Sun. Jan. 9
ESTEVAN6
MELVILLE3
Final
Tue. Jan. 11
STALLIONS3
GENERALS5
Final
Wed. Jan. 12
MELVILLE1
YORKTON8
Final
Thu. Jan. 13
WARMAN3
STALLIONS6
Final
Fri. Jan. 14
GENERALS5
PAT BLUES2
Final
Sat. Jan. 15
NORTHEAST3
ACES4
Final
Sat. Jan. 15
GENERALS4
MONARCHS5
Final
Sat. Jan. 15
NORTH WEST5
WARMAN1
Final
Sat. Jan. 15
YORKTON2
PAT BLUES1
Final
Sun. Jan. 16
NORTHEAST0
MONARCHS4
Final
Sun. Jan. 16
GENERALS7
STORM7
Final
Sun. Jan. 16
NORTH WEST 
BANDITS 
2:00PM
Mon. Jan. 17
STORM6
PAT BLUES3
Final
Tue. Jan. 18
YORKTON 
NOTRE DAME 
8:30PM
Tue. Jan. 18
OUTLAWS 
GENERALS 
7:15PM
Wed. Jan. 19
ESTEVAN1
WEYBURN6
Final
Thu. Jan. 20
BANDITS 
STALLIONS 
8:15PM
Thu. Jan. 20
WEST CENTRAL0
BANDITS3
Final
Fri. Jan. 21
NOTRE DAME 
GENERALS 
8:30PM
Fri. Jan. 21
MONARCHS1
HUMBOLDT2
Final/OT
Sat. Jan. 22
STORM6
MELVILLE0
Final
Sat. Jan. 22
MOOSE JAW4
ESTEVAN7
Final
Sat. Jan. 22
MONARCHS1
OUTLAWS7
Final
Sat. Jan. 22
STALLIONS 
WEST CENTRAL 
3:00PM
Sat. Jan. 22
ACES11
WARMAN5
Final
Sat. Jan. 22
PAT BLUES2
SWIFT CURRENT3
Final
Sat. Jan. 22
NORTH WEST3
NORTHEAST3
Final
Sun. Jan. 23
ACES 
BANDITS 
1:30PM
Sun. Jan. 23
MELVILLE 
STORM 
2:15PM
Sun. Jan. 23
NORTHEAST 
WARMAN 
2:15PM
Sun. Jan. 23
MONARCHS 
NORTH WEST 
2:45PM
Sun. Jan. 23
NOTRE DAME 
PRINCE ALBERT 
2:45PM
Sun. Jan. 23
MOOSE JAW 
WEYBURN 
4:00PM
Tue. Jan. 25
MARTENSVILLE 
BANDITS 
8:15PM
Thu. Jan. 27
SWIFT CURRENT 
PAT BLUES 
7:30PM
Thu. Jan. 27
ACES 
NOTRE DAME 
8:30PM
Fri. Jan. 28
STORM 
YORKTON 
7:30PM
Fri. Jan. 28
WEYBURN 
WARMAN 
8:15PM
Fri. Jan. 28
NORTH WEST 
STALLIONS 
8:30PM
Sat. Jan. 29
HUMBOLDT 
MELVILLE 
12:30PM

November 27th, 2021
3:00PM

FINAL

Martensville Sports Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ 0 0 0 0
Martensville Marauders MART 2 3 4 9
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ 15 (7-5-3) 0/6 20
Martensville Marauders MART 71 (25-23-23) 2/7 16
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CK

CK
Cohen Klassen
Kazden Mathies, Kaden Shumay
19:18 MJ 0, MART 1

CG

CG
Clark Goebel
Carsen Adair
1:10 MJ 0, MART 2
2ND PERIOD

KR

KR
Kash Ringdal
Simon Garchinski, Teigan Semchyshen
PPG 16:28 MJ 0, MART 3

AR

AR
Austin Root
Tyler Hale
PPG 12:04 MJ 0, MART 4

TH

TH
Tyler Hale
Kohen Pierce, Austin Root
3:24 MJ 0, MART 5
3RD PERIOD

KM

KM
Kazden Mathies
Kash Ringdal
15:40 MJ 0, MART 6

ES

ES
Evan Skoronski
Cooper Flath
5:45 MJ 0, MART 7

KM

KM
Kazden Mathies
Kaden Shumay, Kash Ringdal
3:03 MJ 0, MART 8

KM

KM
Kazden Mathies
Simon Garchinski
1:03 MJ 0, MART 9
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

KS

KS
Kaden Shumay
Martensville Marauders MART
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:15

CK

CK
Cohen Klassen
Martensville Marauders MART
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 4:42
2ND PERIOD

CE

CE
Cooper Erickson
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 17:55

SS

SS
Suliman Sulliman
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 13:18

CK

CK
Cohen Klassen
Martensville Marauders MART
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 11:51

KM

KM
Kohen Millar
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 6:48

CK

CK
Cohen Klassen
Martensville Marauders MART
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 2:47

CF

CF
Colton Flanagan
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 1:41
3RD PERIOD

BB

BB
Brogan Bowes
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 18:30

ES

ES
Evan Skoronski
Martensville Marauders MART
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 18:16

KM

KM
Kohen Millar
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 14:31

CG

CG
Clark Goebel
Martensville Marauders MART
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 9:46

SS

SS
Suliman Sulliman
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 5:12

BB

BB
Brogan Bowes
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 0:35

GS

GS
Grady Stoddart-Reis
Martensville Marauders MART
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 0:35

KM

KM
Kohen Millar
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:00

CF

CF
Colton Flanagan
Moose Jaw Warriors MJ
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:00

CF

CF
Cooper Flath
Martensville Marauders MART
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:00
MOOSE JAW WARRIORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 C. Silbernagel ST L Casson Silbernagel ST L 71 9 62 .873 60:00 0
31 G. Hrenyk Grayson Hrenyk 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 C. Adair Carsen Adair 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 C. Goebel Clark Goebel 1 0 1 E 0 2
7 K. Mathies Kazden Mathies 3 1 4 E 0 0
8 T. Semchyshen Teigan Semchyshen 0 1 1 E 0 0
9 K. Ringdal Kash Ringdal 1 2 3 E 0 0
10 T. Hale Tyler Hale 1 1 2 E 0 0
12 K. Pierce Kohen Pierce 0 1 1 E 0 0
13 G. Stoddart-Reis Grady Stoddart-Reis 0 0 0 E 0 2
14 A. Root Austin Root 1 1 2 E 0 0
15 E. Skoronski Evan Skoronski 1 0 1 E 0 2
16 S. Garchinski Simon Garchinski 0 2 2 E 0 0
17 C. Flath Cooper Flath 0 1 1 E 0 2
18 T. Janzen Tyson Janzen 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 C. Klassen Cohen Klassen 1 0 1 E 0 6
21 K. Shumay Kaden Shumay 0 2 2 E 0 2
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 B. Vandenameele ST W Brit Vandenameele ST W 15 0 15 1.000 60:00 0
35 C. Schnurr Corben Schnurr 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Outlaws 21 17 1 2 1 37
Generals 21 16 4 0 1 33
Bandits 20 15 4 0 1 31
Martensville 21 14 5 0 2 30
North West 22 12 7 0 3 27
Stallions 20 12 6 0 2 26
Prince Albert 18 11 6 0 1 23
Humboldt 20 10 7 3 0 23
NorthEast 21 9 9 2 1 21
West Central 18 7 7 1 3 18
Warman 22 5 17 0 0 10

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Swift Current 21 16 3 1 1 34
Storm 18 16 1 0 1 33
Pat Blues 24 10 11 2 1 23
Aces 18 11 7 0 0 22
Monarchs 23 10 11 2 0 22
Yorkton 19 8 11 0 0 16
Weyburn 21 6 12 1 2 15
Estevan 24 4 20 0 0 8
Notre Dame 15 3 11 0 1 7
Moose Jaw 20 1 18 0 1 3
Melville 21 0 21 0 0 0

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
L Moroz (PS) 17 35 34 69
K Mathies (MART) 21 35 28 63
L Shurgot (GEN) 21 33 26 59
C Almen (OUT) 21 31 25 56
J Kehrig (NE) 21 24 26 50
P Rondeau (SC) 21 28 19 47
J Egland (SC) 21 19 27 46
R Mucha (NE) 16 22 23 45

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN