Thu. Mar. 31
BANDITS5
SWIFT CURRENT1
Final
Fri. Sep. 30
BANDITS 
WEYBURN 
7:30PM
Fri. Sep. 30
PRINCE ALBERT 
YORKTON 
7:30PM
Sat. Oct. 1
BANDITS 
ESTEVAN 
1:00PM
Sat. Oct. 1
PAT BLUES 
STORM 
2:00PM
Sat. Oct. 1
MONARCHS 
MARTENSVILLE 
3:00PM
Sat. Oct. 1
OUTLAWS 
YORKTON 
3:30PM
Sat. Oct. 1
HUMBOLDT 
WEYBURN 
3:45PM
Sat. Oct. 1
STALLIONS 
NORTH WEST 
4:30PM
Sat. Oct. 1
PRINCE ALBERT 
MELVILLE 
5:00PM
Sat. Oct. 1
ACES 
MOOSE JAW 
5:30PM
Sun. Oct. 2
PAT BLUES 
MOOSE JAW 
12:30PM
Sun. Oct. 2
HUMBOLDT 
ESTEVAN 
1:30PM
Sun. Oct. 2
NORTH WEST 
STALLIONS 
1:45PM
Sun. Oct. 2
GENERALS 
WEST CENTRAL 
2:00PM
Sun. Oct. 2
OUTLAWS 
MELVILLE 
2:00PM
Sun. Oct. 2
PRINCE ALBERT 
STORM 
2:15PM
Sun. Oct. 2
WARMAN 
MARTENSVILLE 
3:00PM
Sun. Oct. 2
MONARCHS 
NORTHEAST 
3:45PM
Tue. Oct. 4
ACES 
MONARCHS 
7:30PM
Tue. Oct. 4
SWIFT CURRENT 
PAT BLUES 
7:45PM

March 19th, 2022
7:00PM

FINAL /OT

West Central Events Center

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 OT2 Total
Martensville Marauders MART 0 0 1 1 2
West Central Wheat Kings WC 0 0 1 0 1
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Martensville Marauders MART 34 (4-11-12-7) 0/4 12
West Central Wheat Kings WC 42 (10-8-18-6) 0/6 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD
No Scoring
3RD PERIOD

CK

CK
Cohen Klassen
Kash Ringdal, Teigan Semchyshen
16:06 MART 1, WC 0

AT

AT
Aidan Torry
Cobe Perlinger, Austin Schafer
0:10 MART 1, WC 1
OVERTIME PERIOD 2

CG

CG
Clark Goebel
Grady Stoddart-Reis, Kohen Pierce
17:40 MART 2, WC 1
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CS

CS
Corben Schnurr
Martensville Marauders MART
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 13:17

AT

AT
Aidan Torry
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 7:16

CG

CG
Clark Goebel
Martensville Marauders MART
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 1:49
2ND PERIOD

KS

KS
Kaden Shumay
Martensville Marauders MART
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 19:44

AS

AS
Austin Schafer
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Goaltender Interference 2 MinutesMins. 14:01

KN

KN
Keegan Nash
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 12:48

CG

CG
Clark Goebel
Martensville Marauders MART
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 11:22
3RD PERIOD

CK

CK
Cohen Klassen
Martensville Marauders MART
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 13:51

AS

AS
Austin Schafer
West Central Wheat Kings WC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 7:25
OVERTIME PERIOD 1

KS

KS
Kaden Shumay
Martensville Marauders MART
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 3:42
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 C. Adair Carsen Adair 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 C. Goebel Clark Goebel 1 0 1 E 0 4
7 K. Mathies Kazden Mathies 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 T. Semchyshen Teigan Semchyshen 0 1 1 E 0 0
9 K. Ringdal Kash Ringdal 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 T. Hale Tyler Hale 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 K. Pierce Kohen Pierce 0 1 1 E 0 0
13 G. Stoddart-Reis Grady Stoddart-Reis 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 A. Root Austin Root 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 E. Skoronski Evan Skoronski 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 S. Garchinski Simon Garchinski 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 C. Flath Cooper Flath 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 T. Janzen Tyson Janzen 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 C. Klassen Cohen Klassen 1 0 1 E 0 2
21 K. Shumay Kaden Shumay 0 0 0 E 0 4
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 C. Schnurr ST W Corben Schnurr ST W 42 1 41 .976 72:20 2
31 B. Vandenameele Brit Vandenameele 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
WEST CENTRAL WHEAT KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 J. Blanchette ST L Jaden Blanchette ST L 34 2 32 .941 72:20 0
31 D. Chester Drake Chester 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Humboldt 0 0 0 0 0 0
Martensville 0 0 0 0 0 0
NorthEast 0 0 0 0 0 0
North West 0 0 0 0 0 0
Prince Albert 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bandits 0 0 0 0 0 0
Generals 0 0 0 0 0 0
Outlaws 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stallions 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warman 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Central 0 0 0 0 0 0

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Estevan 0 0 0 0 0 0
Melville 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moose Jaw 0 0 0 0 0 0
Storm 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aces 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monarchs 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pat Blues 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swift Current 0 0 0 0 0 0
Weyburn 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yorkton 0 0 0 0 0 0

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
E Aasland-Guest (WEY) 0 0 0 0
B Agopsowicz (MON) 0 0 0 0
K Alger-East (NWST) 0 0 0 0
C Allard (YTN) 0 0 0 0
B Anderson (WC) 0 0 0 0
K Anderson (PS) 0 0 0 0
M Anderson (OUT) 0 0 0 0
A Apesis (BAND) 0 0 0 0

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN