Sat. Jan. 8
MELVILLE7
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final
Sun. Jan. 9
PRAIRIE STORM0
WEYBURN9
Final
Sun. Jan. 9
MARTENSVILLE2
NORTH EAST4
Final
Tue. Jan. 11
SWIFT CURRENT1
RANGERS6
Final
Tue. Jan. 11
WARMAN6
EAGLES3
Final
Wed. Jan. 12
RIVERKINGS7
ICEHAWKS2
Final
Wed. Jan. 12
NORTH EAST3
NORTH WEST6
Final
Sat. Jan. 15
YORKTON5
SWIFT CURRENT2
Final
Sun. Jan. 16
MOOSE JAW1
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final
Mon. Jan. 17
PRAIRIE STORM 
ARGOS 
5:45PM
Wed. Jan. 19
ARGOS7
YORKTON8
Final/OT
Wed. Jan. 19
PRINCE ALBERT4
RIVERKINGS5
Final
Wed. Jan. 19
PRAIRIE STORM1
MOOSE JAW7
Final
Thu. Jan. 20
NORTH WEST 
ICEHAWKS 
8:00PM
Thu. Jan. 20
VICS3
CAPITALS1
Final
Thu. Jan. 20
SABERCATS5
WEST CENTRAL8
Final
Fri. Jan. 21
MOOSE JAW2
ESTEVAN5
Final
Fri. Jan. 21
LUMS/BETH0
VICS5
Final
Fri. Jan. 21
RIVERKINGS8
PARKLAND3
Final
Sat. Jan. 22
NORTH EAST 
WARMAN 
2:15PM
Sat. Jan. 22
RANGERS10
PRAIRIE STORM2
Final
Sat. Jan. 22
YORKTON5
ESTEVAN7
Final
Sat. Jan. 22
MOOSE JAW2
WEYBURN4
Final
Sat. Jan. 22
NORTH WEST 
SABERCATS 
5:30PM
Sat. Jan. 22
MARTENSVILLE 
PARKLAND 
7:30PM
Sat. Jan. 22
ARGOS 
SWIFT CURRENT 
7:45PM
Sat. Jan. 22
MELVILLE3
LUMS/BETH2
Final/OT
Sun. Jan. 23
ARGOS 
SWIFT CURRENT 
1:15PM
Sun. Jan. 23
NORTH EAST 
ICEHAWKS 
2:00PM
Sun. Jan. 23
WARMAN 
RIVERKINGS 
5:00PM
Sun. Jan. 23
MARTENSVILLE 
PRINCE ALBERT 
5:00PM
Sun. Jan. 23
MOOSE JAW 
ESTEVAN 
5:15PM
Sun. Jan. 23
WEST CENTRAL 
NORTH WEST 
5:15PM
Sun. Jan. 23
CAPITALS 
MELVILLE 
6:00PM
Sun. Jan. 23
YORKTON 
WEYBURN 
7:00PM
Sun. Jan. 23
PRAIRIE STORM 
HOUNDS 
7:30PM
Mon. Jan. 24
PRAIRIE STORM 
VICS 
6:30PM
Mon. Jan. 24
MELVILLE 
RANGERS 
8:00PM
Tue. Jan. 25
HOUNDS 
ARGOS 
6:45PM

November 28th, 2021
2:00PM

FINAL

Unity Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC 1 1 1 3
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK 1 2 3 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC 29 (9-12-8) 1/8 44
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK 27 (8-13-6) 3/6 30
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

HS

HS
Hunter Sperle
Unassisted
18:32 SKSC 0, WCWK 1

CO

CO
Carter O'Reilly
Greg Rivard, Ethan Tetu
PPG 2:42 SKSC 1, WCWK 1
2ND PERIOD

NA

NA
Nate Allardyce
Greg Rivard
5:47 SKSC 2, WCWK 1

LP

LP
Leighton Partington
Kaden Veller, Landyn Nash
PPG 1:27 SKSC 2, WCWK 2

LP

LP
Leighton Partington
Hunter Sperle, Calvin Feader
0:45 SKSC 2, WCWK 3
3RD PERIOD

AS

AS
Austin Shepherd
Landyn Nash, Kaden Veller
PPG 15:48 SKSC 2, WCWK 4

HS

HS
Hunter Sperle
Leighton Partington
9:15 SKSC 2, WCWK 5

DM

DM
Denym Mantyka
Lucas Turple
1:41 SKSC 3, WCWK 5

AS

AS
Austin Shepherd
Unassisted
PPG/EN 0:15 SKSC 3, WCWK 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

PC

PC
Peyton Chestolowski
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 12:32

HS

HS
Hunter Sperle
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 12:32

NA

NA
Nate Allardyce
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 12:20

NA

NA
Nate Allardyce
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 12:20

MR

MR
Mitchel Robbie
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 12:20

MR

MR
Mitchel Robbie
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 12:20

NF

NF
Nathan Folk
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 9:13

AS

AS
Austin Shepherd
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 6:33

MR

MR
Mitchel Robbie
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 3:31

KV

KV
Kaden Veller
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 1:01

CF

CF
Calvin Feader
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 1:01
2ND PERIOD

LN

LN
Landyn Nash
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 3:33

CM

CM
Chris McMartin
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Butt Ending 4 MinutesMins. 2:12
3RD PERIOD

DM

DM
Denym Mantyka
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 16:07

DM

DM
Denym Mantyka
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 15:33

RA

RA
Rylan Anderson
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 15:33

KV

KV
Kaden Veller
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 15:33

KV

KV
Kaden Veller
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 15:33

LP

LP
Leighton Partington
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 15:33

LP

LP
Leighton Partington
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 11:50

KV

KV
Kaden Veller
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:04

TT

TT
Tristin Tetreault-Yaremko
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 6:41

BE

BE
Bryton Erickson
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 6:03

AS

AS
Austin Shepherd
West Central Wheat Kings WCWK
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 6:03

ET

ET
Ethan Tetu
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 1:18
T
Team Penalty
Saskatoon Sabercats SKSC
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 0:00
SASKATOON SABERCATS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 C. Rennie ST L Carson Rennie ST L 27 5 22 .815 60:00 0
29 A. Oliver Ayden Oliver 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
WEST CENTRAL WHEAT KINGS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 L. Partington Leighton Partington 2 1 3 E 0 4
5 N. Gowen Nate Gowen 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 H. Sperle Hunter Sperle 2 1 3 E 0 2
8 K. Veller Kaden Veller 0 2 2 E 0 8
9 S. Krieger Spencer Krieger 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 B. Walz Ben Walz 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 M. Robbie Mitchel Robbie 0 0 0 E 0 6
13 A. Shepherd Austin Shepherd 2 0 2 E 0 6
14 C. Frocklage Colbey Frocklage 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 J. Wagner Jacob Wagner 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 C. Feader Calvin Feader 0 1 1 E 0 2
17 L. Nash Landyn Nash 0 2 2 E 0 2
18 A. Burton Austin Burton 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 E. Cholin Emery Cholin 0 0 0 E 0 0
WEST CENTRAL WHEAT KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 J. Kampen ST W Jonathan Kampen ST W 29 3 26 .897 60:00 0
1 B. Sittler Blake Sittler 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

CENTRE FOUR Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Riverkings 29 21 5 0 3 45
Warman 25 16 5 1 3 36
Icehawks 25 15 6 2 2 34
Eagles 27 13 7 3 4 33
West Central 27 15 10 0 2 32
North West 24 14 9 1 0 29
Humboldt 24 11 8 3 2 27
North East 24 11 10 2 1 25
Sabercats 26 9 15 1 1 20
Prince Albert 26 9 16 1 0 19
Martensville 26 9 16 0 1 19
Parkland 27 2 24 0 1 5

SOUTH SASK Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Vics 28 24 2 1 1 50
Estevan 27 23 3 1 0 47
Capitals 28 20 5 2 1 43
Yorkton 28 17 9 1 1 36
Weyburn 29 17 10 1 1 36
Rangers 28 16 9 0 3 35
Melville 26 14 11 1 0 29
Swift Current 31 13 16 2 0 28
Lums/Beth 27 9 14 4 0 22
Moose Jaw 28 9 16 1 2 21
Argos 24 4 19 1 0 9
Hounds 24 3 20 0 1 7
Prairie Storm 26 3 22 1 0 7

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
J Wingert (SKSE) 27 32 30 62
R Watt (WEY) 29 34 26 60
M Karakochuk (SKRK) 29 26 30 56
T Cousins (SKSE) 24 26 27 53
C Walbaum (WEY) 28 15 37 52
M Fichter (EST) 26 24 25 49
M Engele (MART) 24 19 28 47
K Mantyka (SKSE) 27 6 39 45

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN