Tue. Mar. 3
MANIACS2
MARTENSVILLE6
Final
Tue. Mar. 3
WEYBURN3
SWIFT CURRENT5
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
WARMAN0
STALLIONS1
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
ACES3
STORM6
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
GENERALS2
PRINCE ALBERT4
Final
Wed. Mar. 4
PAT BLUES2
MONARCHS5
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
YORKTON4
MELVILLE5
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
MARTENSVILLE6
MANIACS2
Final
Thu. Mar. 5
SWIFT CURRENT7
WEYBURN2
Final
Fri. Mar. 6
STALLIONS10
WARMAN3
Final
Fri. Mar. 6
BANDITS6
NORTHEAST3
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
MONARCHS2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
MELVILLE2
YORKTON0
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
PRINCE ALBERT4
GENERALS5
Final
Sat. Mar. 7
STORM3
ACES2
Final
Mon. Mar. 9
GENERALS6
BANDITS4
Final
Tue. Mar. 10
MARTENSVILLE3
STALLIONS6
Final
Wed. Mar. 11
MELVILLE0
STORM2
Final
Wed. Mar. 11
SWIFT CURRENT3
MONARCHS7
Final
Thu. Mar. 12
STALLIONS4
MARTENSVILLE2
Final

October 13th, 2019
2:00PM

FINAL

Yorkton Kinsmen Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Regina Aces ACES 2 2 1 5
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN 4 2 1 7
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Regina Aces ACES 29 (8-11-10) 3/7 24
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN 24 (6-10-8) 3/10 16
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JL

JL
Jett Lamb
Jack Bechard, Koen Senft
14:36 ACES 1, YTN 0

TH

TH
Tylan Henrikson
Matthew Ronn, Jaxon Sperling
13:47 ACES 1, YTN 1

TH

TH
Tomas Hauber
Drew Fleger
PPG 13:02 ACES 1, YTN 2

JK

JK
Jonah Kuntz
Unassisted
12:50 ACES 2, YTN 2

VJ

VJ
Vinay Junek
Tylan Henrikson, Jaxon Sperling
PPG 6:28 ACES 2, YTN 3

TH

TH
Tylan Henrikson
Vinay Junek, Jaxon Sperling
PPG 4:53 ACES 2, YTN 4
2ND PERIOD

JS

JS
Jaxon Sperling
Tylan Henrikson, Vinay Junek
19:48 ACES 2, YTN 5

CB

CB
Casey Brown
Stephen Kang, Jonah Kuntz
PPG 17:20 ACES 3, YTN 5

TZ

TZ
Tristin Ziola
Jye Zawatsky, Bryker Smith
9:49 ACES 3, YTN 6

KS

KS
Koen Senft
Jack Bechard, Brett Thachuk
PPG 6:55 ACES 4, YTN 6
3RD PERIOD

CJ

CJ
Chaz Jaeb
Vinay Junek, Tylan Henrikson
19:25 ACES 4, YTN 7

JL

JL
Jett Lamb
Koen Senft
PPG 3:12 ACES 5, YTN 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CB

CB
Casey Brown
Regina Aces ACES
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 17:59

JS

JS
Jaxon Sperling
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 16:45

WM

WM
Will Mitchell
Regina Aces ACES
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 13:27

CB

CB
Casey Brown
Regina Aces ACES
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 6:33

JL

JL
Jett Lamb
Regina Aces ACES
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 5:47

CW

CW
Cole Washenfelder
Regina Aces ACES
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 1:52
2ND PERIOD

BS

BS
Bryker Smith
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 18:31

KS

KS
Koen Senft
Regina Aces ACES
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 15:57

CJ

CJ
Chaz Jaeb
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 15:35

JZ

JZ
Jye Zawatsky
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 14:09

RH

RH
Ryder Hildebrandt
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 9:03

JS

JS
Jaxon Sperling
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:17

CB

CB
Casey Brown
Regina Aces ACES
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 2:43

PO

PO
Preston Orr
Regina Aces ACES
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 1:16
3RD PERIOD

BT

BT
Brett Thachuk
Regina Aces ACES
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 12:09

JS

JS
Jeffrey Stewart
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 12:09

PO

PO
Preston Orr
Regina Aces ACES
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 5:46

JS

JS
Jaxon Sperling
Yorkton Crossfit Terriers YTN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 4:55

JB

JB
Jake Briltz
Regina Aces ACES
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 0:36
REGINA ACES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 Jacob Morris ST L Jacob Morris ST L 24 7 17 .708 60:00 0
1 Connor Weatherald Connor Weatherald 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
YORKTON CROSSFIT TERRIERS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 T. Hauber Tomas Hauber 1 0 1 E 0 0
3 J. Stewart Jeffrey Stewart 0 0 0 E 0 2
4 C. Jaeb Chaz Jaeb 1 0 1 E 0 2
7 V. Junek Vinay Junek 1 3 4 E 0 0
8 M. Ronn Matthew Ronn 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 D. Fleger Drew Fleger 0 1 1 E 0 0
11 T. Henrikson Tylan Henrikson 2 3 5 E 0 0
12 S. Duliak Shaden Duliak 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 J. Zawatsky Jye Zawatsky 0 1 1 E 0 2
15 R. Hildebrandt Ryder Hildebrandt 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 J. Sperling Jaxon Sperling 1 3 4 E 0 6
18 B. Smith Bryker Smith 0 1 1 E 0 2
19 K. Masley Kaiden Masley 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 S. Cristo Sam Cristo 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 T. Ziola Tristin Ziola 1 0 1 E 0 0
YORKTON CROSSFIT TERRIERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 Michael Malinowski ST W Michael Malinowski ST W 29 5 24 .828 60:00 0
30 Preston Patenaude Preston Patenaude 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Stallions 31 26 3 2 0 54
Bandits 31 22 6 3 0 47
Generals 31 22 7 0 2 46
Martensville 31 22 7 1 1 46
Maniacs 31 22 7 2 0 46
Prince Albert 31 20 10 1 0 41
NorthEast 31 18 9 4 0 40
Warman 31 11 17 2 1 25
Humboldt 31 8 23 0 0 16
Battleford 31 7 24 0 0 14
West Central 31 2 28 1 0 5

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Storm 31 26 4 1 0 53
Monarchs 31 26 5 0 0 52
Swift Current 31 21 10 0 0 42
Melville 31 20 10 1 0 41
Yorkton 31 17 12 2 0 36
Weyburn 31 16 13 1 1 34
Pat Blues 31 13 15 3 0 29
Aces 31 12 19 0 0 24
Notre Dame 31 3 25 3 0 9
Moose Jaw 31 3 28 0 0 6
Estevan 31 1 29 0 1 3

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
S Oremba (MON) 31 75 58 133
B Birnie (MON) 31 56 72 128
K Lind (SC) 27 68 52 120
B Catton (BAND) 30 58 50 108
R Woodward (NE) 31 42 58 100
R Zacharias (STAL) 31 35 52 87
R McQueen (STAL) 31 29 58 87
Z Bansley (NE) 31 39 47 86

© 2020, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN