Fri. Nov. 26
ESTEVAN1
PAT BLUES12
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
OUTLAWS4
WEST CENTRAL2
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
GENERALS5
YORKTON4
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
NORTHEAST5
MELVILLE0
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
PRINCE ALBERT7
WARMAN5
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
SWIFT CURRENT3
MONARCHS1
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
STALLIONS5
NORTH WEST3
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
MOOSE JAW0
MARTENSVILLE9
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
SWIFT CURRENT4
ACES3
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
PAT BLUES6
NOTRE DAME0
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
NORTHEAST9
YORKTON0
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
NORTH WEST0
MARTENSVILLE3
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
MONARCHS5
ESTEVAN2
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
MOOSE JAW3
WARMAN10
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
GENERALS14
MELVILLE2
Final
Mon. Nov. 29
WEYBURN2
STORM9
Final
Tue. Nov. 30
ACES1
PAT BLUES2
Final
Tue. Nov. 30
NORTH WEST5
GENERALS4
Final
Wed. Dec. 1
MOOSE JAW3
NOTRE DAME3
Final
Wed. Dec. 1
BANDITS2
HUMBOLDT3
Final
Mon. Dec. 6
ESTEVAN 
NOTRE DAME 
5:45PM
Mon. Dec. 6
ACES 
MOOSE JAW 
6:45PM
Tue. Dec. 7
ESTEVAN 
MONARCHS 
7:45PM
Wed. Dec. 8
SWIFT CURRENT 
MOOSE JAW 
7:15PM
Thu. Dec. 9
WARMAN 
PRINCE ALBERT 
7:45PM
Thu. Dec. 9
MARTENSVILLE 
STALLIONS 
8:15PM
Fri. Dec. 10
MOOSE JAW 
YORKTON 
6:00PM
Fri. Dec. 10
WARMAN 
NORTHEAST 
6:15PM
Fri. Dec. 10
STORM 
ESTEVAN 
8:00PM
Fri. Dec. 10
NOTRE DAME 
BANDITS 
8:00PM
Sat. Dec. 11
PRINCE ALBERT 
OUTLAWS 
1:30PM
Sat. Dec. 11
ACES 
STORM 
2:15PM
Sat. Dec. 11
GENERALS 
MARTENSVILLE 
3:00PM
Sat. Dec. 11
HUMBOLDT 
NORTHEAST 
4:45PM
Sat. Dec. 11
NOTRE DAME 
WARMAN 
5:00PM
Sat. Dec. 11
YORKTON 
WEST CENTRAL 
5:00PM
Sat. Dec. 11
MONARCHS 
SWIFT CURRENT 
5:15PM
Sat. Dec. 11
PAT BLUES 
ESTEVAN 
5:15PM
Sat. Dec. 11
MOOSE JAW 
MELVILLE 
5:30PM
Sat. Dec. 11
NORTH WEST 
WEYBURN 
7:30PM

October 22nd, 2021
7:45PM

FINAL

Emerald Park Communiskate

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Yorkton PAC Terriers YTN 0 0 1 1
Prairie Storm PS 3 2 2 7
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Yorkton PAC Terriers YTN 21 (7-8-6) 0/3 6
Prairie Storm PS 42 (12-19-11) 1/3 6
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

LM

LM
Luke Moroz
Unassisted
14:41 YTN 0, PS 1

JP

JP
Jonah Pinel
Ryker Wilker, Alex Stewart
12:40 YTN 0, PS 2

KJ

KJ
Kale Johns
Ryker Wilker, Jonah Pinel
1:04 YTN 0, PS 3
2ND PERIOD

RW

RW
Ryker Wilker
Isaac Poll, Charlie Nameth
PPG 14:55 YTN 0, PS 4

CK

CK
Cruz Klapak
Carter Geysen, Phoenix Evans
10:11 YTN 0, PS 5
3RD PERIOD

LB

LB
Luke Bryant
Luke Moroz
16:59 YTN 0, PS 6

TW

TW
Tanner Wiens
Unassisted
11:10 YTN 1, PS 6

LM

LM
Luke Moroz
Isaac Poll, Phoenix Evans
4:41 YTN 1, PS 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CK

CK
Cruz Klapak
Prairie Storm PS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 14:09

AS

AS
Alex Stewart
Prairie Storm PS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 0:22
2ND PERIOD

RS

RS
Riley Stewart
Yorkton PAC Terriers YTN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 16:05

LJ

LJ
Leo Jewitt
Prairie Storm PS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 0:43
3RD PERIOD

TS

TS
Ty Sleeva
Yorkton PAC Terriers YTN
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 8:41

TS

TS
Ty Sleeva
Yorkton PAC Terriers YTN
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 6:41
YORKTON PAC TERRIERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 D. Kriger Deacon Kriger 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 R. Stewart Riley Stewart 0 0 0 E 0 2
5 T. Sleeva Ty Sleeva 0 0 0 E 0 4
6 C. Allard Cameron Allard 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 R. Schuster Ryan Schuster 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 A. Morrison Alex Morrison 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 B. Melnyk Boston Melnyk 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 K. Gillis Kashton Gillis 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 T. Wiens Tanner Wiens 1 0 1 E 0 0
15 D. Brass Dylan Brass 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 W. Evans Wyatt Evans 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 M. Threinen Max Threinen 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 M. Poncelet Meric Poncelet 0 0 0 E 0 0
94 G. Keith Grady Keith 0 0 0 E 0 0
YORKTON PAC TERRIERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 C. Ostapovich ST L Carson Ostapovich ST L 42 7 35 .833 60:00 0
31 B. Kitzul Brady Kitzul 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
PRAIRIE STORM SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 C. Nameth Charlie Nameth 0 1 1 E 0 0
5 B. Schmidt Boston Schmidt 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 A. Stewart Alex Stewart 0 1 1 E 0 2
7 C. Klapak Cruz Klapak 1 0 1 E 0 2
8 R. Wilker Ryker Wilker 1 2 3 E 0 0
9 L. Jewitt Leo Jewitt 0 0 0 E 0 2
11 L. Bryant Luke Bryant 1 0 1 E 0 0
12 K. Johns Kale Johns 1 0 1 E 0 0
13 I. Poll Isaac Poll 0 2 2 E 0 0
14 N. Butz Nathan Butz 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 P. Evans Phoenix Evans 0 2 2 E 0 0
16 E. Haukeness Elias Haukeness 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 L. Moroz Luke Moroz 2 1 3 E 0 0
18 A. Vallance Aidan Vallance 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 C. Geysen Carter Geysen 0 1 1 E 0 0
21 J. Pinel Jonah Pinel 1 1 2 E 0 0
PRAIRIE STORM GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 L. McKechnie ST W Luke McKechnie ST W 21 1 20 .952 60:00 0
30 R. Schweitzer Reid Schweitzer 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2021, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Outlaws 15 11 1 2 1 25
Generals 15 12 3 0 0 24
Martensville 14 11 2 0 1 23
Bandits 15 11 4 0 0 22
Prince Albert 14 9 4 0 1 19
North West 14 8 5 0 1 17
Stallions 13 7 4 0 2 16
NorthEast 12 7 4 1 0 15
Humboldt 13 7 5 1 0 15
West Central 10 4 4 0 2 10
Warman 14 4 10 0 0 8

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Swift Current 16 11 3 1 1 24
Storm 10 9 1 0 0 18
Pat Blues 16 7 7 2 0 16
Monarchs 13 5 7 1 0 11
Aces 11 5 6 0 0 10
Weyburn 15 4 9 1 1 10
Yorkton 11 3 8 0 0 6
Notre Dame 11 2 8 0 1 5
Estevan 12 1 11 0 0 2
Moose Jaw 13 0 12 0 1 1
Melville 11 0 11 0 0 0

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
L Shurgot (GEN) 15 26 23 49
K Mathies (MART) 14 22 20 42
C Almen (OUT) 15 21 17 38
R Mucha (NE) 12 19 16 35
J Kehrig (NE) 12 15 18 33
P Rondeau (SC) 16 20 12 32
O Nelson (PA) 14 19 13 32
W Whitter (PA) 14 16 16 32

© 2021, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN