Fri. Dec. 11
WARMAN 
NORTH WEST 
8:15PM
Fri. Dec. 11
ESTEVAN 
YORKTON 
8:00PM
Fri. Dec. 11
MELVILLE 
MONARCHS 
8:00PM
Fri. Dec. 11
BANDITS 
WEST CENTRAL 
8:00PM
Sat. Dec. 12
NDU15 
PAT BLUES 
5:15PM
Sat. Dec. 12
NOTRE DAME 
ACES 
5:00PM
Sat. Dec. 12
MARTENSVILLE 
OUTLAWS 
4:30PM
Sat. Dec. 12
WEYBURN 
STORM 
2:15PM
Sat. Dec. 12
STALLIONS 
GENERALS 
1:15PM
Sat. Dec. 12
NORTHEAST 
PRINCE ALBERT 
1:00PM
Sun. Dec. 13
PAT BLUES 
NDU15 
8:30PM
Sun. Dec. 13
ACES 
NOTRE DAME 
5:00PM
Sun. Dec. 13
WEST CENTRAL 
BANDITS 
4:30PM
Sun. Dec. 13
OUTLAWS 
MARTENSVILLE 
3:00PM
Sun. Dec. 13
NORTH WEST 
WARMAN 
2:15PM
Sun. Dec. 13
STORM 
WEYBURN 
2:00PM
Sun. Dec. 13
PRINCE ALBERT 
NORTHEAST 
1:30PM
Sun. Dec. 13
GENERALS 
STALLIONS 
1:15PM
Sun. Dec. 13
YORKTON 
ESTEVAN 
1:00PM
Sun. Dec. 13
MONARCHS 
MELVILLE 
11:30AM

November 22nd, 2020
4:15PM

FINAL

Iplex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Notre Dame Hounds ND 1 0 0 1
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC 3 6 4 13
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Notre Dame Hounds ND 13 (5-2-6) 0/8 20
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC 71 (23-30-18) 3/9 20
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

GN

GN
Gage Nagel
Mason Osinski
18:39 ND 0, SC 1

PR

PR
Parker Rondeau
Kade Stringer, Ryder Rommelaere
5:48 ND 0, SC 2

JB

JB
Joby Baumuller
Rufus Keith, Jake Boekelder
2:55 ND 1, SC 2

HD

HD
Hudson Darby
Gage Nagel, Easton Lee
1:08 ND 1, SC 3
2ND PERIOD

HD

HD
Hudson Darby
Carter Tuplin, Brady Simpson
16:25 ND 1, SC 4

HD

HD
Hudson Darby
Kade Stringer, Cutter Knight
PPG 14:17 ND 1, SC 5

JE

JE
Jace Egland
Wyatt Mokelki, Ryder Rommelaere
PPG 13:59 ND 1, SC 6

MO

MO
Mason Osinski
Gage Nagel, Easton Lee
7:29 ND 1, SC 7

KS

KS
Kade Stringer
Brady Simpson, Ryder Rommelaere
PPG 2:43 ND 1, SC 8

JE

JE
Jace Egland
Hudson Darby, Kade Stringer
2:38 ND 1, SC 9
3RD PERIOD

KF

KF
Kye Fahselt
Hudson Darby, Riley Moberg
17:43 ND 1, SC 10

KS

KS
Kade Stringer
Hudson Darby, Riley Moberg
9:03 ND 1, SC 11

PR

PR
Parker Rondeau
Jace Egland, Carter Tuplin
8:20 ND 1, SC 12

KS

KS
Kade Stringer
Easton Lee, Peyton Keller
SHG 3:21 ND 1, SC 13
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

RK

RK
Rufus Keith
Notre Dame Hounds ND
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 11:41

CT

CT
Carter Tuplin
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 11:17

RW

RW
Reid White
Notre Dame Hounds ND
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 9:40
2ND PERIOD

LN

LN
Lincoln Nazarchuk
Notre Dame Hounds ND
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 14:49

GT

GT
George Timmins
Notre Dame Hounds ND
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 14:30

CT

CT
Carter Tuplin
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 13:49

MO

MO
Mason Osinski
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 12:58

NH

NH
Nathaniel Heese
Notre Dame Hounds ND
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 9:43

GT

GT
George Timmins
Notre Dame Hounds ND
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 3:44
3RD PERIOD

RK

RK
Rufus Keith
Notre Dame Hounds ND
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 19:45

EL

EL
Easton Lee
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 16:35

CT

CT
Carter Tuplin
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 15:41
T
Team Penalty
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Too Many Men 2 MinutesMins. 13:33

JJ

JJ
Julius Jurcic
Notre Dame Hounds ND
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 13:08

JJ

JJ
Julius Jurcic
Notre Dame Hounds ND
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 13:08

CT

CT
Carter Tuplin
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 13:08

JJ

JJ
Julius Jurcic
Notre Dame Hounds ND
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 7:12

CT

CT
Carter Tuplin
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 4:45

GN

GN
Gage Nagel
Swift Current Pure Chem Broncos SC
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 0:30
NOTRE DAME HOUNDS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 R. Perrett Reid Perrett 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 G. Timmins George Timmins 0 0 0 E 0 4
5 N. Heese Nathaniel Heese 0 0 0 E 0 2
6 M. Wahl Marhshall Wahl 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 J. Jurcic Julius Jurcic 0 0 0 E 0 6
9 L. Nazarchuk Lincoln Nazarchuk 0 0 0 E 0 2
10 J. Boekelder Jake Boekelder 0 1 1 E 0 0
11 M. French Michael French 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 T. Stoesz Tyler Stoesz 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 K. Schlect Kimi Schlect 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 O. Watson Owen Watson 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 R. Keith Rufus Keith 0 1 1 E 0 4
18 R. White Reid White 0 0 0 E 0 2
22 J. Baumuller Joby Baumuller 1 0 1 E 0 0
NOTRE DAME HOUNDS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 M. Bercier ST L Mariko Bercier ST L 63 9 54 .857 40:00 0
30 C. Jack Chauncy Jack 18 4 14 .778 20:00 0
SWIFT CURRENT PURE CHEM BRONCOS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 W. Mokelki Wyatt Mokelki 0 1 1 E 0 0
3 E. Lee Easton Lee 0 3 3 E 0 2
4 R. Rommelaere Ryder Rommelaere 0 3 3 E 0 0
5 C. Knight Cutter Knight 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 B. Simpson Brady Simpson 0 2 2 E 0 0
7 P. Keller Peyton Keller 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 P. Rondeau Parker Rondeau 2 0 2 E 0 0
12 K. Stringer Kade Stringer 3 3 6 E 0 0
13 R. Moberg Riley Moberg 0 2 2 E 0 0
14 G. Nagel Gage Nagel 1 2 3 E 0 2
15 C. Tuplin Carter Tuplin 0 2 2 E 0 12
16 J. Egland Jace Egland 2 1 3 E 0 0
17 M. Osinski Mason Osinski 1 1 2 E 0 2
20 K. Packet Kai Packet 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 H. Darby Hudson Darby 3 3 6 E 0 0
24 K. Fahselt Kye Fahselt 1 0 1 E 0 0
SWIFT CURRENT PURE CHEM BRONCOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 E. Smith ST W Eric Smith ST W 13 1 12 .923 60:00 0
1 B. Weston Berney Weston 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2021, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Stallions 4 4 0 0 0 8
Generals 4 3 0 1 0 7
Bandits 4 3 0 1 0 7
Warman 4 3 1 0 0 6
West Central 6 2 4 0 0 4
NorthEast 3 1 1 0 1 3
Martensville 2 1 1 0 0 2
Outlaws 2 1 1 0 0 2
Prince Albert 3 1 2 0 0 2
Humboldt 6 0 5 0 1 1
North West 2 0 2 0 0 0

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Pat Blues 5 5 0 0 0 10
Storm 4 4 0 0 0 8
NDU15 4 3 0 0 1 7
Monarchs 6 3 3 0 0 6
Swift Current 5 2 2 0 1 5
Yorkton 4 2 2 0 0 4
Aces 4 2 2 0 0 4
Estevan 2 1 1 0 0 2
Moose Jaw 5 1 4 0 0 2
Melville 2 0 1 1 0 1
Notre Dame 5 0 5 0 0 0
Weyburn 2 0 2 0 0 0

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
T Wilke (STAL) 4 13 14 27
R McQueen (STAL) 4 9 18 27
Z Moore (STAL) 4 6 9 15
H Darby (SC) 5 5 9 14
R Zaremba (PS) 4 5 9 14
T Phipps (BAND) 4 7 6 13
K Senft (ACES) 4 6 7 13
R Zacharias (GEN) 4 6 7 13

© 2021, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN