Thu. Nov. 7
PAT BLUES7
MOOSE JAW1
Final
Fri. Nov. 8
PRINCE ALBERT3
MANIACS4
Final
Fri. Nov. 8
MONARCHS19
NOTRE DAME3
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
ESTEVAN4
MOOSE JAW7
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
WARMAN5
SWIFT CURRENT8
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
WEST CENTRAL2
YORKTON5
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
GENERALS5
WEYBURN1
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
BATTLEFORD1
MELVILLE4
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
ACES3
MARTENSVILLE1
Final
Sat. Nov. 9
PAT BLUES2
HUMBOLDT0
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
HUMBOLDT4
MONARCHS10
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
SWIFT CURRENT8
NOTRE DAME3
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
WEST CENTRAL2
MELVILLE4
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
GENERALS6
ESTEVAN1
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
BATTLEFORD2
YORKTON7
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
ACES2
STALLIONS14
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
WARMAN12
MOOSE JAW0
Final
Sun. Nov. 10
WEYBURN0
STORM2
Final
Tue. Nov. 12
STALLIONS4
MANIACS5
Final
Tue. Nov. 12
HUMBOLDT3
NOTRE DAME2
Final/OT
Thu. Nov. 14
PAT BLUES 
NOTRE DAME 
8:30PM
Fri. Nov. 15
SWIFT CURRENT 
YORKTON 
7:30PM
Fri. Nov. 15
BANDITS 
WEST CENTRAL 
8:15PM
Fri. Nov. 15
ESTEVAN 
MELVILLE 
8:15PM
Fri. Nov. 15
WARMAN 
ACES 
8:15PM
Fri. Nov. 15
MOOSE JAW 
STALLIONS 
8:15PM
Sat. Nov. 16
WARMAN 
NOTRE DAME 
2:00PM
Sat. Nov. 16
PAT BLUES 
GENERALS 
2:30PM
Sat. Nov. 16
ESTEVAN 
YORKTON 
4:00PM
Sat. Nov. 16
ACES 
WEYBURN 
4:15PM
Sat. Nov. 16
MOOSE JAW 
BATTLEFORD 
5:15PM
Sat. Nov. 16
SWIFT CURRENT 
MELVILLE 
7:30PM
Sun. Nov. 17
MOOSE JAW 
WEST CENTRAL 
12:30PM
Sun. Nov. 17
PAT BLUES 
MANIACS 
2:00PM
Sun. Nov. 17
BANDITS 
BATTLEFORD 
2:45PM
Mon. Nov. 18
MONARCHS 
ACES 
8:15PM
Tue. Nov. 19
HUMBOLDT 
GENERALS 
7:15PM
Thu. Nov. 21
PRINCE ALBERT 
BANDITS 
8:15PM
Fri. Nov. 22
BATTLEFORD 
NORTHEAST 
6:15PM
Fri. Nov. 22
YORKTON 
GENERALS 
8:15PM

October 13th, 2019
2:00PM

FINAL

Yorkton Kinsmen Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Regina Aces ACES 2 2 1 5
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN 4 2 1 7
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Regina Aces ACES 29 (8-11-10) 3/7 24
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN 24 (6-10-8) 3/10 16
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JL

JL
Jett Lamb
Jack Bechard, Koen Senft
14:36 ACES 1, YTN 0

TH

TH
Tylan Henrikson
Matthew Ronn, Jaxon Sperling
13:47 ACES 1, YTN 1

TH

TH
Tomas Hauber
Drew Fleger
PPG 13:02 ACES 1, YTN 2

JK

JK
Jonah Kuntz
Unassisted
12:50 ACES 2, YTN 2

VJ

VJ
Vinay Junek
Tylan Henrikson, Jaxon Sperling
PPG 6:28 ACES 2, YTN 3

TH

TH
Tylan Henrikson
Vinay Junek, Jaxon Sperling
PPG 4:53 ACES 2, YTN 4
2ND PERIOD

JS

JS
Jaxon Sperling
Tylan Henrikson, Vinay Junek
19:48 ACES 2, YTN 5

CB

CB
Casey Brown
Stephen Kang, Jonah Kuntz
PPG 17:20 ACES 3, YTN 5

TZ

TZ
Tristin Ziola
Jye Zawatsky, Bryker Smith
9:49 ACES 3, YTN 6

KS

KS
Koen Senft
Jack Bechard, Brett Thachuk
PPG 6:55 ACES 4, YTN 6
3RD PERIOD

CJ

CJ
Chaz Jaeb
Vinay Junek, Tylan Henrikson
19:25 ACES 4, YTN 7

JL

JL
Jett Lamb
Koen Senft
PPG 3:12 ACES 5, YTN 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CB

CB
Casey Brown
Regina Aces ACES
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 17:59

JS

JS
Jaxon Sperling
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 16:45

WM

WM
Will Mitchell
Regina Aces ACES
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 13:27

CB

CB
Casey Brown
Regina Aces ACES
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 6:33

JL

JL
Jett Lamb
Regina Aces ACES
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 5:47

CW

CW
Cole Washenfelder
Regina Aces ACES
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 1:52
2ND PERIOD

BS

BS
Bryker Smith
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 18:31

KS

KS
Koen Senft
Regina Aces ACES
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 15:57

CJ

CJ
Chaz Jaeb
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 15:35

JZ

JZ
Jye Zawatsky
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 14:09

RH

RH
Ryder Hildebrandt
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 9:03

JS

JS
Jaxon Sperling
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:17

CB

CB
Casey Brown
Regina Aces ACES
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 2:43

PO

PO
Preston Orr
Regina Aces ACES
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 1:16
3RD PERIOD

BT

BT
Brett Thachuk
Regina Aces ACES
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 12:09

JS

JS
Jeffrey Stewart
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 12:09

PO

PO
Preston Orr
Regina Aces ACES
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 5:46

JS

JS
Jaxon Sperling
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 4:55

JB

JB
Jake Briltz
Regina Aces ACES
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 0:36
REGINA ACES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 J. Morris ST L Jacob Morris ST L 24 7 17 .708 60:00 0
1 C. Weatherald Connor Weatherald 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
YORKTON CROSSFIT TERRIERS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 T. Hauber Tomas Hauber 1 0 1 E 0 0
3 J. Stewart Jeffrey Stewart 0 0 0 E 0 2
4 C. Jaeb Chaz Jaeb 1 0 1 E 0 2
7 V. Junek Vinay Junek 1 3 4 E 0 0
8 M. Ronn Matthew Ronn 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 D. Fleger Drew Fleger 0 1 1 E 0 0
11 T. Henrikson Tylan Henrikson 2 3 5 E 0 0
12 S. Duliak Shaden Duliak 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 J. Zawatsky Jye Zawatsky 0 1 1 E 0 2
15 R. Hildebrandt Ryder Hildebrandt 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 J. Sperling Jaxon Sperling 1 3 4 E 0 6
18 B. Smith Bryker Smith 0 1 1 E 0 2
19 K. Masley Kaiden Masley 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 S. Cristo Sam Cristo 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 T. Ziola Tristin Ziola 1 0 1 E 0 0
YORKTON CROSSFIT TERRIERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 M. Malinowski ST W Michael Malinowski ST W 29 5 24 .828 60:00 0
30 P. Patenaude Preston Patenaude 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Generals 11 10 0 0 1 21
Stallions 10 9 1 0 0 18
Maniacs 10 7 3 0 0 14
NorthEast 8 6 1 1 0 13
Bandits 7 5 1 1 0 11
Martensville 9 4 4 1 0 9
Humboldt 12 4 8 0 0 8
Warman 8 2 5 0 1 5
Battleford 9 2 7 0 0 4
Prince Albert 7 1 5 1 0 3
West Central 8 0 8 0 0 0

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Storm 9 8 1 0 0 16
Swift Current 11 8 3 0 0 16
Weyburn 12 7 4 0 1 15
Monarchs 9 7 2 0 0 14
Yorkton 10 6 2 2 0 14
Pat Blues 9 6 3 0 0 12
Melville 10 5 4 1 0 11
Notre Dame 10 2 7 1 0 5
Aces 10 2 8 0 0 4
Estevan 9 1 7 0 1 3
Moose Jaw 12 1 11 0 0 2

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
K Lind (SC) 9 28 17 45
S Oremba (MON) 9 18 24 42
B Birnie (MON) 9 19 21 40
R Woodward (NE) 8 14 16 30
T Phipps (GEN) 10 17 10 27
B Catton (BAND) 7 13 14 27
N Englot (WEY) 12 14 12 26
C Price (GEN) 11 13 12 25

© 2019, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN