35
2ND PERIOD

DS

DS
Dalyn Stevenson
Regina Aces ACES
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 8:40

TW

TW
Trae Wilke
Saskatoon Bandits BAND
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 0:52
3RD PERIOD

ME

ME
Matthew Edwards
Saskatoon Bandits BAND
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 10:08

WM

WM
Will Mitchell
Regina Aces ACES
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 7:08

RG

RG
Rowan Guest
Saskatoon Bandits BAND
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 3:34
REGINA ACES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 Connor Weatherald ST L Connor Weatherald ST L 48 10 38 .792 60:00 0
31 Jacob Morris Jacob Morris 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
SASKATOON BANDITS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 Eric Kahl ST W Eric Kahl ST W 28 1 27 .964 60:00 0
29 Casey Castleberry Casey Castleberry 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Brett Prestley
Referee: Kaitlyn Sauser
Linesman: Adam Eichorst
Linesman: Thomas Goranson

Printable Version

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Stallions 31 26 3 2 0 54
Bandits 31 22 6 3 0 47
Generals 31 22 7 0 2 46
Martensville 31 22 7 1 1 46
Maniacs 31 22 7 2 0 46
Prince Albert 31 20 10 1 0 41
NorthEast 31 18 9 4 0 40
Warman 31 11 17 2 1 25
Humboldt 31 8 23 0 0 16
Battleford 31 7 24 0 0 14
West Central 31 2 28 1 0 5

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Storm 31 26 4 1 0 53
Monarchs 31 26 5 0 0 52
Swift Current 31 21 10 0 0 42
Melville 31 20 10 1 0 41
Yorkton 31 17 12 2 0 36
Weyburn 31 16 13 1 1 34
Pat Blues 31 13 15 3 0 29
Aces 31 12 19 0 0 24
Notre Dame 31 3 25 3 0 9
Moose Jaw 31 3 28 0 0 6
Estevan 31 1 29 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
S Oremba (MON) 31 75 58 133
B Birnie (MON) 31 56 72 128
K Lind (SC) 27 68 52 120
B Catton (BAND) 30 58 50 108
R Woodward (NE) 31 42 58 100
R Zacharias (STAL) 31 35 52 87
R McQueen (STAL) 31 29 58 87
Z Bansley (NE) 31 39 47 86

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN