Fri. Nov. 26
ESTEVAN1
PAT BLUES12
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
OUTLAWS4
WEST CENTRAL2
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
GENERALS5
YORKTON4
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
NORTHEAST5
MELVILLE0
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
PRINCE ALBERT7
WARMAN5
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
SWIFT CURRENT3
MONARCHS1
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
STALLIONS5
NORTH WEST3
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
MOOSE JAW0
MARTENSVILLE9
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
SWIFT CURRENT4
ACES3
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
PAT BLUES6
NOTRE DAME0
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
NORTHEAST9
YORKTON0
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
NORTH WEST0
MARTENSVILLE3
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
MONARCHS5
ESTEVAN2
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
MOOSE JAW3
WARMAN10
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
GENERALS14
MELVILLE2
Final
Mon. Nov. 29
WEYBURN2
STORM9
Final
Tue. Nov. 30
ACES1
PAT BLUES2
Final
Tue. Nov. 30
NORTH WEST5
GENERALS4
Final
Wed. Dec. 1
MOOSE JAW3
NOTRE DAME3
Final
Wed. Dec. 1
BANDITS2
HUMBOLDT3
Final
Mon. Dec. 6
ESTEVAN 
NOTRE DAME 
5:45PM
Mon. Dec. 6
ACES 
MOOSE JAW 
6:45PM
Tue. Dec. 7
ESTEVAN 
MONARCHS 
7:45PM
Wed. Dec. 8
SWIFT CURRENT 
MOOSE JAW 
7:15PM
Thu. Dec. 9
WARMAN 
PRINCE ALBERT 
7:45PM
Thu. Dec. 9
MARTENSVILLE 
STALLIONS 
8:15PM
Fri. Dec. 10
MOOSE JAW 
YORKTON 
6:00PM
Fri. Dec. 10
WARMAN 
NORTHEAST 
6:15PM
Fri. Dec. 10
STORM 
ESTEVAN 
8:00PM
Fri. Dec. 10
NOTRE DAME 
BANDITS 
8:00PM
Sat. Dec. 11
PRINCE ALBERT 
OUTLAWS 
1:30PM
Sat. Dec. 11
ACES 
STORM 
2:15PM
Sat. Dec. 11
GENERALS 
MARTENSVILLE 
3:00PM
Sat. Dec. 11
HUMBOLDT 
NORTHEAST 
4:45PM
Sat. Dec. 11
NOTRE DAME 
WARMAN 
5:00PM
Sat. Dec. 11
YORKTON 
WEST CENTRAL 
5:00PM
Sat. Dec. 11
MONARCHS 
SWIFT CURRENT 
5:15PM
Sat. Dec. 11
PAT BLUES 
ESTEVAN 
5:15PM
Sat. Dec. 11
MOOSE JAW 
MELVILLE 
5:30PM
Sat. Dec. 11
NORTH WEST 
WEYBURN 
7:30PM

October 22nd, 2021
8:15PM

FINAL

Legends Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Martensville Marauders MART 4 3 2 9
Warman Wildcats WAR 3 0 3 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Martensville Marauders MART 63 (27-22-14) 2/6 2
Warman Wildcats WAR 45 (15-16-14) 0/1 12
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CG

CG
Clark Goebel
Kohen Pierce, Carsen Adair
18:02 MART 1, WAR 0

TJ

TJ
Tyson Janzen
Kohen Pierce, Tyler Hale
15:41 MART 2, WAR 0

TM

TM
Trey Markus
Mason Obrigewitch, Carter Bergen
4:22 MART 2, WAR 1

WG

WG
Waylon Gardipy
Reid Slugoski
4:15 MART 2, WAR 2

KP

KP
Kohen Pierce
Tyson Janzen, Austin Root
3:30 MART 3, WAR 2

TM

TM
Trey Markus
Unassisted
2:57 MART 3, WAR 3

CA

CA
Carsen Adair
Unassisted
PPG 0:02 MART 4, WAR 3
2ND PERIOD

CA

CA
Carsen Adair
Cooper Flath
18:25 MART 5, WAR 3

TS

TS
Teigan Semchyshen
Clark Goebel, Tyson Janzen
PPG 7:18 MART 6, WAR 3

CK

CK
Cohen Klassen
Kash Ringdal, Kazden Mathies
3:28 MART 7, WAR 3
3RD PERIOD

TM

TM
Trey Markus
Carter Bergen, Colton Sommerfeld
16:59 MART 7, WAR 4

HT

HT
Hudson Thiessen
Waylon Gardipy, Brody Anderson
15:51 MART 7, WAR 5

CF

CF
Cooper Flath
Evan Skoronski
15:39 MART 8, WAR 5

CS

CS
Colton Sommerfeld
Lane Keyowski, Trey Markus
11:54 MART 8, WAR 6

KM

KM
Kazden Mathies
Kash Ringdal
EN 0:05 MART 9, WAR 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

TM

TM
Trey Markus
Warman Wildcats WAR
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 8:20

TW

TW
Thomas Wright
Warman Wildcats WAR
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 1:40
2ND PERIOD

HT

HT
Hudson Thiessen
Warman Wildcats WAR
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 18:01

CA

CA
Carsen Adair
Martensville Marauders MART
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 14:56

TE

TE
Taren Erhardt
Warman Wildcats WAR
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 10:38

HT

HT
Hudson Thiessen
Warman Wildcats WAR
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 7:46
3RD PERIOD

RS

RS
Reid Slugoski
Warman Wildcats WAR
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 11:34
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 C. Adair Carsen Adair 2 1 3 E 0 2
6 C. Goebel Clark Goebel 1 1 2 E 0 0
7 K. Mathies Kazden Mathies 1 1 2 E 0 0
8 T. Semchyshen Teigan Semchyshen 1 0 1 E 0 0
9 K. Ringdal Kash Ringdal 0 2 2 E 0 0
10 T. Hale Tyler Hale 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 K. Pierce Kohen Pierce 1 2 3 E 0 0
13 G. Stoddart-Reis Grady Stoddart-Reis 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 A. Root Austin Root 0 1 1 E 0 0
15 E. Skoronski Evan Skoronski 0 1 1 E 0 0
16 S. Garchinski Simon Garchinski 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 C. Flath Cooper Flath 1 1 2 E 0 0
18 T. Janzen Tyson Janzen 1 2 3 E 0 0
19 C. Klassen Cohen Klassen 1 0 1 E 0 0
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 C. Schnurr W Corben Schnurr W 30 3 27 .900 42:57 0
31 B. Vandenameele ST Brit Vandenameele ST 15 3 12 .800 17:03 0
WARMAN WILDCATS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 H. Bergen ST L Harley Bergen ST L 63 8 55 .873 60:00 0
30 M. Reimer Mason Reimer 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2021, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Outlaws 15 11 1 2 1 25
Generals 15 12 3 0 0 24
Martensville 14 11 2 0 1 23
Bandits 15 11 4 0 0 22
Prince Albert 14 9 4 0 1 19
North West 14 8 5 0 1 17
Stallions 13 7 4 0 2 16
NorthEast 12 7 4 1 0 15
Humboldt 13 7 5 1 0 15
West Central 10 4 4 0 2 10
Warman 14 4 10 0 0 8

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Swift Current 16 11 3 1 1 24
Storm 10 9 1 0 0 18
Pat Blues 16 7 7 2 0 16
Monarchs 13 5 7 1 0 11
Aces 11 5 6 0 0 10
Weyburn 15 4 9 1 1 10
Yorkton 11 3 8 0 0 6
Notre Dame 11 2 8 0 1 5
Estevan 12 1 11 0 0 2
Moose Jaw 13 0 12 0 1 1
Melville 11 0 11 0 0 0

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
L Shurgot (GEN) 15 26 23 49
K Mathies (MART) 14 22 20 42
C Almen (OUT) 15 21 17 38
R Mucha (NE) 12 19 16 35
J Kehrig (NE) 12 15 18 33
P Rondeau (SC) 16 20 12 32
O Nelson (PA) 14 19 13 32
W Whitter (PA) 14 16 16 32

© 2021, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN