Sat. Jan. 14
ACES4
MARTENSVILLE3
Final
Sun. Jan. 15
STORM1
MONARCHS9
Final
Sun. Jan. 15
BANDITS5
PRINCE ALBERT2
Final
Sun. Jan. 15
NORTHEAST4
NORTH WEST5
Final
Sun. Jan. 15
ACES2
OUTLAWS1
Final
Mon. Jan. 16
OUTLAWS8
MARTENSVILLE4
Final
Tue. Jan. 17
BANDITS2
STALLIONS3
Final/OT
Fri. Jan. 20
WEST CENTRAL2
GENERALS5
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
WEST CENTRAL3
OUTLAWS6
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
STALLIONS8
NORTHEAST6
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
WEYBURN5
PRINCE ALBERT4
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
WARMAN2
GENERALS7
Final
Sat. Jan. 21
ESTEVAN1
PAT BLUES7
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
PRINCE ALBERT5
WARMAN2
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
WEYBURN0
OUTLAWS7
Final
Sun. Jan. 22
WEST CENTRAL5
NORTHEAST2
Final
Tue. Jan. 24
MELVILLE3
YORKTON9
Final
Tue. Jan. 24
ACES6
PAT BLUES5
Final
Tue. Jan. 24
WARMAN2
STALLIONS3
Final/OT
Wed. Jan. 25
NORTHEAST8
PRINCE ALBERT6
Final
Thu. Jan. 26
OUTLAWS 
GENERALS 
8:00PM
Thu. Jan. 26
MOOSE JAW 
MONARCHS 
8:15PM
Fri. Jan. 27
NORTH WEST 
MONARCHS 
7:45PM
Fri. Jan. 27
WEYBURN 
STORM 
7:45PM
Sat. Jan. 28
BANDITS 
MARTENSVILLE 
3:00PM
Sat. Jan. 28
NORTH WEST 
STORM 
3:15PM
Sat. Jan. 28
WEST CENTRAL 
YORKTON 
3:30PM
Sat. Jan. 28
STALLIONS 
PAT BLUES 
5:00PM
Sat. Jan. 28
WARMAN 
NORTHEAST 
5:15PM
Sat. Jan. 28
MELVILLE 
SWIFT CURRENT 
5:30PM
Sat. Jan. 28
HUMBOLDT 
PRINCE ALBERT 
8:30PM
Sun. Jan. 29
PAT BLUES 
SWIFT CURRENT 
1:30PM
Sun. Jan. 29
MARTENSVILLE 
HUMBOLDT 
1:30PM
Sun. Jan. 29
WEST CENTRAL 
MELVILLE 
2:15PM
Sun. Jan. 29
NORTH WEST 
ACES 
4:00PM
Sun. Jan. 29
ESTEVAN 
STORM 
5:00PM
Sun. Jan. 29
STALLIONS 
MONARCHS 
6:45PM
Sun. Jan. 29
OUTLAWS 
PRINCE ALBERT 
8:30PM
Tue. Jan. 31
HUMBOLDT 
GENERALS 
8:15PM
Wed. Feb. 1
ESTEVAN 
WEYBURN 
7:30PM

November 27th, 2022
1:30PM

FINAL

Elgar Peterson Arena
-

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Melville Millionaires MLV 0 1 0 1
Humboldt Broncos HUMB 3 1 5 9
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Melville Millionaires MLV 21 (4-7-10) 0/4 4
Humboldt Broncos HUMB 53 (19-15-19) 0/1 10
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

BJ

BJ
Brendan Jones (3)
Dayne Beuker
14:18 MLV 0, HUMB 1

EH

EH
Ethan Hamilton (11)
Beckett Hamilton
9:12 MLV 0, HUMB 2

CE

CE
Carson Ekstrom (2)
Rory Dewar, Kayden Stroeder
5:20 MLV 0, HUMB 3
2ND PERIOD

DB

DB
Dayne Beuker (15)
Unassisted
SHG 16:54 MLV 0, HUMB 4

KS

KS
Kohl Stephen (2)
Maddox Temple
3:24 MLV 1, HUMB 4
3RD PERIOD

DB

DB
Dayne Beuker (16)
Unassisted
19:03 MLV 1, HUMB 5

DB

DB
Dayne Beuker (17)
Beckett Hamilton
8:45 MLV 1, HUMB 6

BH

BH
Beckett Hamilton (12)
Dayne Beuker, Colton Vedress
3:20 MLV 1, HUMB 7

CJ

CJ
Cameron Jacobson (4)
Dayne Beuker, Kayden Stroeder
2:23 MLV 1, HUMB 8

CH

CH
Cohen Harris (13)
Cameron Jacobson
0:55 MLV 1, HUMB 9
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

PH

PH
Preston Hoppe
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 13:03

LW

LW
Landon Wegleitner
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 4:48
2ND PERIOD

BH

BH
Beckett Hamilton
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 18:00

CB

CB
Cooper Bratton
Melville Millionaires MLV
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 12:50
3RD PERIOD

PH

PH
Preston Hoppe
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 16:42

MK

MK
Mason Kittelson
Melville Millionaires MLV
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 7:04

LW

LW
Landon Wegleitner
Humboldt Broncos HUMB
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 7:04
MELVILLE MILLIONAIRES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 K. Page ST L Kaleb Page ST L 53 9 44 .830 60:00 0
1 C. Ivey Cole Ivey 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
HUMBOLDT BRONCOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 C. Britz ST W Cade Britz ST W 21 1 20 .952 60:00 0
30 W. Fleishhacker Wyatt Fleishhacker 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2023, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Stallions 22 17 5 0 0 34
Outlaws 22 15 5 1 1 32
Humboldt 19 15 4 0 0 30
Bandits 19 13 3 1 2 29
Generals 21 11 7 1 2 25
North West 19 10 7 1 1 22
Prince Albert 20 10 10 0 0 20
Martensville 19 9 9 0 1 19
West Central 21 7 10 2 2 18
NorthEast 20 2 16 2 0 6
Warman 22 0 19 1 2 3

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Monarchs 18 17 0 0 1 35
Swift Current 18 15 3 0 0 30
Aces 19 13 4 0 2 28
Yorkton 22 12 9 1 0 25
Pat Blues 19 10 8 0 1 21
Storm 19 7 9 0 3 17
Moose Jaw 23 8 15 0 0 16
Weyburn 20 6 14 0 0 12
Estevan 20 4 13 2 1 11
Melville 22 1 19 1 1 4

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
J Sivertson (MON) 18 36 41 77
D Beuker (HUMB) 19 30 32 62
E Dundas (MON) 18 25 31 56
C Wilke (STAL) 21 25 31 56
C Ernewein (OUT) 22 24 31 55
K Alger-East (NWST) 17 27 27 54
R Gibbs (MJ) 23 31 18 49
C Harris (HUMB) 19 23 26 49

© 2023, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN