Thu. Nov. 7
PAT BLUES7
MOOSE JAW1
Final
Fri. Nov. 8
PRINCE ALBERT3
MANIACS4
Final
Fri. Nov. 8
MONARCHS19
NOTRE DAME3
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
ESTEVAN4
MOOSE JAW7
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
WARMAN5
SWIFT CURRENT8
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
WEST CENTRAL2
YORKTON5
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
GENERALS5
WEYBURN1
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
BATTLEFORD1
MELVILLE4
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
ACES3
MARTENSVILLE1
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
PAT BLUES2
HUMBOLDT0
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
HUMBOLDT4
MONARCHS10
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
SWIFT CURRENT8
NOTRE DAME3
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
WEST CENTRAL2
MELVILLE4
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
GENERALS6
ESTEVAN1
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
BATTLEFORD2
YORKTON7
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
ACES2
STALLIONS14
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
WARMAN12
MOOSE JAW0
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
WEYBURN0
STORM2
Final
Tue. Nov. 12
STALLIONS4
MANIACS5
Final
Tue. Nov. 12
HUMBOLDT3
NOTRE DAME2
Final/OT
Thu. Nov. 14
PAT BLUES 
NOTRE DAME 
8:30PM
Fri. Nov. 15
SWIFT CURRENT 
YORKTON 
7:30PM
Fri. Nov. 15
BANDITS 
WEST CENTRAL 
8:15PM
Fri. Nov. 15
ESTEVAN 
MELVILLE 
8:15PM
Fri. Nov. 15
WARMAN 
ACES 
8:15PM
Fri. Nov. 15
MOOSE JAW 
STALLIONS 
8:15PM
Sat. Nov. 16
WARMAN 
NOTRE DAME 
2:00PM
Sat. Nov. 16
PAT BLUES 
GENERALS 
2:30PM
Sat. Nov. 16
ESTEVAN 
YORKTON 
4:00PM
Sat. Nov. 16
ACES 
WEYBURN 
4:15PM
Sat. Nov. 16
MOOSE JAW 
BATTLEFORD 
5:15PM
Sat. Nov. 16
SWIFT CURRENT 
MELVILLE 
7:30PM
Sun. Nov. 17
MOOSE JAW 
WEST CENTRAL 
12:30PM
Sun. Nov. 17
PAT BLUES 
MANIACS 
2:00PM
Sun. Nov. 17
BANDITS 
BATTLEFORD 
2:45PM
Mon. Nov. 18
MONARCHS 
ACES 
8:15PM
Tue. Nov. 19
HUMBOLDT 
GENERALS 
7:15PM
Thu. Nov. 21
PRINCE ALBERT 
BANDITS 
8:15PM
Fri. Nov. 22
BATTLEFORD 
NORTHEAST 
6:15PM
Fri. Nov. 22
YORKTON 
GENERALS 
8:15PM

October 13th, 2019
1:15PM

FINAL

Legends Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Saskatoon Maniacs MAN 1 4 1 6
Warman Wildcats WAR 0 1 0 1
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Saskatoon Maniacs MAN 42 (13-15-14) 0/7 12
Warman Wildcats WAR 16 (5-2-9) 0/5 16
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

EH

EH
Eric Hoiness
Dustin Renas, Braxon Kabrud
3:13 MAN 1, WAR 0
2ND PERIOD

JZ

JZ
Joshua Zakreski
Joshua Knittig, Jeter Korte
19:32 MAN 2, WAR 0

AK

AK
Abinet Klassen
Unassisted
16:56 MAN 2, WAR 1

DR

DR
Dustin Renas
Unassisted
13:05 MAN 3, WAR 1

JZ

JZ
Joshua Zakreski
Jeter Korte, Gavin Granger
12:14 MAN 4, WAR 1

DR

DR
Dustin Renas
Beck Humber
SHG 8:21 MAN 5, WAR 1
3RD PERIOD

DR

DR
Dustin Renas
Braxon Kabrud, Brady Blackburn
18:03 MAN 6, WAR 1
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

AK

AK
Abinet Klassen
Warman Wildcats WAR
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 13:15

GS

GS
Gavin Sawatsky
Warman Wildcats WAR
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:58

CD

CD
Carsyn Dyck
Warman Wildcats WAR
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 6:19

JK

JK
Joshua Knittig
Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 1:43
2ND PERIOD

PL

PL
Phoenix LaRose
Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 15:56

CD

CD
Carsyn Dyck
Warman Wildcats WAR
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 15:56

JB

JB
Jared Burnett
Warman Wildcats WAR
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 9:01

MF

MF
Matthew Flaman
Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 8:43

CB

CB
Coltyn Blanchard
Warman Wildcats WAR
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 3:47
3RD PERIOD

JK

JK
Jeter Korte
Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 17:37

DR

DR
Dustin Renas
Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 10:42

CD

CD
Carsyn Dyck
Warman Wildcats WAR
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 6:10

NM

NM
Nolan McDonald
Warman Wildcats WAR
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 3:17

DR

DR
Dustin Renas
Saskatoon Maniacs MAN
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 1:01
SASKATOON MANIACS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 C. Coleman ST W Christopher Coleman ST W 16 1 15 .938 60:00 0
30 B. Wouters Brady Wouters 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
WARMAN WILDCATS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 O. Harms Owen Harms 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 C. Dyck Carsyn Dyck 0 0 0 E 0 6
5 J. Bitz Jagger Bitz 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 C. Blanchard Coltyn Blanchard 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 N. McDonald Nolan McDonald 0 0 0 E 0 2
9 G. Sawatsky Gavin Sawatsky 0 0 0 E 0 2
11 L. Thiessen Landon Thiessen 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 J. Burnett Jared Burnett 0 0 0 E 0 2
15 D. Anderson Drew Anderson 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 C. Olsen Carson Olsen 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 A. Klassen Abinet Klassen 1 0 1 E 0 2
18 T. Lees Trae Lees 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 R. Ashe Riley Ashe 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 D. Mason Davyn Mason 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 M. Healey Matt Healey 0 0 0 E 0 0
WARMAN WILDCATS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 A. Worthington ST L Alex Worthington ST L 42 6 36 .857 60:00 0
1 K. Olynick Kaylan Olynick 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Generals 11 10 0 0 1 21
Stallions 10 9 1 0 0 18
Maniacs 10 7 3 0 0 14
NorthEast 8 6 1 1 0 13
Bandits 7 5 1 1 0 11
Martensville 9 4 4 1 0 9
Humboldt 12 4 8 0 0 8
Warman 8 2 5 0 1 5
Battleford 9 2 7 0 0 4
Prince Albert 7 1 5 1 0 3
West Central 8 0 8 0 0 0

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Storm 9 8 1 0 0 16
Swift Current 11 8 3 0 0 16
Weyburn 12 7 4 0 1 15
Monarchs 9 7 2 0 0 14
Yorkton 10 6 2 2 0 14
Pat Blues 9 6 3 0 0 12
Melville 10 5 4 1 0 11
Notre Dame 10 2 7 1 0 5
Aces 10 2 8 0 0 4
Estevan 9 1 7 0 1 3
Moose Jaw 12 1 11 0 0 2

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
K Lind (SC) 9 28 17 45
S Oremba (MON) 9 18 24 42
B Birnie (MON) 9 19 21 40
R Woodward (NE) 8 14 16 30
T Phipps (GEN) 10 17 10 27
B Catton (BAND) 7 13 14 27
N Englot (WEY) 12 14 12 26
C Price (GEN) 11 13 12 25

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN