Fri. Mar. 10
SWIFT CURRENT7
STORM2
Final
Fri. Mar. 10
BANDITS3
GENERALS4
Final
Fri. Mar. 10
YORKTON6
PAT BLUES4
Final
Fri. Mar. 10
ACES8
MOOSE JAW0
Final
Fri. Mar. 10
STALLIONS6
MARTENSVILLE3
Final
Sat. Mar. 11
PAT BLUES5
YORKTON3
Final
Sat. Mar. 11
OUTLAWS5
WEST CENTRAL3
Final
Sat. Mar. 11
HUMBOLDT4
NORTH WEST7
Final
Sun. Mar. 12
MOOSE JAW0
ACES1
Final
Sun. Mar. 12
GENERALS3
BANDITS7
Final
Sun. Mar. 12
NORTH WEST0
HUMBOLDT8
Final
Tue. Mar. 14
BANDITS3
OUTLAWS6
Final
Wed. Mar. 15
STALLIONS4
HUMBOLDT8
Final
Thu. Mar. 16
OUTLAWS5
BANDITS6
Final/OT
Thu. Mar. 16
PAT BLUES1
MONARCHS7
Final
Thu. Mar. 16
SWIFT CURRENT3
ACES4
Final
Fri. Mar. 17
MONARCHS10
PAT BLUES5
Final
Fri. Mar. 17
HUMBOLDT10
STALLIONS4
Final
Sat. Mar. 18
ACES4
SWIFT CURRENT3
Final/OT
Sun. Mar. 19
BANDITS3
OUTLAWS2
Final
Wed. Mar. 22
ACES 
MONARCHS 
7:45PM
Thu. Mar. 23
BANDITS 
HUMBOLDT 
7:00PM
Sat. Mar. 25
HUMBOLDT 
BANDITS 
1:30PM
Sat. Mar. 25
MONARCHS 
ACES 
7:45PM
Sun. Mar. 26
BANDITS 
HUMBOLDT 
1:30PM
Sun. Mar. 26
ACES 
MONARCHS 
6:30PM

January 22nd, 2023
3:45PM

FINAL

Aberdeen Rec Complex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA 1 2 2 5
Warman Wildcats WAR 1 1 0 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA 50 (16-17-17) 2/9 10
Warman Wildcats WAR 19 (11-7-1) 1/5 18
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

SZ

SZ
Sasha Zarichnyy (6)
Trey Mudry
3:09 PA 1, WAR 0

KK

KK
Kade Kahovec (4)
Lawson Gardipy, Karter McKinnon
PPG 0:54 PA 1, WAR 1
2ND PERIOD

CH

CH
Connor Howe (9)
Owen Willie, Noah Welter
PPG 15:06 PA 2, WAR 1

TF

TF
Tatum Fouquette (5)
Connor Howe
11:59 PA 3, WAR 1

CR

CR
Carson Rinas (4)
Lawson Gardipy, Carson Ducharme
1:08 PA 3, WAR 2
3RD PERIOD

OW

OW
Owen Willie (10)
Jacob Tait, Connor Howe
17:21 PA 4, WAR 2

TM

TM
Trey Mudry (12)
Cohen Toporowski, Tye Semenchuk
PPG 1:20 PA 5, WAR 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CR

CR
Chance Regush
Warman Wildcats WAR
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 18:12

CH

CH
Connor Howe
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 15:48

LK

LK
Lane Keyowski
Warman Wildcats WAR
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 9:52

CS

CS
Cooper Sawatzky
Warman Wildcats WAR
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 8:57
T
Team Penalty
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 1:49
2ND PERIOD

SZ

SZ
Sasha Zarichnyy
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 16:12

CR

CR
Chance Regush
Warman Wildcats WAR
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 15:57

TE

TE
Taren Erhardt
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 11:37

KK

KK
Kade Kahovec
Warman Wildcats WAR
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 10:57

LK

LK
Lane Keyowski
Warman Wildcats WAR
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 9:09

NW

NW
Noah Welter
Prince Albert Venice House Pirates PA
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 5:29

CS

CS
Cooper Sawatzky
Warman Wildcats WAR
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 3:33
3RD PERIOD

KK

KK
Kade Kahovec
Warman Wildcats WAR
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 11:40

WB

WB
Wesley Black
Warman Wildcats WAR
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 2:49
PRINCE ALBERT VENICE HOUSE PIRATES SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
5 T. Semenchuk Tye Semenchuk 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 T. Fouquette Tatum Fouquette 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 C. Stacey Cruz Stacey 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 M. Bourdon Marc Bourdon 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 C. Toporowski Cohen Toporowski 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 T. Mudry Trey Mudry 1 1 2 E 0 0
11 S. Zarichnyy Sasha Zarichnyy 1 0 1 E 0 2
12 N. Welter Noah Welter 0 1 1 E 0 2
14 T. Erhardt Taren Erhardt 0 0 0 E 0 2
15 J. Tait Jacob Tait 0 1 1 E 0 0
16 O. Willie Owen Willie 1 1 2 E 0 0
17 C. Howe Connor Howe 1 2 3 E 0 2
18 S. Parenteau Staiden Parenteau 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 C. Wingert Carter Wingert 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 M. Murphy Max Murphy 0 0 0 E 0 0
PRINCE ALBERT VENICE HOUSE PIRATES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 C. Lehner ST W Chase Lehner ST W 19 2 17 .895 60:00 0
33 W. Nelson Wyatt Nelson 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
WARMAN WILDCATS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 J. Burnett ST L Josh Burnett ST L 50 5 45 .900 60:00 0
30 M. Muller Matt Muller 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2023, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

North Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Humboldt 30 25 4 0 1 51
Outlaws 30 22 5 2 1 47
Bandits 30 21 6 1 2 45
Stallions 30 20 9 1 0 41
Martensville 30 18 11 0 1 37
Generals 30 15 9 4 2 36
West Central 30 11 13 3 3 28
North West 30 12 15 1 2 27
Prince Albert 30 11 19 0 0 22
NorthEast 30 5 23 2 0 12
Warman 30 1 26 1 2 5

South Division Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Monarchs 29 24 3 0 2 50
Aces 29 23 4 0 2 48
Swift Current 29 23 5 0 1 47
Yorkton 29 14 13 2 0 30
Pat Blues 29 13 15 0 1 27
Storm 29 10 15 0 4 24
Moose Jaw 29 11 18 0 0 22
Weyburn 29 11 18 0 0 22
Estevan 29 5 21 2 1 13
Melville 29 2 25 1 1 6

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
J Sivertson (MON) 29 53 60 113
D Beuker (HUMB) 30 47 56 103
B Hamilton (HUMB) 29 39 44 83
C Harris (HUMB) 30 38 41 79
K Alger-East (NWST) 28 35 44 79
E Dundas (MON) 27 32 44 76
C Ernewein (OUT) 30 32 42 74
C Wilke (STAL) 29 28 43 71

© 2023, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN