Wed. Mar. 9
EAGLES1
ICEHAWKS3
Final
Fri. Mar. 11
ESTEVAN3
RANGERS2
Final/OT
Sat. Mar. 12
WARMAN2
WEST CENTRAL5
Final
Sat. Mar. 12
VICS3
MELVILLE2
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
RANGERS3
ESTEVAN6
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
MELVILLE2
VICS1
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
WEST CENTRAL8
WARMAN3
Final
Sun. Mar. 13
ICEHAWKS4
EAGLES3
Final
Wed. Mar. 16
EAGLES2
ICEHAWKS5
Final
Wed. Mar. 16
VICS2
MELVILLE1
Final
Sat. Mar. 19
MELVILLE2
VICS3
Final
Sun. Mar. 20
WEST CENTRAL2
ICEHAWKS1
Final
Wed. Mar. 23
ESTEVAN1
VICS4
Final
Sat. Mar. 26
ICEHAWKS1
WEST CENTRAL6
Final
Sun. Mar. 27
WEST CENTRAL4
ICEHAWKS3
Final/OT
Sun. Mar. 27
VICS6
ESTEVAN1
Final
Mon. Mar. 28
ESTEVAN2
VICS4
Final
Sat. Apr. 2
VICS1
WEST CENTRAL4
Final
Sat. Apr. 9
WEST CENTRAL2
VICS3
Final
Tue. Apr. 12
VICS2
WEST CENTRAL0
Final

January 9th, 2022
3:30PM

FINAL

Northern Lights Palace

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Martensville Marauders MART 0 1 1 2
North East NE 1 2 1 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Martensville Marauders MART 34 (11-11-12) 1/8 10
North East NE 37 (12-12-13) 1/5 26
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

DB

DB
Devin Blair
Tegan Kerr, Nathan Kunz
PPG 15:36 MART 0, NE 1
2ND PERIOD

CT

CT
Cole Taylor
Luc Fortier, Nolan Patterson
15:08 MART 0, NE 2

NP

NP
Nolan Patterson
Oliver Muir, Nathan Kunz
6:53 MART 0, NE 3

JJ

JJ
Jack Janzen
Kael Tebb, Maddix Mathies
PPG 5:59 MART 1, NE 3
3RD PERIOD

BR

BR
Brodie Ringdal
Tarron Sabadash, Brody Engele
12:14 MART 2, NE 3

KP

KP
Kieran Patterson
Ryan Radloff
2:37 MART 2, NE 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

KP

KP
Kieran Patterson
North East NE
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 18:58

GH

GH
Grayson Hanley
Martensville Marauders MART
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 16:47

MJ

MJ
Myles Johnson
Martensville Marauders MART
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 16:05
T
Team Penalty
Martensville Marauders MART
Bench Minor 2 MinutesMins. 10:22

NP

NP
Nolan Patterson
North East NE
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 3:53

JB

JB
Jacob Bergman
Martensville Marauders MART
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 0:38
2ND PERIOD

TK

TK
Tegan Kerr
North East NE
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 18:32

MP

MP
Mason Pronych
North East NE
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 11:49

KP

KP
Kieran Patterson
North East NE
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 6:26

KP

KP
Kieran Patterson
North East NE
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 6:26

BR

BR
Brodie Ringdal
Martensville Marauders MART
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 4:59

TK

TK
Tegan Kerr
North East NE
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 2:10
3RD PERIOD

MP

MP
Mason Pronych
North East NE
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 11:20

NP

NP
Nolan Patterson
North East NE
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 1:35
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 T. Sabadash Tarron Sabadash 0 1 1 E 0 0
4 G. Hanley Grayson Hanley 0 0 0 E 0 2
5 B. Engele Brody Engele 0 1 1 E 0 0
7 M. Mathies Maddix Mathies 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 B. Ringdal Brodie Ringdal 1 0 1 E 0 2
9 K. Tebb Kael Tebb 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 O. Flodell Oakland Flodell 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 J. Janzen Jack Janzen 1 0 1 E 0 0
19 J. Bergman Jacob Bergman 0 0 0 E 0 2
20 R. Clayton Raiden Clayton 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 N. Barnett Nathan Barnett 0 0 0 E 0 0
23 M. Johnson Myles Johnson 0 0 0 E 0 2
MARTENSVILLE MARAUDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 L. Moskal ST L Logan Moskal ST L 37 4 33 .892 60:00 0
35 M. Peters Maxwell Peters 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
NORTH EAST SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 R. Wallington Radyr Wallington 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 O. Muir Oliver Muir 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 H. Bleile Hunter Bleile 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 R. Radloff Ryan Radloff 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 W. Wilson Wyatt Wilson 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 N. Kunz Nathan Kunz 0 2 2 E 0 0
11 C. Taylor Cole Taylor 1 0 1 E 0 0
12 M. Pronych Mason Pronych 0 0 0 E 0 4
13 K. Patterson Kieran Patterson 1 0 1 E 0 14
16 T. Kerr Tegan Kerr 0 1 1 E 0 4
17 C. Aasen Cash Aasen 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 C. Bohn Cade Bohn 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 J. Long Justin Long 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 L. Fortier Luc Fortier 0 1 1 E 0 0
22 N. Patterson Nolan Patterson 1 1 2 E 0 4
23 D. Blair Devin Blair 1 0 1 E 0 0
NORTH EAST GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 A. Morin ST W Andon Morin ST W 34 2 32 .941 60:00 0
31 D. Smith Dominic Smith 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

CENTRE FOUR Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Riverkings 33 24 5 1 3 52
Warman 33 23 5 2 3 51
Icehawks 33 18 9 4 2 42
Eagles 33 17 8 3 5 42
North West 33 19 13 1 0 39
Humboldt 33 16 11 3 3 38
North East 33 15 11 4 3 37
West Central 33 17 14 0 2 36
Prince Albert 33 12 19 2 0 26
Martensville 33 11 19 0 3 25
Sabercats 33 10 20 1 2 23
Parkland 33 2 29 0 2 6

SOUTH SASK Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Vics 35 30 3 1 1 62
Estevan 35 28 5 2 0 58
Capitals 36 25 8 2 1 53
Yorkton 36 24 10 1 1 50
Rangers 36 22 11 0 3 47
Melville 36 22 13 1 0 45
Weyburn 36 20 14 1 1 42
Swift Current 36 15 18 3 0 33
Lums/Beth 36 12 17 7 0 31
Moose Jaw 36 11 22 1 2 25
Hounds 35 7 26 1 1 16
Prairie Storm 36 6 28 2 0 14
Argos 35 5 29 1 0 11

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
J Wingert (SKSE) 32 35 38 73
R Watt (WEY) 35 42 28 70
C Walbaum (WEY) 34 19 46 65
T Cousins (SKSE) 30 31 33 64
M Karakochuk (SKRK) 33 30 33 63
M Engele (MART) 31 24 33 57
M Fichter (EST) 34 27 29 56
T Flory (SKIH) 31 25 31 56

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN