Sat. Nov. 27
SWIFT CURRENT0
YORKTON5
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
SABERCATS0
NORTH WEST5
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
EAGLES4
NORTH EAST3
Final
Sat. Nov. 27
PARKLAND0
WARMAN6
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
RANGERS2
VICS7
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
CAPITALS2
LUMS/BETH1
Final/OT
Sun. Nov. 28
YORKTON7
ESTEVAN12
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
MARTENSVILLE2
NORTH WEST1
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
SWIFT CURRENT1
MELVILLE3
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
RIVERKINGS5
NORTH EAST2
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
SABERCATS3
WEST CENTRAL6
Final
Sun. Nov. 28
WARMAN5
HUMBOLDT5
Final
Mon. Nov. 29
WEYBURN5
ARGOS1
Final
Tue. Nov. 30
PRINCE ALBERT2
RIVERKINGS7
Final
Tue. Nov. 30
ARGOS0
LUMS/BETH2
Final
Wed. Dec. 1
EAGLES3
MARTENSVILLE7
Final
Wed. Dec. 1
SABERCATS2
PRINCE ALBERT1
Final
Wed. Dec. 1
MELVILLE4
WEYBURN5
Final
Thu. Dec. 2
RIVERKINGS2
SABERCATS3
Final
Thu. Dec. 2
HOUNDS1
CAPITALS5
Final
Fri. Dec. 3
MARTENSVILLE 
PARKLAND 
7:30PM
Fri. Dec. 3
ARGOS 
WEYBURN 
7:30PM
Fri. Dec. 3
EAGLES 
RIVERKINGS 
8:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
HUMBOLDT 
ICEHAWKS 
1:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
SWIFT CURRENT 
VICS 
4:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
SABERCATS 
NORTH WEST 
4:45PM
Sat. Dec. 4
YORKTON 
MELVILLE 
5:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
ARGOS 
MOOSE JAW 
5:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
WEST CENTRAL 
NORTH EAST 
5:45PM
Sat. Dec. 4
LUMS/BETH 
WEYBURN 
7:30PM
Sat. Dec. 4
ESTEVAN 
CAPITALS 
7:45PM
Sun. Dec. 5
WEST CENTRAL 
PRINCE ALBERT 
10:00AM
Sun. Dec. 5
SWIFT CURRENT 
MOOSE JAW 
1:30PM
Sun. Dec. 5
NORTH WEST 
RIVERKINGS 
2:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
ICEHAWKS 
MARTENSVILLE 
3:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
HUMBOLDT 
SABERCATS 
5:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
PRAIRIE STORM 
MELVILLE 
5:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
YORKTON 
LUMS/BETH 
6:00PM
Sun. Dec. 5
ESTEVAN 
CAPITALS 
6:45PM
Mon. Dec. 6
ARGOS 
VICS 
8:00PM

October 20th, 2021
7:30PM

FINAL

Crescent Point Place

SCORING
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Notre Dame Argos NDAR 25 (10-9-6) 0/5 14
Weyburn John Hulbert Construction Wings WEY 52 (9-23-20) 2/5 12
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
No Scoring
2ND PERIOD

RW

RW
Ryker Watt
Cooper Walbaum
PPG 11:30 NDAR 0, WEY 1

TB

TB
Trent Benning
Grier Peterson
7:20 NDAR 0, WEY 2
3RD PERIOD

GG

GG
Greysen Goudy
Noah Kopec
18:31 NDAR 0, WEY 3

JM

JM
Josh Mattern
Justin Vander Ploeg
8:47 NDAR 1, WEY 3

NK

NK
Noah Kopec
Ryker Watt
PPG 0:56 NDAR 1, WEY 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MW

MW
Memphis Walter
Weyburn John Hulbert Construction Wings WEY
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 9:58

RW

RW
Ryker Watt
Weyburn John Hulbert Construction Wings WEY
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 3:08
2ND PERIOD

JV

JV
Justin Vander Ploeg
Notre Dame Argos NDAR
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 12:00

KD

KD
Kalen Dickie
Notre Dame Argos NDAR
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 11:30

TB

TB
Ty Boren
Weyburn John Hulbert Construction Wings WEY
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 11:30

RW

RW
Ryker Watt
Weyburn John Hulbert Construction Wings WEY
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 11:30

NK

NK
Noah Kopec
Weyburn John Hulbert Construction Wings WEY
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 10:10
3RD PERIOD

GT

GT
George Timmins
Notre Dame Argos NDAR
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 16:38

RW

RW
Ryder Wesson
Weyburn John Hulbert Construction Wings WEY
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 13:39

DD

DD
David Deveau
Notre Dame Argos NDAR
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 12:07

JG

JG
James Ghebbari
Notre Dame Argos NDAR
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 12:07

RW

RW
Roman Wahl
Notre Dame Argos NDAR
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 2:50
NOTRE DAME ARGOS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 D. Dunn Drew Dunn 0 0 0 E 0 0
3 R. Perret Reid Perret 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 G. Timmins George Timmins 0 0 0 E 0 2
5 D. Deveau David Deveau 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 J. Girard Josh Girard 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 J. Mattern Josh Mattern 1 0 1 E 0 0
9 J. Pyc Jacob Pyc 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 S. Trask Seb Trask 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 M. Curri Marshall Curri 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 J. Vander Ploeg Justin Vander Ploeg 0 1 1 E 0 4
17 T. Brown Theo Brown 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 K. Dickie Kalen Dickie 0 0 0 E 0 2
19 R. Wahl Roman Wahl 0 0 0 E 0 2
20 J. Ghebbari James Ghebbari 0 0 0 E 0 2
21 J. Ball Jacob Ball 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 M. O'Toole Matt O'Toole 0 0 0 E 0 0
NOTRE DAME ARGOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 L. Salamondra ST L Logan Salamondra ST L 52 4 48 .923 60:00 0
30 M. Bercier Mauriko Bercier 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
WEYBURN JOHN HULBERT CONSTRUCTION WINGS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 G. Peterson Grier Peterson 0 1 1 E 0 0
3 R. Fellner Ryder Fellner 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 A. Hoff Andon Hoff 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 L. Krienke Levi Krienke 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 S. Stein Silas Stein 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 C. Walbaum Cooper Walbaum 0 1 1 E 0 0
9 M. Walter Memphis Walter 0 0 0 E 0 2
10 G. Goudy Greysen Goudy 1 0 1 E 0 0
12 N. Kopec Noah Kopec 1 1 2 E 0 2
15 T. Benning Trent Benning 1 0 1 E 0 0
16 N. Zelyck Nolan Zelyck 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 R. Wesson Ryder Wesson 0 0 0 E 0 2
21 T. Boren Ty Boren 0 0 0 E 0 2
22 K. Haupstein Karter Haupstein 0 0 0 E 0 0
23 L. Batters Lane Batters 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 R. Watt Ryker Watt 1 1 2 E 0 4
WEYBURN JOHN HULBERT CONSTRUCTION WINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 R. Hicks ST W Ryan Hicks ST W 25 1 24 .960 60:00 0
1 A. Charlton Adam Charlton 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2021, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

CENTRE FOUR Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Icehawks 17 13 2 1 1 28
Warman 17 10 4 0 3 23
Eagles 17 9 4 2 2 22
Riverkings 16 10 5 0 1 21
North West 16 9 7 0 0 18
West Central 18 8 8 0 2 18
Sabercats 18 8 8 1 1 18
North East 16 7 7 2 0 16
Prince Albert 18 8 10 0 0 16
Humboldt 15 6 6 1 2 15
Martensville 17 6 10 0 1 13
Parkland 19 1 17 0 1 3

SOUTH SASK Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Capitals 18 16 0 2 0 34
Estevan 17 15 1 1 0 31
Vics 18 15 2 1 0 31
Weyburn 20 13 5 1 1 28
Yorkton 15 10 4 0 1 21
Swift Current 20 9 10 1 0 19
Rangers 17 8 7 0 2 18
Melville 16 7 8 1 0 15
Lums/Beth 15 6 7 2 0 14
Moose Jaw 16 4 10 1 1 10
Argos 19 3 16 0 0 6
Hounds 19 2 16 0 1 5
Prairie Storm 16 2 14 0 0 4

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
R Watt (WEY) 20 26 16 42
J Wingert (SKSE) 17 22 20 42
M Fichter (EST) 16 18 16 34
C Walbaum (WEY) 20 10 24 34
T Flory (SKIH) 16 14 17 31
K Mantyka (SKSE) 17 4 27 31
K Bender (SKSE) 17 20 10 30
M Engele (MART) 17 13 17 30

© 2021, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN