Wed. Mar. 9
EAGLES1
ICEHAWKS3
Final
Fri. Mar. 11
ESTEVAN3
RANGERS2
Final/OT
Sat. Mar. 12
WARMAN2
WEST CENTRAL5
Final
Sat. Mar. 12
VICS3
MELVILLE2
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
RANGERS3
ESTEVAN6
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
MELVILLE2
VICS1
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
WEST CENTRAL8
WARMAN3
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
ICEHAWKS4
EAGLES3
Final
Wed. Mar. 16
EAGLES2
ICEHAWKS5
Final
Wed. Mar. 16
VICS2
MELVILLE1
Final
Sat. Mar. 19
MELVILLE2
VICS3
Final
Sun. Mar. 20
WEST CENTRAL2
ICEHAWKS1
Final
Wed. Mar. 23
ESTEVAN1
VICS4
Final
Sat. Mar. 26
ICEHAWKS1
WEST CENTRAL6
Final
Sun. Mar. 27
WEST CENTRAL4
ICEHAWKS3
Final/OT
Sun. Mar. 27
VICS6
ESTEVAN1
Final
Mon. Mar. 28
ESTEVAN2
VICS4
Final
Sat. Apr. 2
VICS1
WEST CENTRAL4
Final
Sat. Apr. 9
WEST CENTRAL2
VICS3
Final
Tue. Apr. 12
VICS2
WEST CENTRAL0
Final

January 19th, 2022
8:00PM

FINAL /OT

Yorkton Kinsmen Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 OT1 Total
Notre Dame Argos NDAR 1 3 3 0 7
Yorkton Kinsmen Terriers YKT 1 6 0 1 8
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Notre Dame Argos NDAR 27 (11-9-6-1) 0/6 6
Yorkton Kinsmen Terriers YKT 68 (11-29-25-3) 0/3 16
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JG

JG
James Ghebbari
Rylen Sigstad, Josh Mattern
15:06 NDAR 1, YKT 0

JP

JP
Jack Puckett
Unassisted
3:57 NDAR 1, YKT 1
2ND PERIOD

JG

JG
James Ghebbari
Unassisted
14:27 NDAR 2, YKT 1

TM

TM
TJ Morrissey
Sam Cristo, Bennett Upshall
13:30 NDAR 2, YKT 2

GL

GL
Garin Lammers
Sam Cristo, Chaz Jaeb
12:40 NDAR 2, YKT 3

RW

RW
Roman Wahl
Josh Girard
10:33 NDAR 3, YKT 3

BU

BU
Bennett Upshall
Terrain Cote, Sam Cristo
6:54 NDAR 3, YKT 4

TM

TM
TJ Morrissey
Tylan Henrikson
5:39 NDAR 3, YKT 5

TB

TB
Theo Brown
Matt O'Toole, Rylen Sigstad
5:20 NDAR 4, YKT 5

SC

SC
Sam Cristo
Jack Puckett, Terrain Cote
4:07 NDAR 4, YKT 6

DP

DP
Dylan Prince
Noah Duerksen, Chaz Jaeb
3:20 NDAR 4, YKT 7
3RD PERIOD

RS

RS
Rylen Sigstad
James Ghebbari
14:26 NDAR 5, YKT 7

MD

MD
Michael Donovan
Aiden Pimm
4:33 NDAR 6, YKT 7

JG

JG
James Ghebbari
Josh Mattern
4:05 NDAR 7, YKT 7
OVERTIME PERIOD 1

TC

TC
Terrain Cote
Brandon Spilchen, James Klemetski
1:51 NDAR 7, YKT 8
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

ND

ND
Noah Duerksen
Yorkton Kinsmen Terriers YKT
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 17:11

TM

TM
TJ Morrissey
Yorkton Kinsmen Terriers YKT
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 14:02

RP

RP
Reid Pfeifer
Yorkton Kinsmen Terriers YKT
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 10:07
2ND PERIOD

RW

RW
Roman Wahl
Notre Dame Argos NDAR
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 18:05
3RD PERIOD

RP

RP
Reid Perret
Notre Dame Argos NDAR
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 13:17

JP

JP
Jack Puckett
Yorkton Kinsmen Terriers YKT
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 11:18

TH

TH
Tylan Henrikson
Yorkton Kinsmen Terriers YKT
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 10:16

RP

RP
Reid Pfeifer
Yorkton Kinsmen Terriers YKT
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 9:50

JB

JB
Jacob Ball
Notre Dame Argos NDAR
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 9:34
NOTRE DAME ARGOS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 R. Perret Reid Perret 0 0 0 E 0 2
4 G. Timmins George Timmins 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 M. Donovan Michael Donovan 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 J. Girard Josh Girard 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 J. Mattern Josh Mattern 0 2 2 E 0 0
11 A. Pimm Aiden Pimm 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 R. Sigstad Rylen Sigstad 1 2 3 E 0 0
15 J. Vander Ploeg Justin Vander Ploeg 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 M. Hicks Matt Hicks 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 T. Brown Theo Brown 1 0 1 E 0 0
19 R. Wahl Roman Wahl 1 0 1 E 0 2
20 J. Ghebbari James Ghebbari 3 1 4 E 0 0
21 J. Ball Jacob Ball 0 0 0 E 0 2
22 M. O'Toole Matt O'Toole 0 1 1 E 0 0
NOTRE DAME ARGOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 M. Bercier Mariko Bercier 34 1 33 .971 26:29 0
1 L. Salamondra ST L Logan Salamondra ST L 34 7 27 .794 36:40 0
YORKTON KINSMEN TERRIERS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 G. Lammers Garin Lammers 1 0 1 E 0 0
4 B. Spilchen Brandon Spilchen 0 1 1 E 0 0
5 J. Klemetski James Klemetski 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 R. Pfeifer Reid Pfeifer 0 0 0 E 0 8
7 N. Duerksen Noah Duerksen 0 1 1 E 0 2
8 N. Gordon Nikolas Gordon 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 T. Morrissey TJ Morrissey 2 0 2 E 0 2
11 D. Prince Dylan Prince 1 0 1 E 0 0
12 B. Upshall Bennett Upshall 1 1 2 E 0 0
15 T. Henrikson Tylan Henrikson 0 1 1 E 0 2
16 J. Puckett Jack Puckett 1 1 2 E 0 2
18 S. Cristo Sam Cristo 1 3 4 E 0 0
20 T. Cote Terrain Cote 1 2 3 E 0 0
21 A. Schuster Ashton Schuster 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 C. Jaeb Chaz Jaeb 0 2 2 E 0 0
75 B. Zerff Braeden Zerff 0 0 0 E 0 0
YORKTON KINSMEN TERRIERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 J. Johnson ST Josh Johnson ST 14 3 11 .786 29:27 0
30 L. Sorensen W Landon Sorensen W 13 4 9 .692 33:42 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

CENTRE FOUR Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Riverkings 33 24 5 1 3 52
Warman 33 23 5 2 3 51
Icehawks 33 18 9 4 2 42
Eagles 33 17 8 3 5 42
North West 33 19 13 1 0 39
Humboldt 33 16 11 3 3 38
North East 33 15 11 4 3 37
West Central 33 17 14 0 2 36
Prince Albert 33 12 19 2 0 26
Martensville 33 11 19 0 3 25
Sabercats 33 10 20 1 2 23
Parkland 33 2 29 0 2 6

SOUTH SASK Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Vics 35 30 3 1 1 62
Estevan 35 28 5 2 0 58
Capitals 36 25 8 2 1 53
Yorkton 36 24 10 1 1 50
Rangers 36 22 11 0 3 47
Melville 36 22 13 1 0 45
Weyburn 36 20 14 1 1 42
Swift Current 36 15 18 3 0 33
Lums/Beth 36 12 17 7 0 31
Moose Jaw 36 11 22 1 2 25
Hounds 35 7 26 1 1 16
Prairie Storm 36 6 28 2 0 14
Argos 35 5 29 1 0 11

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
J Wingert (SKSE) 32 35 38 73
R Watt (WEY) 35 42 28 70
C Walbaum (WEY) 34 19 46 65
T Cousins (SKSE) 30 31 33 64
M Karakochuk (SKRK) 33 30 33 63
M Engele (MART) 31 24 33 57
M Fichter (EST) 34 27 29 56
T Flory (SKIH) 31 25 31 56

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN