Sat. Jan. 8
MELVILLE7
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final
Sun. Jan. 9
PRAIRIE STORM0
WEYBURN9
Final
Sun. Jan. 9
MARTENSVILLE2
NORTH EAST4
Final
Tue. Jan. 11
SWIFT CURRENT1
RANGERS6
Final
Tue. Jan. 11
WARMAN6
EAGLES3
Final
Wed. Jan. 12
RIVERKINGS7
ICEHAWKS2
Final
Wed. Jan. 12
NORTH EAST3
NORTH WEST6
Final
Sat. Jan. 15
YORKTON5
SWIFT CURRENT2
Final
Sun. Jan. 16
MOOSE JAW1
SWIFT CURRENT4
Final
Mon. Jan. 17
PRAIRIE STORM 
ARGOS 
5:45PM
Wed. Jan. 19
ARGOS7
YORKTON8
Final/OT
Wed. Jan. 19
PRINCE ALBERT4
RIVERKINGS5
Final
Wed. Jan. 19
PRAIRIE STORM1
MOOSE JAW7
Final
Thu. Jan. 20
NORTH WEST 
ICEHAWKS 
8:00PM
Thu. Jan. 20
VICS3
CAPITALS1
Final
Thu. Jan. 20
SABERCATS5
WEST CENTRAL8
Final
Fri. Jan. 21
MOOSE JAW2
ESTEVAN5
Final
Fri. Jan. 21
LUMS/BETH0
VICS5
Final
Fri. Jan. 21
RIVERKINGS8
PARKLAND3
Final
Sat. Jan. 22
NORTH EAST 
WARMAN 
2:15PM
Sat. Jan. 22
RANGERS10
PRAIRIE STORM2
Final
Sat. Jan. 22
YORKTON5
ESTEVAN7
Final
Sat. Jan. 22
MOOSE JAW2
WEYBURN4
Final
Sat. Jan. 22
NORTH WEST 
SABERCATS 
5:30PM
Sat. Jan. 22
MARTENSVILLE 
PARKLAND 
7:30PM
Sat. Jan. 22
ARGOS 
SWIFT CURRENT 
7:45PM
Sat. Jan. 22
MELVILLE3
LUMS/BETH2
Final/OT
Sun. Jan. 23
ARGOS 
SWIFT CURRENT 
1:15PM
Sun. Jan. 23
NORTH EAST 
ICEHAWKS 
2:00PM
Sun. Jan. 23
WARMAN 
RIVERKINGS 
5:00PM
Sun. Jan. 23
MARTENSVILLE 
PRINCE ALBERT 
5:00PM
Sun. Jan. 23
MOOSE JAW 
ESTEVAN 
5:15PM
Sun. Jan. 23
WEST CENTRAL 
NORTH WEST 
5:15PM
Sun. Jan. 23
CAPITALS 
MELVILLE 
6:00PM
Sun. Jan. 23
YORKTON 
WEYBURN 
7:00PM
Sun. Jan. 23
PRAIRIE STORM 
HOUNDS 
7:30PM
Mon. Jan. 24
PRAIRIE STORM 
VICS 
6:30PM
Mon. Jan. 24
MELVILLE 
RANGERS 
8:00PM
Tue. Jan. 25
HOUNDS 
ARGOS 
6:45PM

November 30th, 2021
8:00PM

FINAL

Bethune Community Sports Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Notre Dame Argos NDAR 0 0 0 0
Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB 1 1 0 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Notre Dame Argos NDAR 20 (14-3-3) 0/9 18
Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB 53 (15-24-14) 1/7 20
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CC

CC
Carson Cey
Cooper Buhay
18:08 NDAR 0, LB 1
2ND PERIOD

CJ

CJ
Charles Johnston
Cooper Buhay, Ben Schmidt
PPG 10:28 NDAR 0, LB 2
3RD PERIOD
No Scoring
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CC

CC
Carson Cey
Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 10:38

WS

WS
Wyatt Siedlitz
Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 8:04

JV

JV
Justin Vander Ploeg
Notre Dame Argos NDAR
Spearing 4 MinutesMins. 7:31
2ND PERIOD

RS

RS
Rylen Sigstad
Notre Dame Argos NDAR
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 16:05

BK

BK
Bryck Kemp
Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 13:53

TB

TB
Theo Brown
Notre Dame Argos NDAR
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 11:38

KD

KD
Kalen Dickie
Notre Dame Argos NDAR
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 11:20

TH

TH
Tyson Haslund
Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 8:15

KD

KD
Kalen Dickie
Notre Dame Argos NDAR
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 2:48

EM

EM
Ellis Mieyette
Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
Goaltender Interference 2 MinutesMins. 0:59
3RD PERIOD

CB

CB
Cooper Buhay
Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 19:11

CS

CS
Cannon Sinclair
Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 15:52

GT

GT
George Timmins
Notre Dame Argos NDAR
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 14:41

RM

RM
Rhett McIvor
Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 7:14

JM

JM
Josh Mattern
Notre Dame Argos NDAR
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 5:20

BK

BK
Bryck Kemp
Lumsden/Bethune Lions LB
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:50
NOTRE DAME ARGOS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 D. Dunn Drew Dunn 0 0 0 E 0 0
3 R. Perret Reid Perret 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 G. Timmins George Timmins 0 0 0 E 0 2
6 T. Curri Thomas Curri 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 J. Girard Josh Girard 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 J. Mattern Josh Mattern 0 0 0 E 0 2
9 J. Pyc Jacob Pyc 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 R. Sigstad Rylen Sigstad 0 0 0 E 0 2
15 J. Vander Ploeg Justin Vander Ploeg 0 0 0 E 0 4
17 T. Brown Theo Brown 0 0 0 E 0 2
18 K. Dickie Kalen Dickie 0 0 0 E 0 6
19 R. Wahl Roman Wahl 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 J. Ball Jacob Ball 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 M. O'Toole Matt O'Toole 0 0 0 E 0 0
23 G. Wiseman Greg Wiseman 0 0 0 E 0 0
NOTRE DAME ARGOS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 M. Bercier Mauriko Bercier 2 0 2 1.000 5:20 0
1 L. Salamondra ST L Logan Salamondra ST L 51 2 49 .961 54:40 0
LUMSDEN/BETHUNE LIONS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 B. Kemp Bryck Kemp 0 0 0 E 0 6
3 W. Siedlitz Wyatt Siedlitz 0 0 0 E 0 2
4 N. Eberle Nolan Eberle 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 C. Johnston Charles Johnston 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 J. Siedlitz Jack Siedlitz 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 C. Cey Carson Cey 1 0 1 E 0 2
9 B. Schmidt Ben Schmidt 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 K. Lindsey Kaiden Lindsey 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 C. Buhay Cooper Buhay 0 2 2 E 0 2
14 J. Miller Jaren Miller 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 R. McIvor Rhett McIvor 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 H. Siedlitz Henry Siedlitz 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 C. Sinclair Cannon Sinclair 0 0 0 E 0 2
18 E. Mieyette Ellis Mieyette 0 0 0 E 0 2
19 T. Haslund Tyson Haslund 0 0 0 E 0 2
LUMSDEN/BETHUNE LIONS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 J. Hunter ST W Jace Hunter ST W 20 0 20 1.000 60:00 0
1 D. Tichit Daxon Tichit 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

CENTRE FOUR Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Riverkings 29 21 5 0 3 45
Warman 25 16 5 1 3 36
Icehawks 25 15 6 2 2 34
Eagles 27 13 7 3 4 33
West Central 27 15 10 0 2 32
North West 24 14 9 1 0 29
Humboldt 24 11 8 3 2 27
North East 24 11 10 2 1 25
Sabercats 26 9 15 1 1 20
Prince Albert 26 9 16 1 0 19
Martensville 26 9 16 0 1 19
Parkland 27 2 24 0 1 5

SOUTH SASK Standings

Team GP W L OL T TP
Vics 28 24 2 1 1 50
Estevan 27 23 3 1 0 47
Capitals 28 20 5 2 1 43
Yorkton 28 17 9 1 1 36
Weyburn 29 17 10 1 1 36
Rangers 28 16 9 0 3 35
Melville 26 14 11 1 0 29
Swift Current 31 13 16 2 0 28
Lums/Beth 27 9 14 4 0 22
Moose Jaw 28 9 16 1 2 21
Argos 24 4 19 1 0 9
Hounds 24 3 20 0 1 7
Prairie Storm 26 3 22 1 0 7

Scoring Leaders

PLAYER GP G A PTS
J Wingert (SKSE) 27 32 30 62
R Watt (WEY) 29 34 26 60
M Karakochuk (SKRK) 29 26 30 56
T Cousins (SKSE) 24 26 27 53
C Walbaum (WEY) 28 15 37 52
M Fichter (EST) 26 24 25 49
M Engele (MART) 24 19 28 47
K Mantyka (SKSE) 27 6 39 45

© 2022, SASKATCHEWAN AA HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
esportsdesk.com: Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Member Management, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN